S e p t e m b e r 2 0 2 2 |
SUN | MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT |
1 Day 2 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:00pm Field Hockey Practice 3:00pm Football Practice 3:15pm ESports: Rocket League Open Play (Rm 102) 3:15pm Fall Drama Auditions (Finestra) 4:00pm Girls Tennis vs. James Buchanan 4:00pm Cheerleading Practice 4:15pm V Boys Soccer @ Milton Hershey 5:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs. Milton Hershey 5:30pm JV Volleyball vs. Carlisle 5:45pm JV Boys Soccer @ Milton Hershey 6:30pm V Girls Soccer vs. Milton Hershey 6:30pm V Volleyball vs. Carlisle 7:00pm Marching Band 00pm Boys Basketball Open Gym |
2 Day 3 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Girls Tennis Practice 3:00pm Field Hockey Practice 3:15pm ESports: Valorant Open Play (Rm 102) 3:15pm Fall Drama Auditions (Finestra) 4:00pm Cross Country @ Diocesan Meet at Rudy Park - York Catholic 4:15pm Girls Soccer Practice 5:00pm Volleyball Practice 5:30pm Boys Soccer Practice |
3 Crusader Kickoff 1:00pm V Boys Soccer @ Catholic Showcase at Lancaster Catholic vs. Berks Catholic 4:00pm V Football vs. West Toronto Prep Academy (Canada) 4:30pm V Girls Soccer @ Catholic Showcase at York Catholic vs. Berks Catholic |
||||
4 1:00pm Boys Basketball Open Gym 5:00pm Girls BB Pre-Season Youth Clinic 6:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym |
5 Labor Day School Closed 9:00am Football Practice 11:30am Girls Soccer Practice 00pm Girls BB Pre-Season Youth Clinic |
6 Day 4 - Regular Schedule 1:30pm Golf @ Palmyra (Iron Valley CC) 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:00pm Football Practice 3:15pm ESports Rocket League Tryouts (Rm 102) 3:30pm Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra) 3:30pm Baseball Workouts (Juniors) 4:00pm Girls Tennis vs. Susquehanna Twp 4:15pm Boys Soccer Practice 5:30pm JV Volleyball vs. Boiling Springs 6:00pm Marching Band 6:00pm V Girls Soccer vs. Altoona 6:30pm V Volleyball vs. Boiling Springs 00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym |
7 Day 5 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm HSYO Auditions (Finestra, Lobby, Rm 208, 210, 212, 214) 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym 3:00pm Girls Tennis Practice 3:00pm Football Practice 3:15pm ESports Rocket League Tryouts (Rm 102) 3:30pm Baseball Workouts (Freshmen & Sophomores) 4:00pm V Girls Soccer @ Susquehanna Twp. 5:00pm Volleyball Practice 5:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs. Susquehanna Twp. 6:00pm Wrestling Workouts 6:00pm JV Field Hockey @ Middletown 6:30pm V Boys Soccer vs. Susquehanna Twp. 7:15pm V Field Hockey @ Middletown |
8 Day 6 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm HSYO Auditions (Finestra, Lobby, Rm 208, 210, 212, 214) 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:00pm Field Hockey Practice 3:15pm ESports Valorant Tryouts (Rm 102) 4:00pm Girls Tennis @ East Pennsboro 4:30pm Girls Soccer Practice 5:00pm Boys Basketball Open Gym 5:00pm JV Volleyball @ Trinity 6:00pm Boys Soccer Practice 6:15pm V Volleyball @ Trinity 7:00pm Marching Band |
9 Day 1 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:00pm Field Hockey Practice 3:15pm ESports Valorant Tryouts (Rm 102) 4:00pm Girls Tennis @ Trinity 4:30pm Girls Soccer Practice 5:00pm Volleyball Practice 6:00pm Marhcing Band Event (Stadium) 7:00pm V Football vs. LaSalle College HS @ Wissahickon HS 00am Men's Lacrosse League |
10 Marching Band Hempfield Competition Perfect Game Baseball Tournament 9:00am Cross Country @ LVC Invitational 10:00am Marching Band (Stadium) 10:00am V Girls Soccer @ Carlisle 11:30am JV Girls Soccer @ Carlisle 2:00pm CPC Youth Football (Stadium) |
11 Perfect Game Baseball Tournament 9:00am Men's Lacrosse League 1:00pm Boys Basketball Open Gym 5:00pm Girls BB Pre-Season Youth Clinic 6:00pm Field Hockey Practice 6:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym |
12 Day 2 - Regular Schedule 12:00pm Golf @ Carlisle Barricks GC 3:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym 3:15pm Chorale Rehearsal (Room 232) 3:30pm Baseball Workouts (All Grades) 4:00pm Girls Tennis vs. Harrisburg Academy 5:00pm Boys Basketball Open Gym 5:00pm JV Field Hockey vs. Camp Hill 5:30pm JV Boys Soccer @ CD East 5:30pm JV Volleyball @ Red Land 6:30pm V Field Hockey vs. Camp Hill 6:30pm V Volleyball @ Red Land 7:00pm V Boys Soccer @ CD East |
13 Day 3 - Regular Schedule 7:00am Mass (Chapel) 3:00pm Academic Council Meeting (Rm 208) 3:30pm Girls Tennis @ Camp Hill 3:30pm Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra) 3:30pm Baseball Workouts (Juniors) 4:30pm Cross Country @ Middletown w/ East Pennsboro 5:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs. Camp Hill 5:30pm JV Boys Soccer @ Camp Hill 5:30pm JV Volleyball vs. Middletown 6:00pm Marching Band 6:30pm V Girls Soccer vs. Camp Hill 6:30pm V Volleyball vs. Middletown 7:00pm V Boys Soccer @ Camp Hill |
14 Day 4 - Regular Schedule Thank a Donor Day 12:00pm Golf @ Cedar Cliff (Valley Green GC) 3:00pm Chorale Make-Up Rehearsal (Rm 232) 3:00pm Boys Basketball Open Gym 3:30pm Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra) 3:30pm Baseball Workouts (Freshmen & Sophomores) 4:00pm Girls Tennis @ Middletown 4:00pm V Field Hockey @ Susquehanna Twp.: 4:30pm JH Cross Country @ Susquehanna Twp. w/ Mechanicsburg 5:00pm Volleyball Practice 5:15pm JV Field Hockey @ Susquehanna Twp. 6:00pm Wrestling Workouts 6:30pm Swim & Dive Pre-Season Meeting (Cafeteria) |
15 Day 5 - Regular Schedule 4:00pm JV Field Hockey @ Greencastle 5:15pm V Field Hockey @ Greencastle 5:30pm JV Volleyball vs. Steel High 6:00pm Financial Aid Night (Finestra) 6:00pm V Boys Soccer vs. Harrisburg 6:30pm V Volleyball vs. Steel High 7:00pm V Football @ Palmyra |
16 Day 6 - Regular Schedule 2:50pm Poetry Club (Rm 114) 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:00pm Field Hockey Practice 4:30pm Girls Soccer Practice 5:00pm Volleyball Practice |
17 MidState Mavericks Baseball Tournament 9:00am Field Hockey @ Lancaster Catholic Tournament vs. Lancaster Catholic 10:45am Field Hockey @ Lancaster Catholic Tournament vs. Holy Redeemer 2:00pm CPC Youth Football (Stadium) 5:30pm JV Girls Soccer @ Penn Manor 7:00pm V Girls Soccer @ Penn Manor |
18 MidState Mavericks Baseball Tournament 9:00am Men's Lacrosse League 5:00pm Girls BB Pre-Season Youth Clinic 6:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym |
19 Day 1 - Regular Schedule 8:00am PA March for Life 3:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym 3:15pm Chorale Rehearsal (Room 232) 3:45pm JV Football vs. Palmyra 4:00pm Girls Tennis vs. Trinity 5:00pm Volleyball Practice 5:30pm JV Boys Soccer @ Middletown 6:00pm JV Girls Soccer @ Daniel Boone 6:00pm V Field Hockey vs. Milton Hershey 7:00pm V Boys Soccer @ Middletown 7:30pm V Girls Soccer @ Daniel Boone 7:30pm V Field Hockey vs. Milton Hershey |
20 Day 2 - Mass Schedule School Mass 1:30pm Golf @ Mechanicsburg (Range End GC) 2:45pm Girls Tennis @ Harrisburg Academy 3:00pm Faculty Meeting (LGI) 3:30pm Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra) 3:30pm Girls Basketball Open Gym 4:30pm Cross Country @ Camp Hill 4:30pm JV Volleyball @ Harrisburg 5:30pm V Volleyball @ Harrisburg 6:00pm Marching Band 6:00pm Boys Basketball Open Gym 6:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs. Middletown 7:30pm V Girls Soccer vs. Middletown |
21 Diocesan Education Conference No School for Students 4:00pm Girls Tennis @ James Buchanan 4:30pm JH Cross Country @ Red Land w/ Northern 5:00pm Volleyball Practice 5:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs. East Pennsboro 6:00pm Wrestling Workouts 6:00pm JV Boys Soccer @ East Pennsboro 6:30pm V Girls Soccer vs. East Pennsboro 7:30pm V Boys Soccer @ East Pennsboro |
22 Day 3 - Regular Schedule 5:00pm JV Field Hockey vs. Biglerville 5:30pm JV Volleyball vs. CD East 6:30pm V Field Hockey vs. Biglerville 6:30pm V Volleyball vs. CD East 7:00pm Marching Band |
23 Crusader Kickoff Day 4 - Regular Schedule 4:00pm Girls Tennis @ Susquehanna Twp 5:00pm Volleyball Practice 7:00pm V Football vs. Cedar Cliff |
24 Marching Band Boyertown Competition |
25 Perfect Game Baseball Tournament 9:00am Cross Country @ Carlisle Invitational 10:00am V Field Hockey vs. Annville-Cleona 11:30am JV Field Hockey vs. Annville-Cleona 12:00pm Class of 1964 Gathering @ Roadhouse Cafe Bar and Grill Perfect Game Baseball Tournament |
26 Day 5 - Regular Schedule 3:15pm Chorale Rehearsal (Room 232) 3:45pm JV Football @ Cedar Cliff 4:00pm Girls Tennis vs. East Pennsboro 5:30pm JV Volleyball vs. West Shore Christian Academy 6:30pm V Field Hockey vs. Big Spring 6:30pm V Volleyball vs. West Shore Christian Academy |
27 Day 6 - Regular Schedule 7:00am Student Council Meeting (LGI) 7:00am Mass (Chapel) 2:50pm CSC Meeting (Library) 3:30pm Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra) 4:00pm Girls Tennis @ Harrisburg Academy 4:30pm Cross Country vs. Trinity & Northern 5:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs. Trinity 5:00pm JV Girls Soccer @ Trinity 5:30pm JV Volleyball vs. Milton Hershey 6:00pm Marching Band 6:30pm V Boys Soccer vs. Trinity 6:30pm V Girls Soccer @ Trinity 6:30pm V Volleyball vs. Milton Hershey |
28 Day 1 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Chorale Make-Up Rehearsal (Rm 232) 3:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym 3:30pm Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra) 4:30pm JH Cross Country vs. Trinity/East Pennsboro 5:00pm Volleyball Practice 5:30pm JV Field Hockey @ Boiling Springs 6:00pm Wrestling Workouts 6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Meeting (Cafeteria) 7:00pm V Field Hockey @ Boiling Springs |
29 Day 2 - Regular Schedule 2:50pm Book Club Meeting (Library) 3:30pm Girls Basketball Open Gym 4:00pm Girls Tennis @ CD East 4:15pm V Girls Soccer @ Milton Hershey 5:00pm Boys Basketball Open Gym 5:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs. Milton Hershey 5:30pm JV Volleyball @ Boiling Springs 5:45pm JV Girls Soccer @ Milton Hershey 6:30pm V Boys Soccer vs. Milton Hershey 6:30pm V Volleyball @ Boiling Springs 7:00pm Marching Band |
30 Day 3 - Regular Schedule 4:00pm Girls Tennis vs. Middletown 5:00pm Volleyball Practice 7:00pm V Football @ Milton Hershey |
|