CALENDAR     |     DONATE     |     PARENT PORTAL     |     SCHOOL FORMS

InstagramTwitterFacebook YouTube School Store

 
FrontCalendar

April 2021     
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
 
 
 
 
 1  
No School - Easter Break
 2  
No School - Easter Break
 3  
 4  
 5  
No School - Easter Break
4:15pm V Baseball vs. Susquehanna
4:15pm V Softball vs. Susquehanna
6:00pm Boys Lacrosse vs. State College
 6  
No School - Easter Break
8:00am JV Girls Lacrosse Practice
10:00am Boys Lacrosse Practice
12:00pm V Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:00pm Baseball Practice
3:00pm Softball Practice
3:30pm Boys Tennis @ Camp Hill
4:00pm Track & Field vs. Northern
 7  
No School - Easter Break
2:45pm Track & Field Practice
4:15pm JV Baseball @ Lower Dauphin
4:15pm V Baseball vs. Lower Dauphin
4:15pm V Softball @ Lower Dauphin
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:30pm St. Catherine's Track & Field Practice
6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice
 8  
Day 4 - Regular Schedule
2:30pm Talitha Koum Feminine Genius Series (Rm 210)
2:45pm Track & Field Practice
3:00pm Baseball Practice
3:00pm Softball Practice
3:15pm Wind Ensemble (Finestra)
4:00pm Boys Tennis vs. Trinity
4:00pm ESports Rocket League Match (Virtual)
6:00pm Boys Lacrosse vs. Trinity
6:00pm JV Girls Lacrosse @ Cedar Crest
7:30pm V Girls Lacrosse @ Cedar Crest
 9  
Day 5 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Track & Field Practice
2:45pm Poetry Club (Rm 108)
3:00pm Baseball Practice
3:00pm Softball Practice
3:00pm ESports Overwatch Practice
3:00pm Football Workouts
4:00pm Boys Tennis vs. Susquehanna
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice
 10  
8:00am Boys Lacrosse Practice
11:00am V Baseball vs. Lancaster Catholic
12:30pm St. Catherine's Track & Field Practice
1:30pm JV Baseball vs. Lancaster Catholic
 11  
4:00pm Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00pm Field Hockey
7:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
 12  
Day 6 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Track & Field Practice
2:45pm Faculty Meeting (Finestra)
3:00pm ESports League of Legends Practice
3:00pm Football Workouts
4:00pm Boys Tennis @ James Buchanan
4:00pm Chorale (Finestra)
4:15pm JV Baseball vs. Mechanicsburg
4:15pm V Baseball @ Mechanicsburg
4:15pm V Softball vs. Mechanicsburg
4:30pm St. Catherine's Track & Field Practice
6:00pm V Girls Lacrosse @ Dover
6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice
 13  
Day 1 - Mass Schedule
School Mass
2:45pm Track & Field Practice
2:45pm Senior Circle Discussions (LGI)
2:45pm Strings Club (Choir Room)
3:00pm Baseball Practice
3:00pm Softball Practice
3:15pm Jazz Band (Band Room)
4:00pm Boys Tennis @ Harrisburg Academy
4:00pm ESports League of Legend Match
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice (Grass Field)
6:00pm Boys Lacrosse vs. Hershey
 14  
Day 2 - (Virtual) Regular Schedule
2:45pm Track & Field Practice
2:45pm Philosophy Club (Rm 103)
3:00pm Football Workouts
4:00pm Boys Tennis @ Susquehanna
4:00pm Course Selection (Main Lobby)
4:15pm JV Baseball @ Carlisle
4:15pm V Baseball vs. Carlisle
4:15pm V Softball @ Carlisle
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:30pm ESports Overwatch Match
6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice
 15  
Day 3 - (Virtual) Regular Schedule
2:45pm Track & Field Practice
3:00pm Baseball Practice
3:00pm Softball Practice
4:00pm Boys Tennis vs. Susquehanna
4:00pm ESports Rocket League Match (Virtual)
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice (Grass Field)
6:00pm Boys Lacrosse vs. Lower Dauphin
 16  
Day 4 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Track & Field Practice
2:45pm Poetry Club (Rm 108)
3:00pm Baseball Practice
3:00pm Softball Practice
3:00pm ESports Overwatch Practice
3:00pm Football Workouts
4:00pm Boys Tennis vs. East Pennsboro
4:00pm Boys Lacrosse @ Lampeter-Strasburg
5:00pm V Girls Lacrosse vs. CD East
 17  
8:00am Boys Lacrosse Practice
11:00am V Baseball vs. East Pennsboro
2:00pm JV Baseball vs. East Pennsboro
 18  
9:00am Big 33 Practice (Stadium)
4:00pm Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00pm Field Hockey
7:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
 19  
 20  
 21  
 22  
 23  
 24  
 25  
4:00pm Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00pm Field Hockey
7:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
 26  
Day 4 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Track & Field Practice
3:00pm Musical Rehearsal TECH WEEK (Finestra)
3:00pm Football Workouts
3:15pm Chorale (Cafeteria)
4:00pm Boys Tennis @ Middletown
4:15pm Boys Lacrosse @ Palmyra
4:15pm JV Baseball vs. Palmyra
4:15pm V Baseball @ Palmyra
4:15pm V Softball vs. Palmyra
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice
 27  
Day 5 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Faculty DEI Committee Meeting (LGI)
2:45pm Strings Club (Choir Room)
3:00pm Musical Rehearsal TECH WEEK (Finestra)
3:00pm Baseball Practice
3:00pm Softball Practice
3:15pm Jazz Band (Band Room)
4:00pm Boys Tennis @ Susquehanna
4:00pm Track & Field vs. East Pennsboro
4:15pm Boys Lacrosse @ Mechanicsburg
6:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice (Grass Field)
 28  
Day 6 - Regular Schedule
7:00am Karam Koffee (LGI)
2:45pm Track & Field Practice
2:45pm Philosophy Club (Rm 103)
2:45pm Spanish Club Meeting (Rm 318)
3:00pm Musical Rehearsal TECH WEEK (Finestra)
3:00pm Boys Tennis Practice
3:00pm Football Workouts
3:00pm French Club Live Stream (Finestra)
4:15pm V Softball @ Susquehanna
4:30pm V Girls Lacrosse @ Mifflin County
4:30pm St. Catherine's Track & Field Practice
6:00pm Color Guard Rehearsal (Gym)
6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:00pm V Baseball @ Susquehanna (City Island)
 29  
Day 1 - Regular Schedule
11:00am Senior Field Day
2:45pm Track & Field Practice
3:00pm Musical Rehearsal TECH WEEK (Finestra)
3:00pm Baseball Practice
3:00pm Softball Practice
3:00pm Boys Tennis Practice
3:15pm Wind Ensemble (Band Room)
4:00pm ESports Playoff Match (TBD)
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice (Grass Field)
6:00pm Boys Lacrosse vs. Carlisle
 30  
Boys Tennis @ Mid Penn Championships (TBD)
Day 2 - Asynchronous Virtual Day
Staff PD Day
4:00pm V Girls Lacrosse @ Schuykill Valley
4:15pm JV Baseball vs. Mifflin County
4:15pm V Baseball @ Mifflin County
5:15pm JV Girls Lacrosse @ Schuykill Valley
6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:00pm Spring Musical
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 print version     »print smaller     »export