M a r c h 2 0 2 2 |
SUN | MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
||
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 Confessions Day 3 - Regular Schedule 7:00am Academic Council (LGI) 2:45pm Art Club (Ukraine Group Mural) 2:55pm Rosary (Chapel) 3:00pm Musical Practice (Finestra & Rm 232) 3:00pm Boys Tennis Practice 3:00pm Track & Field Practice 3:15pm Jazz Ensemble (Rm 235) 4:00pm ESports Super Smash Bros Varsity Match 4:00pm ESports Valorant Match 6:00pm Boys Lacrosse vs. West York (Scrimmage) |
16 Day 4 - Regular Schedule Yearbook Spirit Day 10:30am YCDT (Camp Curtin) 2:50pm Prolife Club (Rm 214) 3:00pm Musical Practice (Finestra & Rm 232) 3:00pm Baseball Practice 3:00pm ESports Super Smash Bros Practice 3:00pm Boys Tennis Practice 3:00pm Track & Field Practice 3:15pm Strings Club (Rm 235) 4:00pm Girls Lacrosse Scrimmage @ CD East 4:00pm Softball Practice 6:00pm Board Meeting (LGI) 6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice |
17 Day 5 - Regular Schedule STEM Club Spirit Day 2:45pm Philosophy Club (Rm 103) 3:00pm Boys Tennis Practice 3:00pm Track & Field Practice 3:15pm Wind Ensemble Rehearsal (Rm 235) 4:15pm JV Baseball @ ELCO (Scrimmage) 4:15pm V Baseball vs. ELCO (Scrimmage) 4:15pm Swimming Practice (Central Penn Pool) 4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice 4:45pm V Softball vs. ELCO (Scrimmage) 6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice |
18 March Holiday (School Holiday) 9:00am Musical Practice (Finestra & Rm 232) 3:00pm Baseball Practice 3:00pm ESports Valorant Practice 3:00pm Track & Field Practice 4:00pm Softball Practice 4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice 6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice |
19 9:00am Boys Lacrosse Practice 11:30am Musical Practice (Finestra & Rm 232) |
20 11:00am Central Penn Cheerleading Signups (Faculty Parking Lot) 1:00pm CASA Soccer (Stadium) |
21 Day 6 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Boys Tennis Practice 3:00pm Faculty Meeting (LGI) 4:00pm Chorale Rehearsal (Rm 232) |
22 Day 1 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Musical Practice (Finestra & Rm 232) 3:00pm Boys Tennis Practice 4:15pm JV Baseball vs. Mifflin County (Scrimmage) 4:15pm V Baseball @ Mifflin County (Scrimmage) 4:15pm V Softball @ Boiling Springs (Scrimmage) 5:00pm Girls Lacrosse vs. Schuylkill (Scrimmage) 6:00pm Boys Lacrosse @ New Oxford (Scrimmage) |
23 Day 2 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Musical Practice (Finestra & Rm 232) 4:00pm Boys Tennis @ Susquehanna |
24 Day 3 - Regular Schedule End of Third Quarter 3:00pm Boys Tennis Practice 3:30pm Boys Tennis @ Camp Hill |
25 Day 4 - Regular Schedule 7:00am Karam Koffee (Library) 3:00pm Musical Practice (Finestra & Rm 232) 4:00pm Boys Tennis vs. East Pennsboro 4:15pm JV Baseball @ Middletown (Opening Day) 4:15pm V Baseball vs. Middletown (Opening Day) 4:45pm V Softball vs. Middletown (Opening Day) 5:00pm JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Daniel Boone 6:30pm Boys Lacrosse @ State College 6:30pm V Girls Lacrosse vs. Daniel Boone |
26 9:00am Track & Field @ Chambersburg 9:00am Boys Lacrosse Practice 12:00pm St. Catherine's Track & Field 1:00pm Musical Practice (Finestra & Rm 232) 2:00pm V Softball vs. Lancaster Catholic (McD Softball Tournament) 4:30pm V Softball vs. Trinity (McD Softball Tournament) |
27 1:00pm CASA04 Soccer (Stadium) 6:00pm Girls Basketball Banquet (Cafeteria) |
28 Day 5 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Musical Rehearsal TECH WEEK (Finestra & Rm 232) 3:00pm Boys Tennis Practice 4:15pm JV Baseball @ Hershey 4:15pm V Baseball vs. Hershey 4:15pm V Softball @ Hershey 4:30pm V Girls Lacrosse @ Gettysburg 5:45pm JV Girls Lacrosse @ Gettysburg 6:00pm Boys Lacrosse vs. Palmyra |
29 Day 6 - Regular Schedule 7:00am Academic Council (LGI) 2:45pm CSC Meeting (Library) 3:00pm Musical Rehearsal TECH WEEK (Finestra & Rm 232) 3:00pm Boys Tennis Practice 4:00pm Track & Field vs. Trinity |
30 Day 1 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Musical Rehearsal TECH WEEK (Finestra & Rm 232) 4:00pm Boys Tennis vs. Middletown 4:45pm JV Baseball vs. Palmyra 4:45pm V Softball vs. Palmyra 6:30pm V Baseball @ Palmyra |
31 Day 2 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Musical Rehearsal TECH WEEK (Finestra & Rm 232) 4:00pm Boys Tennis @ James Buchanan 7:00pm Boys Lacrosse @ Chambersburg |
||