A p r i l 2 0 2 1 |
SUN | MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT |
1 No School - Easter Break |
2 No School - Easter Break |
3 |
||||
4 |
5 No School - Easter Break 4:15pm V Baseball vs. Susquehanna 4:15pm V Softball vs. Susquehanna 6:00pm Boys Lacrosse vs. State College |
6 No School - Easter Break 8:00am JV Girls Lacrosse Practice 10:00am Boys Lacrosse Practice 12:00pm V Girls Lacrosse Practice 3:00pm Baseball Practice 3:00pm Softball Practice 3:30pm Boys Tennis @ Camp Hill 4:00pm Track & Field vs. Northern |
7 No School - Easter Break 2:45pm Track & Field Practice 4:15pm JV Baseball @ Lower Dauphin 4:15pm V Baseball vs. Lower Dauphin 4:15pm V Softball @ Lower Dauphin 4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice 4:30pm St. Catherine's Track & Field Practice 6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice |
8 Day 4 - Regular Schedule 2:30pm Talitha Koum Feminine Genius Series (Rm 210) 2:45pm Track & Field Practice 3:00pm Baseball Practice 3:00pm Softball Practice 3:15pm Wind Ensemble (Finestra) 4:00pm Boys Tennis vs. Trinity 4:00pm ESports Rocket League Match (Virtual) 6:00pm Boys Lacrosse vs. Trinity 6:00pm JV Girls Lacrosse @ Cedar Crest 7:30pm V Girls Lacrosse @ Cedar Crest |
9 Day 5 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm Track & Field Practice 2:45pm Poetry Club (Rm 108) 3:00pm Baseball Practice 3:00pm Softball Practice 3:00pm ESports Overwatch Practice 3:00pm Football Workouts 4:00pm Boys Tennis vs. Susquehanna 4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice 6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice |
10 8:00am Boys Lacrosse Practice 11:00am V Baseball vs. Lancaster Catholic 12:30pm St. Catherine's Track & Field Practice 1:30pm JV Baseball vs. Lancaster Catholic |
11 4:00pm Boys Basketball Open Gym 5:00pm Field Hockey 7:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym |
12 Day 6 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm Track & Field Practice 2:45pm Faculty Meeting (Finestra) 3:00pm ESports League of Legends Practice 3:00pm Football Workouts 4:00pm Boys Tennis @ James Buchanan 4:00pm Chorale (Finestra) 4:15pm JV Baseball vs. Mechanicsburg 4:15pm V Baseball @ Mechanicsburg 4:15pm V Softball vs. Mechanicsburg 4:30pm St. Catherine's Track & Field Practice 6:00pm V Girls Lacrosse @ Dover 6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice |
13 Day 1 - Mass Schedule School Mass 2:45pm Track & Field Practice 2:45pm Senior Circle Discussions (LGI) 2:45pm Strings Club (Choir Room) 3:00pm Baseball Practice 3:00pm Softball Practice 3:15pm Jazz Band (Band Room) 4:00pm Boys Tennis @ Harrisburg Academy 4:00pm ESports League of Legend Match 4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice (Grass Field) 6:00pm Boys Lacrosse vs. Hershey |
14 Day 2 - (Virtual) Regular Schedule 2:45pm Track & Field Practice 2:45pm Philosophy Club (Rm 103) 3:00pm Football Workouts 4:00pm Boys Tennis @ Susquehanna 4:00pm Course Selection (Main Lobby) 4:15pm JV Baseball @ Carlisle 4:15pm V Baseball vs. Carlisle 4:15pm V Softball @ Carlisle 4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice 4:30pm ESports Overwatch Match 6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice |
15 Day 3 - (Virtual) Regular Schedule 2:45pm Track & Field Practice 3:00pm Baseball Practice 3:00pm Softball Practice 4:00pm Boys Tennis vs. Susquehanna 4:00pm ESports Rocket League Match (Virtual) 4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice (Grass Field) 6:00pm Boys Lacrosse vs. Lower Dauphin |
16 Day 4 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm Track & Field Practice 2:45pm Poetry Club (Rm 108) 3:00pm Baseball Practice 3:00pm Softball Practice 3:00pm ESports Overwatch Practice 3:00pm Football Workouts 4:00pm Boys Tennis vs. East Pennsboro 4:00pm Boys Lacrosse @ Lampeter-Strasburg 5:00pm V Girls Lacrosse vs. CD East |
17 8:00am Boys Lacrosse Practice 11:00am V Baseball vs. East Pennsboro 2:00pm JV Baseball vs. East Pennsboro |
18 9:00am Big 33 Practice (Stadium) 4:00pm Boys Basketball Open Gym 5:00pm Field Hockey 7:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym |
19 |
20 |
21 |
22 |
23 |
24 |
25 4:00pm Boys Basketball Open Gym 5:00pm Field Hockey 7:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym |
26 Day 4 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm Track & Field Practice 3:00pm Musical Rehearsal TECH WEEK (Finestra) 3:00pm Football Workouts 3:15pm Chorale (Cafeteria) 4:00pm Boys Tennis @ Middletown 4:15pm Boys Lacrosse @ Palmyra 4:15pm JV Baseball vs. Palmyra 4:15pm V Baseball @ Palmyra 4:15pm V Softball vs. Palmyra 4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice |
27 Day 5 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm Faculty DEI Committee Meeting (LGI) 2:45pm Strings Club (Choir Room) 3:00pm Musical Rehearsal TECH WEEK (Finestra) 3:00pm Baseball Practice 3:00pm Softball Practice 3:15pm Jazz Band (Band Room) 4:00pm Boys Tennis @ Susquehanna 4:00pm Track & Field vs. East Pennsboro 4:15pm Boys Lacrosse @ Mechanicsburg 6:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice (Grass Field) |
28 Day 6 - Regular Schedule 7:00am Karam Koffee (LGI) 2:45pm Track & Field Practice 2:45pm Philosophy Club (Rm 103) 2:45pm Spanish Club Meeting (Rm 318) 3:00pm Musical Rehearsal TECH WEEK (Finestra) 3:00pm Boys Tennis Practice 3:00pm Football Workouts 3:00pm French Club Live Stream (Finestra) 4:15pm V Softball @ Susquehanna 4:30pm V Girls Lacrosse @ Mifflin County 4:30pm St. Catherine's Track & Field Practice 6:00pm Color Guard Rehearsal (Gym) 6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice 7:00pm V Baseball @ Susquehanna (City Island) |
29 Day 1 - Regular Schedule 11:00am Senior Field Day 2:45pm Track & Field Practice 3:00pm Musical Rehearsal TECH WEEK (Finestra) 3:00pm Baseball Practice 3:00pm Softball Practice 3:00pm Boys Tennis Practice 3:15pm Wind Ensemble (Band Room) 4:00pm ESports Playoff Match (TBD) 4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice (Grass Field) 6:00pm Boys Lacrosse vs. Carlisle |
30 Boys Tennis @ Mid Penn Championships (TBD) Day 2 - Asynchronous Virtual Day Staff PD Day 4:00pm V Girls Lacrosse @ Schuykill Valley 4:15pm JV Baseball vs. Mifflin County 4:15pm V Baseball @ Mifflin County 5:15pm JV Girls Lacrosse @ Schuykill Valley 6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice 7:00pm Spring Musical |
|