CALENDAR     |     DONATE     |     PARENT PORTAL     |     SCHOOL FORMS

 
FrontCalendar

March 2022     
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
 
 
 1  
 2  
 3  
 4  
 5  
 6  
 7  
 8  
 9  
 10  
 11  
 12  
 13  
 14  
 15  
Confessions
Day 3 - Regular Schedule
7:00am Academic Council (LGI)
2:45pm Art Club (Ukraine Group Mural)
2:55pm Rosary (Chapel)
3:00pm Musical Practice (Finestra & Rm 232)
3:00pm Boys Tennis Practice
3:00pm Track & Field Practice
3:15pm Jazz Ensemble (Rm 235)
4:00pm ESports Super Smash Bros Varsity Match
4:00pm ESports Valorant Match
6:00pm Boys Lacrosse vs. West York (Scrimmage)
 16  
Day 4 - Regular Schedule
Yearbook Spirit Day
10:30am YCDT (Camp Curtin)
2:50pm Prolife Club (Rm 214)
3:00pm Musical Practice (Finestra & Rm 232)
3:00pm Baseball Practice
3:00pm ESports Super Smash Bros Practice
3:00pm Boys Tennis Practice
3:00pm Track & Field Practice
3:15pm Strings Club (Rm 235)
4:00pm Girls Lacrosse Scrimmage @ CD East
4:00pm Softball Practice
6:00pm Board Meeting (LGI)
6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice
 17  
Day 5 - Regular Schedule
STEM Club Spirit Day
2:45pm Philosophy Club (Rm 103)
3:00pm Boys Tennis Practice
3:00pm Track & Field Practice
3:15pm Wind Ensemble Rehearsal (Rm 235)
4:15pm JV Baseball @ ELCO (Scrimmage)
4:15pm V Baseball vs. ELCO (Scrimmage)
4:15pm Swimming Practice (Central Penn Pool)
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:45pm V Softball vs. ELCO (Scrimmage)
6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice
 18  
March Holiday (School Holiday)
9:00am Musical Practice (Finestra & Rm 232)
3:00pm Baseball Practice
3:00pm ESports Valorant Practice
3:00pm Track & Field Practice
4:00pm Softball Practice
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice
 19  
9:00am Boys Lacrosse Practice
11:30am Musical Practice (Finestra & Rm 232)
 20  
11:00am Central Penn Cheerleading Signups (Faculty Parking Lot)
1:00pm CASA Soccer (Stadium)
 21  
Day 6 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Boys Tennis Practice
3:00pm Faculty Meeting (LGI)
4:00pm Chorale Rehearsal (Rm 232)
 22  
Day 1 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Musical Practice (Finestra & Rm 232)
3:00pm Boys Tennis Practice
4:15pm JV Baseball vs. Mifflin County (Scrimmage)
4:15pm V Baseball @ Mifflin County (Scrimmage)
4:15pm V Softball @ Boiling Springs (Scrimmage)
5:00pm Girls Lacrosse vs. Schuylkill (Scrimmage)
6:00pm Boys Lacrosse @ New Oxford (Scrimmage)
 23  
Day 2 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Musical Practice (Finestra & Rm 232)
4:00pm Boys Tennis @ Susquehanna
 24  
Day 3 - Regular Schedule
End of Third Quarter
3:00pm Boys Tennis Practice
3:30pm Boys Tennis @ Camp Hill
 25  
Day 4 - Regular Schedule
7:00am Karam Koffee (Library)
3:00pm Musical Practice (Finestra & Rm 232)
4:00pm Boys Tennis vs. East Pennsboro
4:15pm JV Baseball @ Middletown (Opening Day)
4:15pm V Baseball vs. Middletown (Opening Day)
4:45pm V Softball vs. Middletown (Opening Day)
5:00pm JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Daniel Boone
6:30pm Boys Lacrosse @ State College
6:30pm V Girls Lacrosse vs. Daniel Boone
 26  
9:00am Track & Field @ Chambersburg
9:00am Boys Lacrosse Practice
12:00pm St. Catherine's Track & Field
1:00pm Musical Practice (Finestra & Rm 232)
2:00pm V Softball vs. Lancaster Catholic (McD Softball Tournament)
4:30pm V Softball vs. Trinity (McD Softball Tournament)
 27  
1:00pm CASA04 Soccer (Stadium)
6:00pm Girls Basketball Banquet (Cafeteria)
 28  
Day 5 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Musical Rehearsal TECH WEEK (Finestra & Rm 232)
3:00pm Boys Tennis Practice
4:15pm JV Baseball @ Hershey
4:15pm V Baseball vs. Hershey
4:15pm V Softball @ Hershey
4:30pm V Girls Lacrosse @ Gettysburg
5:45pm JV Girls Lacrosse @ Gettysburg
6:00pm Boys Lacrosse vs. Palmyra
 29  
Day 6 - Regular Schedule
7:00am Academic Council (LGI)
2:45pm CSC Meeting (Library)
3:00pm Musical Rehearsal TECH WEEK (Finestra & Rm 232)
3:00pm Boys Tennis Practice
4:00pm Track & Field vs. Trinity
 30  
Day 1 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Musical Rehearsal TECH WEEK (Finestra & Rm 232)
4:00pm Boys Tennis vs. Middletown
4:45pm JV Baseball vs. Palmyra
4:45pm V Softball vs. Palmyra
6:30pm V Baseball @ Palmyra
 31  
Day 2 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Musical Rehearsal TECH WEEK (Finestra & Rm 232)
4:00pm Boys Tennis @ James Buchanan
7:00pm Boys Lacrosse @ Chambersburg
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 print version     »print smaller     »export