CALENDAR     |     DONATE     |     PARENT PORTAL     |     SCHOOL FORMS

InstagramTwitterFacebook YouTube School Store

 
FrontCalendar

December 2021     
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
 
 
 
 1  
Day 1 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Boys Basketball Practice
3:00pm Football Practice
3:15pm ESports Rocket League Practice
5:00pm Girls Basketball Practice
5:30pm JH Wrestling Practice
7:00pm Fr. Boys Basketball Practice
 2  
Christian Service Club Spirit Day
Day 2 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Philosophy Club (Rm 103)
2:45pm STEM Club (Rm 308)
3:00pm Boys Basketball Practice
3:15pm Wind Ensemble Rehearsal (Finestra)
3:30pm ESports Rocket League Match
5:00pm Girls Basketball Practice
7:00pm Fr. Boys Basketball Practice
 3  
Day 3 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Spike Ball (Grass Field)
2:55pm Poetry Club (Rm 108)
3:00pm Cookie Packaging to Combat World Hunger (Cafeteria)
3:00pm Boys Basketball Practice
3:15pm ESports Overwatch Practice
5:00pm Girls Basketball Practice
5:30pm JH Wrestling Practice
7:00pm Football PIAA Eastern Semifinal vs. Bishop Shanahan (@ Coastesville HS)
7:00pm Fr. Boys Basketball Practice
 4  
9:00am Girls Basketball Practice
11:00am Boys Basketball Practice
1:00pm Fr. Boys Basketball Practice
 5  
12:00pm Central Penn Crusaders Football Banquets (Cafeteria & Finestra)
 6  
Day 4 - Regular Schedule
Picture Retake Day
2:00pm 9th Period - Music Department (Finestra)
2:45pm Mock Trial (Rm 115)
2:45pm Quiz Bowl (Rm 110)
3:00pm Girls Basketball Practice
3:15pm Chorale Rehearsal (Finestra)
4:00pm Girls Basketball (Scrimmage) vs. Carlisle
5:00pm Boys Basketball Practice
5:30pm JH Wrestling Practice
7:00pm Fr. Boys Basketball Practice
 7  
Confessions
Day 5 - Regular Schedule
7:00am Academic Council (LGI)
2:00pm 9th Period - Music Department (Finestra)
3:00pm Girls Basketball Practice
3:00pm DEI Meeting (Rm 108)
3:30pm ESports Overwatch Match
5:00pm Boys Basketball (Scrimmage) @ Ephrata w/ Annville Cleona
5:00pm Fr. Boys Basketball Practice
 8  
Day 6 - Mass Schedule
Immaculate Conception School Mass
2:00pm 9th Period - Music Department (Finestra)
2:45pm Band Concert Dress Rehearsal (Finestra)
2:45pm Art Club Christmas Party (Rm 120)
3:00pm Girls Basketball Practice
3:45pm Fr. Boys Basketball @ CD (Scrimmage)
5:00pm Boys Basketball Practice
5:30pm JH Wrestling Practice
7:00pm Fr. Boys Basketball Practice
 9  
Day 1 - Regular Schedule
FINESTRA HALL CLOSED @ 3:00 PM
2:00pm 9th Period - Music Department (Finestra)
2:45pm Book Club (Library)
2:50pm March for Life Info Meeting (Rm 214)
3:00pm Girls Basketball Practice
5:00pm Boys Basketball Practice
7:00pm Band Christmas Concert (Finestra)
7:00pm Fr. Boys Basketball Practice
 10  
Boys Basketball @ York Suburban Tip Off Tournament with West York/Dallastown
Day 2 - Regular Schedule
Wrestling @ Cumberland Valley Invitational
2:00pm 9th Period - Music Department (Finestra)
3:00pm Fr. Boys Basketball Practice
5:00pm French & Spanish Club Christmas Party (Cafeteria)
5:30pm JH Wrestling Practice
6:00pm Girls Basketball @ Mifflin County Tip-Off Tournament (vs. Gettysburg)
 11  
Boys Basketball @ York Suburban Tip Off Tournament with West York/Dallastown
Girls Basketball @ Mifflin County Tip-Off Tournament
9:00am Fr. Boys Basketball Practice
 12  
 13  
Day 3 - Regular Schedule
2:00pm 9th Period - Music Department (Finestra)
3:15pm Chorale Rehearsal (Finestra)
4:00pm Quiz Bowl @ Northeastern
5:30pm JH Wrestling Practice
 14  
Day 4 - Regular Schedule
2:00pm 9th Period - Music Department (Finestra)
2:45pm Girls Who Code Club (Rm 308)
2:50pm Contra Mundum (Rm 212)
2:50pm Talitha Koum (Rm 210)
3:45pm Fr. Boys Basketball @ Northern
4:15pm Swimming @ CD East
6:00pm JV Boys Basketball @ Wyomissing
6:00pm JV Girls Basketball vs. Wyomissing
7:30pm V Boys Basketball @ Wyomissing
7:30pm V Girls Basketball vs. Wyomissing
 15  
Day 5 - Regular Schedule
FINESTRA HALL CLOSED @ 3:00 PM
10:30am YCDT (Camp Curtain)
2:00pm 9th Period - Music Department (Finestra)
2:45pm Art Club Christmas Party (Rm 120)
2:45pm FBLA RLC Testing (Rm 308 - Mandatory Testing Time)
3:00pm Girls Basketball Practice
3:00pm Wrestling Practice
4:00pm Fr. Boys Basketball @ Milton Hershey
4:15pm Swimming Practice (Central Penn Pool)
5:00pm Boys Basketball Practice
5:30pm JH Wrestling Practice
7:00pm Instrumental Christmas Concert (Finestra)
 16  
Day 6 - Regular Schedule
FINESTRA HALL CLOSED @ 3:00 PM
2:00pm 9th Period - Music Department (Finestra)
2:45pm Philosophy Club (Rm 103)
2:45pm STEM Club (Rm 308)
3:00pm Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm Boys Basketball Practice
4:15pm Swimming @ Palmyra
7:00pm Choral Christmas Concert
7:00pm Wrestling vs. Steel High
 17  
Day 1 - Regular Schedule
7:00am Karam Koffee (Library)
2:00pm 9th Period - Music Department (Finestra)
2:45pm Spike Ball (Grass Field)
2:55pm Poetry Club (Rm 108)
3:00pm Wrestling Practice
3:45pm Fr. Boys Basketball vs. Pottsville
4:15pm Swimming Practice (Central Penn Pool)
5:30pm JH Wrestling Practice
6:00pm JV Boys Basketball vs. Susquehanna
6:00pm JV Girls Basketball @ Susquehanna
7:30pm V Boys Basketball vs. Susquehanna
7:30pm V Girls Basketball @ Susquehanna
 18  
9:00am Wrestling @ Pequea Valley Tournament
9:00am Boys Basketball Practice
11:00am Swimming @ Franklin & Marshall Invitational
11:00am Girls Basketball Practice
1:00pm Fr. Boys Basketball Practice
7:00pm Christmas Movie Night (Finestra & Lobby)
 19  
2:30pm Eagle Scout Ceremony - Alex B. (Finestra & Cafeteria)
 20  
Day 2 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Faculty Meeting (LGI)
4:00pm Chorale Rehearsal (Rm 232)
5:30pm JH Wrestling Practice
6:00pm JV Boys Basketball @ East Pennsboro
6:00pm JV Girls Basketball vs. East Pennsboro
7:30pm V Boys Basketball @ East Pennsboro
7:30pm V Girls Basketball vs. East Pennsboro
 21  
Day 3 - Regular Schedule
7:00am Academic Council (LGI)
2:45pm Girls Who Code Club (Rm 308)
3:00pm DEI Meeting (Rm 108)
6:00pm JH Wrestling vs. Susquehanna
7:00pm Wrestling vs. Susquehanna
 22  
Student Virtual 1/2 Day (Staff Professional Development)
5:30pm JH Wrestling Practice
6:00pm JV Boys Basketball @ Middletown
6:00pm JV Girls Basketball vs. Middletown
7:30pm V Boys Basketball @ Middletown
7:30pm V Girls Basketball vs. Middletown
 23  
Christmas Break (School Holiday)
 24  
Christmas Break (School Holiday)
 25  
Christmas
 26  
 27  
Christmas Break (School Holiday)
4:30pm JV Boys Basketball @ Hempfield Holiday Tournament (vs. Central York)
6:00pm V Boys Basketball @ Hempfield Holiday Tournament (vs. Central York)
 28  
Christmas Break (School Holiday)
Fr. Boys Basketball @ Cumberland Valley Freshmen Tournament
3:00pm JV Boys Basketball @ Hempfield Holiday Tournament (vs. Hempfield)
6:00pm V Boys Basketball @ Hempfield Holiday Tournament (vs. Hempfield/Wilson winner)
 29  
Christmas Break (School Holiday)
Fr. Boys Basketball @ Cumberland Valley Freshmen Tournament
Wrestling @ Powerade Tournament (Canon-McMillan HS)
6:00pm V Girls Basketball @ Warwick Holiday Tournament (vs. Wilson)
 30  
Christmas Break (School Holiday)
V Girls Basketball @ Warwick Holiday Tournament
Wrestling @ Powerade Tournament (Canon-McMillan HS)
9:00am Swimming @ Big Spring Bulldog Bash
 31  
Christmas Break (School Holiday)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 print version     »print smaller     »export