CALENDAR     |     DONATE     |     PARENT PORTAL     |     SCHOOL FORMS

Apply Now      Donate

 
FrontCalendar

September 2022     
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
 
 
 
 
 1  
Day 2 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Cross Country Practice
3:00pm Field Hockey Practice
3:00pm Football Practice
3:15pm ESports: Rocket League Open Play (Rm 102)
3:15pm Fall Drama Auditions (Finestra)
4:00pm Girls Tennis vs. James Buchanan
4:00pm Cheerleading Practice
4:15pm V Boys Soccer @ Milton Hershey
5:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs. Milton Hershey
5:30pm JV Volleyball vs. Carlisle
5:45pm JV Boys Soccer @ Milton Hershey
6:30pm V Girls Soccer vs. Milton Hershey
6:30pm V Volleyball vs. Carlisle
7:00pm Marching Band
00pm Boys Basketball Open Gym
 2  
Day 3 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Girls Tennis Practice
3:00pm Field Hockey Practice
3:15pm ESports: Valorant Open Play (Rm 102)
3:15pm Fall Drama Auditions (Finestra)
4:00pm Cross Country @ Diocesan Meet at Rudy Park - York Catholic
4:15pm Girls Soccer Practice
5:00pm Volleyball Practice
5:30pm Boys Soccer Practice
 3  
Crusader Kickoff
1:00pm V Boys Soccer @ Catholic Showcase at Lancaster Catholic vs. Berks Catholic
4:00pm V Football vs. West Toronto Prep Academy (Canada)
4:30pm V Girls Soccer @ Catholic Showcase at York Catholic vs. Berks Catholic
 4  
1:00pm Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00pm Girls BB Pre-Season Youth Clinic
6:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
 5  
Labor Day
School Closed
9:00am Football Practice
11:30am Girls Soccer Practice
00pm Girls BB Pre-Season Youth Clinic
 6  
Day 4 - Regular Schedule
1:30pm Golf @ Palmyra (Iron Valley CC)
3:00pm Cross Country Practice
3:00pm Football Practice
3:15pm ESports Rocket League Tryouts (Rm 102)
3:30pm Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra)
3:30pm Baseball Workouts (Juniors)
4:00pm Girls Tennis vs. Susquehanna Twp
4:15pm Boys Soccer Practice
5:30pm JV Volleyball vs. Boiling Springs
6:00pm Marching Band
6:00pm V Girls Soccer vs. Altoona
6:30pm V Volleyball vs. Boiling Springs
00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
 7  
Day 5 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm HSYO Auditions (Finestra, Lobby, Rm 208, 210, 212, 214)
3:00pm Cross Country Practice
3:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00pm Girls Tennis Practice
3:00pm Football Practice
3:15pm ESports Rocket League Tryouts (Rm 102)
3:30pm Baseball Workouts (Freshmen & Sophomores)
4:00pm V Girls Soccer @ Susquehanna Twp.
5:00pm Volleyball Practice
5:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs. Susquehanna Twp.
6:00pm Wrestling Workouts
6:00pm JV Field Hockey @ Middletown
6:30pm V Boys Soccer vs. Susquehanna Twp.
7:15pm V Field Hockey @ Middletown
 8  
Day 6 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm HSYO Auditions (Finestra, Lobby, Rm 208, 210, 212, 214)
3:00pm Cross Country Practice
3:00pm Field Hockey Practice
3:15pm ESports Valorant Tryouts (Rm 102)
4:00pm Girls Tennis @ East Pennsboro
4:30pm Girls Soccer Practice
5:00pm Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00pm JV Volleyball @ Trinity
6:00pm Boys Soccer Practice
6:15pm V Volleyball @ Trinity
7:00pm Marching Band
 9  
Day 1 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Cross Country Practice
3:00pm Field Hockey Practice
3:15pm ESports Valorant Tryouts (Rm 102)
4:00pm Girls Tennis @ Trinity
4:30pm Girls Soccer Practice
5:00pm Volleyball Practice
6:00pm Marhcing Band Event (Stadium)
7:00pm V Football vs. LaSalle College HS @ Wissahickon HS
00am Men's Lacrosse League
 10  
Marching Band Hempfield Competition
Perfect Game Baseball Tournament
9:00am Cross Country @ LVC Invitational
10:00am Marching Band (Stadium)
10:00am V Girls Soccer @ Carlisle
11:30am JV Girls Soccer @ Carlisle
2:00pm CPC Youth Football (Stadium)
 11  
Perfect Game Baseball Tournament
9:00am Men's Lacrosse League
1:00pm Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00pm Girls BB Pre-Season Youth Clinic
6:00pm Field Hockey Practice
6:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
 12  
Day 2 - Regular Schedule
12:00pm Golf @ Carlisle Barricks GC
3:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:15pm Chorale Rehearsal (Room 232)
3:30pm Baseball Workouts (All Grades)
4:00pm Girls Tennis vs. Harrisburg Academy
5:00pm Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00pm JV Field Hockey vs. Camp Hill
5:30pm JV Boys Soccer @ CD East
5:30pm JV Volleyball @ Red Land
6:30pm V Field Hockey vs. Camp Hill
6:30pm V Volleyball @ Red Land
7:00pm V Boys Soccer @ CD East
 13  
Day 3 - Regular Schedule
7:00am Mass (Chapel)
3:00pm Academic Council Meeting (Rm 208)
3:30pm Girls Tennis @ Camp Hill
3:30pm Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra)
3:30pm Baseball Workouts (Juniors)
4:30pm Cross Country @ Middletown w/ East Pennsboro
5:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs. Camp Hill
5:30pm JV Boys Soccer @ Camp Hill
5:30pm JV Volleyball vs. Middletown
6:00pm Marching Band
6:30pm V Girls Soccer vs. Camp Hill
6:30pm V Volleyball vs. Middletown
7:00pm V Boys Soccer @ Camp Hill
 14  
Day 4 - Regular Schedule
Thank a Donor Day
12:00pm Golf @ Cedar Cliff (Valley Green GC)
3:00pm Chorale Make-Up Rehearsal (Rm 232)
3:00pm Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30pm Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra)
3:30pm Baseball Workouts (Freshmen & Sophomores)
4:00pm Girls Tennis @ Middletown
4:00pm V Field Hockey @ Susquehanna Twp.:
4:30pm JH Cross Country @ Susquehanna Twp. w/ Mechanicsburg
5:00pm Volleyball Practice
5:15pm JV Field Hockey @ Susquehanna Twp.
6:00pm Wrestling Workouts
6:30pm Swim & Dive Pre-Season Meeting (Cafeteria)
 15  
Day 5 - Regular Schedule
4:00pm JV Field Hockey @ Greencastle
5:15pm V Field Hockey @ Greencastle
5:30pm JV Volleyball vs. Steel High
6:00pm Financial Aid Night (Finestra)
6:00pm V Boys Soccer vs. Harrisburg
6:30pm V Volleyball vs. Steel High
7:00pm V Football @ Palmyra
 16  
Day 6 - Regular Schedule
2:50pm Poetry Club (Rm 114)
3:00pm Cross Country Practice
3:00pm Field Hockey Practice
4:30pm Girls Soccer Practice
5:00pm Volleyball Practice
 17  
MidState Mavericks Baseball Tournament
9:00am Field Hockey @ Lancaster Catholic Tournament vs. Lancaster Catholic
10:45am Field Hockey @ Lancaster Catholic Tournament vs. Holy Redeemer
2:00pm CPC Youth Football (Stadium)
5:30pm JV Girls Soccer @ Penn Manor
7:00pm V Girls Soccer @ Penn Manor
 18  
MidState Mavericks Baseball Tournament
9:00am Men's Lacrosse League
5:00pm Girls BB Pre-Season Youth Clinic
6:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
 19  
Day 1 - Regular Schedule
8:00am PA March for Life
3:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:15pm Chorale Rehearsal (Room 232)
3:45pm JV Football vs. Palmyra
4:00pm Girls Tennis vs. Trinity
5:00pm Volleyball Practice
5:30pm JV Boys Soccer @ Middletown
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer @ Daniel Boone
6:00pm V Field Hockey vs. Milton Hershey
7:00pm V Boys Soccer @ Middletown
7:30pm V Girls Soccer @ Daniel Boone
7:30pm V Field Hockey vs. Milton Hershey
 20  
Day 2 - Mass Schedule
School Mass
1:30pm Golf @ Mechanicsburg (Range End GC)
2:45pm Girls Tennis @ Harrisburg Academy
3:00pm Faculty Meeting (LGI)
3:30pm Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra)
3:30pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30pm Cross Country @ Camp Hill
4:30pm JV Volleyball @ Harrisburg
5:30pm V Volleyball @ Harrisburg
6:00pm Marching Band
6:00pm Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs. Middletown
7:30pm V Girls Soccer vs. Middletown
 21  
Diocesan Education Conference
No School for Students
4:00pm Girls Tennis @ James Buchanan
4:30pm JH Cross Country @ Red Land w/ Northern
5:00pm Volleyball Practice
5:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs. East Pennsboro
6:00pm Wrestling Workouts
6:00pm JV Boys Soccer @ East Pennsboro
6:30pm V Girls Soccer vs. East Pennsboro
7:30pm V Boys Soccer @ East Pennsboro
 22  
Day 3 - Regular Schedule
5:00pm JV Field Hockey vs. Biglerville
5:30pm JV Volleyball vs. CD East
6:30pm V Field Hockey vs. Biglerville
6:30pm V Volleyball vs. CD East
7:00pm Marching Band
 23  
Crusader Kickoff
Day 4 - Regular Schedule
4:00pm Girls Tennis @ Susquehanna Twp
5:00pm Volleyball Practice
7:00pm V Football vs. Cedar Cliff
 24  
Marching Band Boyertown Competition
 25  
Perfect Game Baseball Tournament
9:00am Cross Country @ Carlisle Invitational
10:00am V Field Hockey vs. Annville-Cleona
11:30am JV Field Hockey vs. Annville-Cleona
12:00pm Class of 1964 Gathering @ Roadhouse Cafe Bar and Grill
Perfect Game Baseball Tournament
 26  
Day 5 - Regular Schedule
3:15pm Chorale Rehearsal (Room 232)
3:45pm JV Football @ Cedar Cliff
4:00pm Girls Tennis vs. East Pennsboro
5:30pm JV Volleyball vs. West Shore Christian Academy
6:30pm V Field Hockey vs. Big Spring
6:30pm V Volleyball vs. West Shore Christian Academy
 27  
Day 6 - Regular Schedule
7:00am Student Council Meeting (LGI)
7:00am Mass (Chapel)
2:50pm CSC Meeting (Library)
3:30pm Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra)
4:00pm Girls Tennis @ Harrisburg Academy
4:30pm Cross Country vs. Trinity & Northern
5:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs. Trinity
5:00pm JV Girls Soccer @ Trinity
5:30pm JV Volleyball vs. Milton Hershey
6:00pm Marching Band
6:30pm V Boys Soccer vs. Trinity
6:30pm V Girls Soccer @ Trinity
6:30pm V Volleyball vs. Milton Hershey
 28  
Day 1 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Chorale Make-Up Rehearsal (Rm 232)
3:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:30pm Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra)
4:30pm JH Cross Country vs. Trinity/East Pennsboro
5:00pm Volleyball Practice
5:30pm JV Field Hockey @ Boiling Springs
6:00pm Wrestling Workouts
6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Meeting (Cafeteria)
7:00pm V Field Hockey @ Boiling Springs
 29  
Day 2 - Regular Schedule
2:50pm Book Club Meeting (Library)
3:30pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:00pm Girls Tennis @ CD East
4:15pm V Girls Soccer @ Milton Hershey
5:00pm Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs. Milton Hershey
5:30pm JV Volleyball @ Boiling Springs
5:45pm JV Girls Soccer @ Milton Hershey
6:30pm V Boys Soccer vs. Milton Hershey
6:30pm V Volleyball @ Boiling Springs
7:00pm Marching Band
 30  
Day 3 - Regular Schedule
4:00pm Girls Tennis vs. Middletown
5:00pm Volleyball Practice
7:00pm V Football @ Milton Hershey
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 print version     »print smaller     »export