CALENDAR     |     DONATE     |     PARENT PORTAL     |     SCHOOL FORMS

InstagramTwitterFacebook YouTube School Store

 
FrontCalendar

May 2021     
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 1  
Boys Tennis @ Mid Penn Championships (TBD)
9:00am Track & Field Catholic Diocesan Meet @ Lancaster Catholic
11:00am Boys Lacrosse @ Lancaster Country Day
11:00am V Softball vs. Mifflin County
12:30pm St. Catherine's Track & Field Practice
7:00pm Spring Musical
 2  
5:00pm Field Hockey
7:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
 3  
AP Exams
Boys Tennis @ Mid Penn Championships (TBD)
Day 3 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Faculty Meeting (Finestra)
3:00pm Football Workouts
4:00pm V Girls Lacrosse @ West Shore Christian Academy
4:15pm JV Baseball vs. Lower Dauphin
4:15pm V Baseball @ Lower Dauphin
4:15pm V Softball vs. Lower Dauphin
4:30pm St. Catherine's Track & Field Practice
6:00pm Boys Lacrosse vs. State College
 4  
AP Exams
Day 4 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm French Club Live Stream (Finestra)
3:15pm Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:45pm Track & Field @ Camp Hill
4:15pm Boys Lacrosse @ Northern
6:00pm V Girls Lacrosse vs. Harrisburg Christian
 5  
AP Exams
Day 5 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm CSC Meeting (Library)
2:45pm Spanish Club Meeting (Amphitheater)
3:00pm Football Workouts
4:15pm JV Baseball @ Mechanicsburg
4:15pm V Baseball vs. Mechanicsburg
4:15pm V Softball @ Mechanicsburg
 6  
AP Exams
Day 6 - Regular Schedule
3:15pm Wind Ensemble (Finestra)
3:15pm Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:00pm Track & Field @ Middletown
4:15pm V Softball @ Cedar Crest
6:00pm Boys Lacrosse vs. CD
 7  
AP Exams
Day 1 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Football Workouts
4:15pm JV Baseball @ James Buchanan
4:15pm V Baseball vs. James Buchanan
5:00pm V Girls Lacrosse vs. Dover
 8  
 9  
6:30pm Girls Soccer
7:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
 10  
AP Exams
Day 2 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Track & Field Practice
3:00pm Football Workouts
3:15pm Chorale (Finestra)
4:15pm Boys Lacrosse @ Cumberland Valley
4:15pm JV Baseball vs. Carlisle
4:15pm V Baseball @ Carlisle
4:15pm V Softball vs. Carlisle
6:00pm V Girls Lacrosse vs. Mifflin County
 11  
AP Exams
Day 3 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Band Dress Rehearsal (Finestra)
3:00pm Baseball Practice
3:00pm Softball Practice
3:15pm Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:15pm JV Baseball @ Mechanicsburg
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:30pm Track & Field @ Northern "Under the Lights" Meet
6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice
 12  
AP Exams
Day 4 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Band Rehearsal (Finestra)
2:45pm One Act Drama Rehearsal (Finestra)
2:45pm Track & Field Practice
2:45pm Philosophy Club (Rm 103)
3:00pm Football Workouts
4:15pm Boys Lacrosse @ Red Land
4:15pm JV Baseball vs. CD East
4:15pm V Baseball @ CD East
4:15pm V Softball vs. CD East
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:30pm St. Catherine's Track & Field Practice
 13  
Day 5 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Finestra Closed for Spring Concert
3:15pm Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:45pm JV Girls Lacrosse @ CD
4:00pm Boys Lacrosse vs. Dover
4:00pm ESports Rocket League Playoff Match vs. TBD
4:15pm JV Baseball vs. Delone
4:15pm V Baseball @ Delone
4:15pm V Softball @ Delone
7:00pm Band Spring Concert
 14  
AP Exams
Day 6 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm One Act Drama Rehearsal (Finestra)
2:45pm Poetry Club (Rm 108)
3:00pm Football Workouts
4:15pm V Baseball vs. Mechanicsburg
7:00pm Powder Puff Game
 15  
9:00am Track & Field @ Mid Penn Championships (Chambersburg HS)
12:30pm St. Catherine's Track & Field Practice
 16  
5:00pm Field Hockey
6:30pm Girls Soccer
7:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
 17  
Day 1 - Regular Schedule
8:00am Junior Physicals
3:15pm Chorale (Finestra)
6:00pm French Club vs. Spanish Club Soccer Rematch
 18  
Day 2 - Mass Schedule
School Mass
2:45pm One Act Drama Rehearsal (Finestra)
3:15pm Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:30pm St. Catherine's Track & Field Practice
 19  
 20  
 21  
 22  
 23  
 24  
 25  
 26  
 27  
 28  
 29  
 30  
 31  
 
 
 
 
 

 print version     »print smaller     »export