CALENDAR     |     DONATE     |     PARENT PORTAL     |     SCHOOL FORMS

 
FrontCalendar

January 2022     
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 1  
 2  
 3  
Day 5 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Girls BB Practice
3:00pm Wrestling Practice
3:15pm Chorale Rehearsal (Rm 232)
4:15pm Swimming Practice (Central Penn Pool)
5:00pm Boys BB Practice
5:30pm JH Wrestling Practice
6:45pm Fr. Boys BB Practice
 4  
Business & Technology Midterm Exams
Day 6 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Wrestling Practice
3:15pm Jazz Ensemble (Rm 235)
4:00pm Fr. Boys BB Practice
4:15pm Swimming @ Cedar Cliff
6:00pm JV Boys Basketball @ Camp Hill
6:00pm JV Girls Basketball vs. Camp Hill
7:30pm V Boys Basketball @ Camp Hill
7:30pm V Girls Basketball vs. Camp Hill
 5  
Business & Technology Midterm Exams
Day 1 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm FBLA Meeting (Rm 310)
3:00pm Wrestling Practice
3:15pm Strings Club (Rm 235)
4:15pm Swimming Practice (Central Penn Pool)
5:00pm JV Girls Basketball vs. Altoona
5:30pm JH Wrestling Practice
6:30pm V Girls Basketball vs. Altoona
 6  
Business & Technology Midterm Exams
Day 2 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Philosophy Club (Rm 103)
2:45pm STEM Club Meeting (Rm 308)
3:00pm Boys BB Practice
3:00pm Musical Auditions (Finestra)
3:00pm Dance Team (Lobby)
3:15pm Wind Ensemble (Rm 235)
4:15pm Swimming Practice (Central Penn Pool)
5:00pm Girls BB Practice
6:00pm JH Wrestling @ Trinity
7:00pm Wrestling @ Trinity
7:00pm Fr. Boys BB Practice
 7  
Business & Technology Midterm Exams
Day 3 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Spike Ball (Grass Field)
2:55pm Poetry Club (Rm 108)
3:00pm Musical Auditions (Finestra)
3:00pm Wrestling Practice
3:45pm Fr. Boys Basketball vs. Trinity
4:15pm Swimming Practice (Central Penn Pool)
5:30pm JH Wrestling Practice
6:00pm JV Boys Basketball vs. Trinity
6:00pm JV Girls Basketball @ Trinity
7:30pm V Boys Basketball vs. Trinity
7:30pm V Girls Basketball @ Trinity
 8  
9:00am Girls BB Practice
11:00am Boys BB Practice
12:00pm JH Wrestling @ Harrisburg
1:00pm Fr. Boys BB Practice
1:30pm Wrestling @ Harrisburg
 9  
 10  
 11  
 12  
Day 6 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm FBLA Meeting (Rm 310)
3:00pm Wrestling Practice
3:15pm Strings Club (Rm 235)
3:30pm Softball Workouts (Twin Ponds)
3:45pm Fr. Boys Basketball vs. Milton Hershey
5:30pm JH Wrestling Practice
6:00pm JV Boys Basketball vs. Milton Hershey
6:00pm JV Girls Basketball @ Milton Hershey
7:30pm V Boys Basketball vs. Milton Hershey
7:30pm V Girls Basketball @ Milton Hershey
 13  
Day 1 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Philosophy Club (Rm 103)
2:45pm ESports Informational Meeting
3:00pm Musical Auditions (Finestra)
3:00pm Wrestling Practice
3:00pm Dance Team (Lobby)
3:00pm Girls BB Practice
3:15pm Wind Ensemble Rehearsal (Finestra)
4:00pm Boys BB Practice
4:15pm Swimming @ Milton Hershey
 14  
Day 2 - Regular Schedule
End of First Semester
End of Second Quarter
2:45pm Rotary Youth Exchange Summer Program Information Session (Rm 303)
2:45pm Spike Ball (Grass Field)
2:55pm Poetry Club (Rm 108)
3:00pm Girls BB Practice
3:00pm Musical Auditions (Finestra)
5:00pm Wrestling @ New Oxford Tournament
5:00pm Boys BB Practice
5:30pm JH Wrestling Practice
 15  
JH Wrestling @ Berks Catholic Tournament
7:00am CYO Basketball (Gym)
9:00am Wrestling @ New Oxford Tournament
10:00am Fr. Boys Basketball @ Wilson (West Lawn)
11:00am JV Boys Basketball @ Wyomissing
12:30pm V Boys Basketball @ Wyomissing
1:45pm V Girls Basketball @ York Catholic Showcase (vs. Linden Hall)
 16  
11:00am CYO Basketball (Gym)
 17  
MLK Jr Holiday (School Holiday)
8:00am Chorale Rehearsal (Finestra)
3:00pm Boys BB Practice
3:30pm Softball Workouts (Twin Ponds)
5:00pm Girls BB Practice
5:30pm JH Wrestling Practice
7:00pm Fr. Boys BB Practice
 18  
Day 1 - Mass Schedule
School Mass
Start of Second Semester
Start of Third Quarter
7:00am Academic Council (LGI)
3:00pm Boys BB Practice
4:30pm Swimming vs. Mechanicsburg
5:00pm Girls BB Practice
6:00pm JH Wrestling @ East Pennsboro
7:00pm Wrestling @ East Pennsboro
7:00pm Fr. Boys BB Practice
 19  
Day 2 - Regular Schedule
3:30pm Softball Workouts (Twin Ponds)
4:00pm Fr. Boys Basketball @ Shippensburg HS
5:30pm JH Wrestling Practice
6:00pm JV Boys Basketball @ Susquehanna
6:00pm JV Girls Basketball vs. Susquehanna
6:15pm Baseball Parent Meeting (Cafeteria)
7:30pm V Boys Basketball @ Susquehanna
7:30pm V Girls Basketball vs. Susquehanna
 20  
Day 3 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Girls BB Practice
4:00pm Boys BB Practice
6:00pm Board Meeting (LGI)
6:00pm JH Wrestling vs. Middletown
7:00pm Wrestling vs. Middletown
 21  
Day 4 - Regular Schedule
3:45pm Fr. Boys Basketball vs. York Catholic
5:30pm JH Wrestling Practice
6:00pm JV Boys Basketball vs. East Pennsboro
6:00pm JV Girls Basketball @ East Pennsboro
7:30pm V Boys Basketball vs. East Pennsboro
7:30pm V Girls Basketball @ East Pennsboro
 22  
Snowflake Dance
9:00am Wrestling @ Exeter Duals
9:00am Girls BB Practice
11:00am Fr. Boys BB Practice
1:30pm V Boys Basketball @ L-L Showcase at Manheim Central (vs. Cedar Crest)
 23  
 24  
Day 5 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Faculty Meeting (LGI)
3:30pm Softball Workouts (Twin Ponds)
4:00pm Fr. Boys Basketball vs. Shippensburg HS
5:00pm Girls BB Practice
5:30pm JH Wrestling Practice
6:00pm JV Boys Basketball @ York Suburban
7:30pm V Boys Basketball @ York Suburban
 25  
Day 6 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm CSC Meeting (Library)
3:45pm Fr. Boys Basketball vs. Mechanicsburg
6:00pm County Band Int. & M.S. Rehearsal (Finestra, Band Room, Choir Room)
6:00pm JV Boys Basketball vs. Middletown
6:00pm JV Girls Basketball @ Middletown
7:30pm V Boys Basketball vs. Middletown
7:30pm V Girls Basketball @ Middletown
 26  
Day 1 - Regular Schedule
10:30am YCDT (Camp Curtain)
3:00pm Boys BB Practice
3:30pm Softball Workouts (Twin Ponds)
5:00pm Girls BB Practice
6:00pm JH Wrestling @ Milton Hershey
7:00pm Wrestling @ Milton Hershey
7:00pm Fr. Boys BB Practice
 27  
Day 2 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Boys BB Practice
4:30pm Swimming @ Cumberland Valley
5:30pm JV Girls Basketball @ Imhotep Charter
6:00pm Fr. Boys Basketball @ Pottsville HS (Martz Hall)
7:00pm V Girls Basketball @ Imhotep Charter
 28  
Day 3 - Regular Schedule
6:00pm JV Boys Basketball vs. Camp Hill
6:00pm JV Girls Basketball @ Camp Hill
7:30pm V Boys Basketball vs. Camp Hill
7:30pm V Girls Basketball @ Camp Hill
 29  
7:00am Scout University (Finestra, Cafeteria, Lobby, Classrooms)
9:00am Boys BB Practice
11:00am Girls BB Practice
1:00pm Fr. Boys BB Practice
5:30pm JV Boys Basketball @ Lancaster Catholic
7:00pm V Boys Basketball @ Lancaster Catholic
 30  
7:00am Scout University SNOW DATE (Finestra, Cafeteria, Lobby, Classrooms)
 31  
District Wrestling First Round
3:00pm Girls BB Practice
3:30pm Softball Workouts (Twin Ponds)
4:00pm Fr. Boys Basketball @ York Catholic
5:00pm Boys BB Practice
 
 
 
 
 

 print version     »print smaller     »export