J a n u a r y 2 0 2 2 |
SUN | MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT |
1 |
||||||
2 |
3 Day 5 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Girls BB Practice 3:00pm Wrestling Practice 3:15pm Chorale Rehearsal (Rm 232) 4:15pm Swimming Practice (Central Penn Pool) 5:00pm Boys BB Practice 5:30pm JH Wrestling Practice 6:45pm Fr. Boys BB Practice |
4 Business & Technology Midterm Exams Day 6 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Wrestling Practice 3:15pm Jazz Ensemble (Rm 235) 4:00pm Fr. Boys BB Practice 4:15pm Swimming @ Cedar Cliff 6:00pm JV Boys Basketball @ Camp Hill 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball vs. Camp Hill 7:30pm V Boys Basketball @ Camp Hill 7:30pm V Girls Basketball vs. Camp Hill |
5 Business & Technology Midterm Exams Day 1 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm FBLA Meeting (Rm 310) 3:00pm Wrestling Practice 3:15pm Strings Club (Rm 235) 4:15pm Swimming Practice (Central Penn Pool) 5:00pm JV Girls Basketball vs. Altoona 5:30pm JH Wrestling Practice 6:30pm V Girls Basketball vs. Altoona |
6 Business & Technology Midterm Exams Day 2 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm Philosophy Club (Rm 103) 2:45pm STEM Club Meeting (Rm 308) 3:00pm Boys BB Practice 3:00pm Musical Auditions (Finestra) 3:00pm Dance Team (Lobby) 3:15pm Wind Ensemble (Rm 235) 4:15pm Swimming Practice (Central Penn Pool) 5:00pm Girls BB Practice 6:00pm JH Wrestling @ Trinity 7:00pm Wrestling @ Trinity 7:00pm Fr. Boys BB Practice |
7 Business & Technology Midterm Exams Day 3 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm Spike Ball (Grass Field) 2:55pm Poetry Club (Rm 108) 3:00pm Musical Auditions (Finestra) 3:00pm Wrestling Practice 3:45pm Fr. Boys Basketball vs. Trinity 4:15pm Swimming Practice (Central Penn Pool) 5:30pm JH Wrestling Practice 6:00pm JV Boys Basketball vs. Trinity 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball @ Trinity 7:30pm V Boys Basketball vs. Trinity 7:30pm V Girls Basketball @ Trinity |
8 9:00am Girls BB Practice 11:00am Boys BB Practice 12:00pm JH Wrestling @ Harrisburg 1:00pm Fr. Boys BB Practice 1:30pm Wrestling @ Harrisburg |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 Day 6 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm FBLA Meeting (Rm 310) 3:00pm Wrestling Practice 3:15pm Strings Club (Rm 235) 3:30pm Softball Workouts (Twin Ponds) 3:45pm Fr. Boys Basketball vs. Milton Hershey 5:30pm JH Wrestling Practice 6:00pm JV Boys Basketball vs. Milton Hershey 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball @ Milton Hershey 7:30pm V Boys Basketball vs. Milton Hershey 7:30pm V Girls Basketball @ Milton Hershey |
13 Day 1 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm Philosophy Club (Rm 103) 2:45pm ESports Informational Meeting 3:00pm Musical Auditions (Finestra) 3:00pm Wrestling Practice 3:00pm Dance Team (Lobby) 3:00pm Girls BB Practice 3:15pm Wind Ensemble Rehearsal (Finestra) 4:00pm Boys BB Practice 4:15pm Swimming @ Milton Hershey |
14 Day 2 - Regular Schedule End of First Semester End of Second Quarter 2:45pm Rotary Youth Exchange Summer Program Information Session (Rm 303) 2:45pm Spike Ball (Grass Field) 2:55pm Poetry Club (Rm 108) 3:00pm Girls BB Practice 3:00pm Musical Auditions (Finestra) 5:00pm Wrestling @ New Oxford Tournament 5:00pm Boys BB Practice 5:30pm JH Wrestling Practice |
15 JH Wrestling @ Berks Catholic Tournament 7:00am CYO Basketball (Gym) 9:00am Wrestling @ New Oxford Tournament 10:00am Fr. Boys Basketball @ Wilson (West Lawn) 11:00am JV Boys Basketball @ Wyomissing 12:30pm V Boys Basketball @ Wyomissing 1:45pm V Girls Basketball @ York Catholic Showcase (vs. Linden Hall) |
16 11:00am CYO Basketball (Gym) |
17 MLK Jr Holiday (School Holiday) 8:00am Chorale Rehearsal (Finestra) 3:00pm Boys BB Practice 3:30pm Softball Workouts (Twin Ponds) 5:00pm Girls BB Practice 5:30pm JH Wrestling Practice 7:00pm Fr. Boys BB Practice |
18 Day 1 - Mass Schedule School Mass Start of Second Semester Start of Third Quarter 7:00am Academic Council (LGI) 3:00pm Boys BB Practice 4:30pm Swimming vs. Mechanicsburg 5:00pm Girls BB Practice 6:00pm JH Wrestling @ East Pennsboro 7:00pm Wrestling @ East Pennsboro 7:00pm Fr. Boys BB Practice |
19 Day 2 - Regular Schedule 3:30pm Softball Workouts (Twin Ponds) 4:00pm Fr. Boys Basketball @ Shippensburg HS 5:30pm JH Wrestling Practice 6:00pm JV Boys Basketball @ Susquehanna 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball vs. Susquehanna 6:15pm Baseball Parent Meeting (Cafeteria) 7:30pm V Boys Basketball @ Susquehanna 7:30pm V Girls Basketball vs. Susquehanna |
20 Day 3 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Girls BB Practice 4:00pm Boys BB Practice 6:00pm Board Meeting (LGI) 6:00pm JH Wrestling vs. Middletown 7:00pm Wrestling vs. Middletown |
21 Day 4 - Regular Schedule 3:45pm Fr. Boys Basketball vs. York Catholic 5:30pm JH Wrestling Practice 6:00pm JV Boys Basketball vs. East Pennsboro 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball @ East Pennsboro 7:30pm V Boys Basketball vs. East Pennsboro 7:30pm V Girls Basketball @ East Pennsboro |
22 Snowflake Dance 9:00am Wrestling @ Exeter Duals 9:00am Girls BB Practice 11:00am Fr. Boys BB Practice 1:30pm V Boys Basketball @ L-L Showcase at Manheim Central (vs. Cedar Crest) |
23 |
24 Day 5 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Faculty Meeting (LGI) 3:30pm Softball Workouts (Twin Ponds) 4:00pm Fr. Boys Basketball vs. Shippensburg HS 5:00pm Girls BB Practice 5:30pm JH Wrestling Practice 6:00pm JV Boys Basketball @ York Suburban 7:30pm V Boys Basketball @ York Suburban |
25 Day 6 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm CSC Meeting (Library) 3:45pm Fr. Boys Basketball vs. Mechanicsburg 6:00pm County Band Int. & M.S. Rehearsal (Finestra, Band Room, Choir Room) 6:00pm JV Boys Basketball vs. Middletown 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball @ Middletown 7:30pm V Boys Basketball vs. Middletown 7:30pm V Girls Basketball @ Middletown |
26 Day 1 - Regular Schedule 10:30am YCDT (Camp Curtain) 3:00pm Boys BB Practice 3:30pm Softball Workouts (Twin Ponds) 5:00pm Girls BB Practice 6:00pm JH Wrestling @ Milton Hershey 7:00pm Wrestling @ Milton Hershey 7:00pm Fr. Boys BB Practice |
27 Day 2 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Boys BB Practice 4:30pm Swimming @ Cumberland Valley 5:30pm JV Girls Basketball @ Imhotep Charter 6:00pm Fr. Boys Basketball @ Pottsville HS (Martz Hall) 7:00pm V Girls Basketball @ Imhotep Charter |
28 Day 3 - Regular Schedule 6:00pm JV Boys Basketball vs. Camp Hill 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball @ Camp Hill 7:30pm V Boys Basketball vs. Camp Hill 7:30pm V Girls Basketball @ Camp Hill |
29 7:00am Scout University (Finestra, Cafeteria, Lobby, Classrooms) 9:00am Boys BB Practice 11:00am Girls BB Practice 1:00pm Fr. Boys BB Practice 5:30pm JV Boys Basketball @ Lancaster Catholic 7:00pm V Boys Basketball @ Lancaster Catholic |
30 7:00am Scout University SNOW DATE (Finestra, Cafeteria, Lobby, Classrooms) |
31 District Wrestling First Round 3:00pm Girls BB Practice 3:30pm Softball Workouts (Twin Ponds) 4:00pm Fr. Boys Basketball @ York Catholic 5:00pm Boys BB Practice |