CALENDAR     |     DONATE     |     PARENT PORTAL     |     SCHOOL FORMS

Apply Now      Donate

 

Activities & Clubs

Academic Clubs / Activities

  • Chess & Board Games Club - Moderator: Mr. Joe Manduke

  • Future Business Leaders of America (FBLA) - Moderator: Ms. Tia Barndt

  • French Club - Moderator: Mrs. Jill Tenny

  • Latin Club - Moderator: Mr. Mike DiMarco

  • Quiz Bowl - Moderator: Mr. Nate Delp

  • Spanish Club - Moderator: Ms. Tia Barndt

  • Yearbook (Pridwen) - Moderator: Mrs. Jill Tenny

Clubs for Special Interests

  • Book Club - Moderator: Mrs. Ann Carbon

  • Crochet Club - Moderator: Mrs. Ann Carbon

  • Dance Team - Moderator: Sister Tracey Uphoff

  • ESports - Moderator: Mr. Josh Stegall

  • Health Care Careers Club - Moderator: Mrs. LeeAnn Wolfe

  • Political Club - Moderator: Ms. Jennifer Knechtmann

  • Spike Ball - Moderator: Mr. Jake Perloski

  • YCDT - Moderator: Ms. Denise Irizarry

Service / Religious Clubs / Activities

  • Christian Service Club - Moderators: Mrs. Ann Carbon & Mrs. Stacy Emberger

  • Prolife Club - Moderator: Mrs. Kristi Thomas

  • Student Ambassadors - Moderators: Mrs. Heather Collins & Ms. Jordan Dupes

Music Department

  • Chorale - Moderator: Mr. Chad Reed

  • Jazz Band - Moderator: Mr. Nathaniel Miscannon

  • Pep Band - Moderator: Mrs. Susan Crane

  • Chamber Strings Orchestra - Moderator: Mrs. Susan Crane

  • Wind Ensemble - Moderator: Mrs. Susan Crane

Theater Department

  • Fall Drama - Moderator: Mr. Chad Reed

  • Musical - Moderators: Mr. Chad Reed & Mrs. Liz Tupper

  • Stage Crew

Honor Societies / Student Council

  • Art National Honor Society - Advisor: Mrs. Kristin Radle

  • Language National Honor Society - Advisor: Mrs. Cheryl Reider

  • Math National Honor Society (Mu Alpha Theta) - Advisor: Sister Tracey Uphoff

  • National Honor Society - Advisor: Sister Tracey Uphoff

    • Faculty Council: Mrs. Michelle Corrigan, Mr. Mike DiMarco, Mr. Brandon Garlitz, Mr. Jesse Smith, & Mrs. Kristi Thomas

  • Student Council - Advisor: Sister Tracey Uphoff

    • 12th Grade Student Council - Advisor: Mrs. Michelle Corrigan

    • 11th Grade Student Council - Advisor: Mr. Brandon Garlitz

    • 10th Grade Student Council - Advisor: Mrs. Sharon Pastor

    • 9th Grade Student Council - Advisor: Mrs. Kristi Thomas

Campus Ministry

  • Liturgical Ministries: Altar Servers, Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion, Lectors

  • Kairos Retreats


Student Life
Activities & Clubs
Campus Ministry
Lunch Information
Music & The Arts
2023-24 Handbook (pdf)