CALENDAR     |     DONATE     |     PARENT PORTAL     |     SCHOOL FORMS

 
FrontCalendar

February 2022     
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
 
 
 1  
Catholic Schools Week - VOCATIONS
Day 5 - Mass Schedule
School Mass
7:00am Academic Council (LGI)
2:55pm Rosary (Chapel)
3:00pm Musical Practice (Finestra)
3:00pm Wrestling Practice
3:00pm ESports Overwatch Tryouts
3:15pm Jazz Ensemble (Rm 235)
3:45pm Fr. Boys Basketball @ Trinity
4:15pm Swimming @ Red Land
6:00pm JV Boys Basketball @ Trinity
6:00pm JV Girls Basketball vs. Trinity
7:30pm V Boys Basketball @ Trinity
7:30pm V Girls Basketball vs. Trinity
 2  
Catholic Schools Week - COMMUNITY
Day 6 - Regular Schedule
Talitha Koum Spirit Day
2:45pm French Club (Foods Lab)
2:55pm Rosary (Chapel)
3:00pm Musical Practice (Choir Room)
3:00pm ESports Valorant Tryouts
3:15pm National Signing Day Ceremony (Finestra)
3:15pm Strings Club (Rm 235)
3:30pm Softball Workouts (Twin Ponds)
4:15pm Swimming Practice (Central Penn Pool)
6:00pm District III 2A Wrestling Quarterfinals vs. TBD
7:00pm International Family Host Info Zoom (see description for registration link)
7:15pm District III 2A Wrestling Semifinals vs. TBD
 3  
Catholic Schools Week - FACULTY/STAFF/VOLUNTEERS
Day 1 - Regular Schedule
Girls BB Spirit Day
2:45pm Philosophy Club (Rm 103)
2:45pm STEM Club (Rm 308)
2:55pm Rosary (Chapel)
3:00pm Wrestling Practice
3:00pm ESports Super Smash Bros. Tryouts
3:00pm Girls Lacrosse Workouts
3:15pm Wind Ensemble Rehearsal (Rm 235)
4:15pm Swimming Practice (Central Penn Pool)
5:00pm County Band Int. Rehearsal (Finestra, Band Room, Choir Room)
5:00pm JV Girls Basketball @ Williamsport
6:30pm V Girls Basketball @ Williamsport
 4  
Catholic Schools Week - STUDENTS
Day 2 - Regular Schedule
8:00am County Band M.S. & H.S. Rehearsal (Gym, Finestra, Band Room, Locker Rooms)
2:45pm Spike Ball (Grass Field)
2:55pm Poetry Club (Rm 108)
2:55pm Rosary (Chapel)
3:00pm Wrestling Practice
3:00pm ESports Super Smash Bros. Tryouts
3:45pm Fr. Boys Basketball vs. CD East
6:00pm Swimming @ Lower Dauphin (at Palmyra HS)
6:00pm V Girls Basketball @ Steel High
6:00pm JV Boys Basketball vs. Steel High
7:30pm V Boys Basketball vs. Steel High
 5  
12:00pm County Band Rehearsal & Concert (Cafe, Finestra, LGI, Band Room, Choir Room)
1:00pm Eagle FC Soccer (Stadium)
1:00pm JV Boys Basketball vs. Lampeter-Strasburg
2:30pm V Boys Basketball vs. Lampeter-Strasburg
3:30pm District III 2A Wrestling Finals @ CV
 6  
1:00pm CASA Soccer (Stadium)
 7  
Day 3 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Mock Trial (Rm 115)
2:55pm Rosary (Chapel)
3:00pm Wrestling Practice
3:15pm Chorale Rehearsal (Rm 232)
3:30pm Softball Workouts (Twin Ponds)
4:15pm Swimming Practice (Central Penn Pool)
 8  
Day 4 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Musical Practice (Finestra)
3:00pm Wrestling Practice
3:15pm Jazz Ensemble (Rm 235)
4:15pm Swimming Practice (Central Penn Pool)
 9  
Day 5 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Musical Practice (Finestra)
3:00pm Wrestling Practice
3:15pm Strings Club (Rm 235)
3:30pm Softball Workouts (Twin Ponds)
4:15pm Swimming Practice (Central Penn Pool)
6:00pm Board Meeting (LGI)
 10  
Day 6 - Regular Schedule
7:30am NHS Meeting Option #1 (Finestra)
2:45pm Philosophy Club (Rm 103)
2:45pm Mock Trial Defense Team Court Date (Rm 115)
2:45pm STEM Club (Rm 310)
3:00pm Wrestling Practice
3:00pm Boys Basketball Practice
3:00pm Dance Team (Cafeteria)
3:00pm Girls Lacrosse Workouts
3:15pm Wind Ensemble Rehearsal (Rm 235)
4:15pm Swimming Practice (Central Penn Pool)
4:30pm Girls Basketball Practice
5:00pm JV Girls Basketball @ Williamsport
6:00pm Boys Lacrosse Parent Meeting (Cafeteria)
6:30pm V Girls Basketball @ Williamsport
 11  
Day 1 - Special Schedule
Safe2Say Training (Special Schedule)
7:30am NHS Meeting Option #2 (Finestra)
2:55pm Poetry Club (Rm 108)
3:00pm Wrestling Practice
4:15pm Swimming Practice (Central Penn Pool)
6:00pm JV Boys Basketball @ Wyomissing
7:30pm V Boys Basketball @ Wyomissing
 12  
9:00am Accepted Students Breakfast
9:00am Girls Basketball Practice
10:30am Boys Basketball Practice
11:30am Musical Rehearsal (Finestra & Rm 232)
12:00pm County Band Rehearsal & Concert Snow Date (Cafe, Finestra, Art Room, Band Room, Choir Room)
 13  
1:00pm CASA Soccer (Stadium)
 14  
CSC Book Drive
Day 2 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Girls Basketball Practice
3:15pm Chorale Rehearsal (Rm 232)
3:30pm Softball Workouts (Twin Ponds)
4:30pm Boys Basketball Practice
 15  
CSC Book Drive
Day 3 - Regular Schedule
7:00am Academic Council (LGI)
2:45pm Mock Trial Prosecution Court Date (Rm 115)
3:00pm Musical Practice (Finestra)
3:00pm Girls Basketball Practice
4:30pm Boys Basketball Practice
 16  
CSC Book Drive
Day 4 - Regular Schedule
10:30am YCDT (Camp Curtain)
3:00pm Musical Practice (Finestra)
3:00pm Girls Basketball Practice
3:30pm Softball Workouts (Twin Ponds)
4:30pm Boys Basketball Practice
 17  
CSC Book Drive
Day 5 - Regular Schedule
Middle School Music Day
3:00pm Girls Basketball Practice
4:30pm Boys Basketball Practice
 18  
Asynchronous Day for Students (Faculty Retreat)
Open Mic Night (Cafeteria)
 19  
10:00am Wrestling One Day Sectionals @ CD East
11:30am Musical Practice (Finestra)
7:00pm Snowflake Dance
 20  
1:00pm CASA Soccer (Stadium)
 21  
Presidents' Day (School Holiday)
8:00am Chorale Rehearsal (Finestra)
3:30pm Softball Workouts (Twin Ponds)
 22  
CSC Book Drive
Day 1 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm CSC Meeting (Library)
2:45pm Girls Who Code Club (Rm 308)
3:00pm Musical Practice (Finestra & Rm 232)
3:00pm Boys Basketball Practice
3:00pm Wrestling Practice
3:15pm Jazz Ensemble (Rm 235)
4:15pm Swimming Practice (Central Penn Pool)
5:00pm Cross Country Parent Meeting (Cafeteria)
7:00pm V Girls Basketball @ James Buchanan ( District III First Round)
 23  
CSC Book Drive
Day 2 - Regular Schedule
9:00am Spring Sports Physicals (Training Room)
2:55pm Rosary (Chapel)
3:00pm Musical Practice (Finestra & Rm 232)
3:00pm Wrestling Practice
3:00pm Boys Basketball Practice
3:15pm Strings Club (Rm 235)
3:30pm Softball Workouts (Twin Ponds)
4:15pm Swimming Practice (Central Penn Pool)
4:30pm Girls Basketball Practice
 24  
CSC Book Drive
Day 3 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Philosophy Club (Rm 103)
2:50pm Contra Mundum (Rm 212)
3:00pm Girls Lacrosse Workouts
3:00pm Wrestling Practice
3:00pm ESports Super Smash Bros Practice
3:00pm Girls Basketball Practice
3:15pm Wind Ensemble Rehearsal (Rm 235)
4:15pm Swimming Practice (Central Penn Pool)
7:00pm V Boys Basketball @ Middletown ( District III Quarterfinal)
 25  
CSC Book Drive
Day 4 - Regular Schedule
2:55pm Poetry Club (Rm 108)
3:00pm Musical Practice (Finestra & Rm 232)
3:00pm Wrestling Practice
3:00pm ESports Valorant Practice
4:15pm Swimming Practice (Central Penn Pool)
 26  
Wrestling One Day Districts @ CD East
11:30am Musical Practice (Finestra & Rm 232)
 27  
1:00pm CASA Soccer (Stadium)
 28  
Day 5 - Regular Schedule
8:00am World Language Week (Finestra)
3:00pm Faculty Meeting (LGI)
3:30pm Softball Workouts (Twin Ponds)
4:00pm Chorale Rehearsal (Rm 232)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 print version     »print smaller     »export