CALENDAR     |     DONATE     |     PARENT PORTAL     |     SCHOOL FORMS

Apply Now      Donate

 
FrontCalendar

October 2022     
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 1  
 2  
 3  
Day 4 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Cross Country Practice
3:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:15pm Chorale Rehearsal (Room 232)
3:30pm Baseball Workouts (All Grades)
3:45pm JV Football vs. Milton Hershey
4:00pm Girls Tennis vs. Trinity
4:00pm Quiz Bowl @ East Pennsboro
4:00pm V Boys Soccer @ Susquehanna Twp (at Middle School)
5:00pm Volleyball Practice
5:30pm JV Boys Soccer @ Susquehanna Twp (at Middle School)
6:00pm JV Field Hockey vs. Middletown
7:15pm V Field Hockey vs. Middletown
 4  
Day 5 - Extended HR Schedule
6:30am Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00am Student Council Meeting (LGI)
7:00am Mass (Chapel)
3:00pm Girls Tennis Practice
3:00pm Football Practice
3:30pm Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra)
3:30pm Baseball Workouts (Juniors)
4:00pm Cheerleading Practice
4:00pm V Field Hockey @ Susquehanna Twp.
4:30pm Cross Country vs. Milton Hershey
4:45pm Boys Soccer Practice
5:15pm JV Field Hockey @ Susquehanna Twp.
5:30pm JV Volleyball vs. Trinity
6:00pm Marching Band
6:30pm V Girls Soccer vs. Susquehanna Twp.
6:30pm V Volleyball vs. Trinity
 5  
Day 6 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm NAHS Officers Only Meeting (Rm 120)
3:00pm Chorale Make-Up Rehearsal (Rm 232)
3:00pm Cross Country Practice
3:00pm Girls Tennis Practice
3:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00pm Field Hockey Practice
3:00pm Football Practice
3:15pm Chamber Strings (Rm 235)
3:30pm Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra)
3:30pm Baseball Workouts (Freshmen & Sophomores)
4:00pm ESports Valorant Match (Rm 102)
4:30pm JH Cross Country @ Cedar Cliff
5:00pm Volleyball Practice
5:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs. Camp Hill
5:00pm ESports Rocket League Match (Rm 102)
5:30pm JV Girls Soccer @ Camp Hill
6:00pm CP Crusaders Pictures (Cafeteria)
6:00pm Wrestling Workouts
6:30pm V Boys Soccer vs. Camp Hill
7:00pm V Girls Soccer @ Camp Hill
 6  
Day 1 - Regular Schedule
Girls Tennis @ Mid Penns
10:20am Voter Registration Drive (Cafeteria)
3:00pm Cross Country Practice
3:15pm Wind Ensemble Rehearsal (Rm 235)
3:15pm ESports Valorant Practice
3:30pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:00pm Cheerleading Practice
4:00pm Softball Workouts
4:30pm Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:30pm Girls Soccer Practice
5:00pm JV Volleyball @ Middletown
5:30pm JV Field Hockey @ Camp Hill
6:00pm Boys Soccer Practice
6:00pm V Volleyball @ Middletown
7:00pm Marching Band
7:00pm V Field Hockey @ Camp Hill
 7  
Day 2 - Regular Schedule
Girls Tennis @ Mid Penns
Thin Blue Line Game
6:30am Boys Basketball Open Gym
2:45pm Chess Club (Rm 110)
2:50pm Poetry Club (Rm 114)
3:00pm Cross Country Practice
3:15pm ESports Rocket League Practice (Rm 102)
5:00pm Volleyball Practice
7:00pm V Football vs. Hershey
 8  
Knights of Columbus (Finestra)
9:00am Girls Basketball Open Gym
10:00am Volleyball Practice
2:00pm CPC Youth Football (Stadium)
 9  
9:00am Men's Lacrosse League
12:00pm Monroe Rental (Cafeteria)
 10  
Columbus Day
School Closed
8:00am Chorale Rehearsal (Rm 232, 235, Chapel, Finestra)
3:00pm Cross Country Practice
3:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:30pm Baseball Workouts (All Grades)
4:00pm V Boys Soccer @ Harrisburg
4:00pm V Field Hockey vs. Susquehanna Twp.
5:00pm Volleyball Practice
6:00pm JV Football @ Hershey
6:30pm V Girls Soccer vs. Berks Catholic
 11  
Day 3 - Regular Schedule
6:30am Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00am Student Council Meeting (LGI)
7:00am Mass (Chapel)
2:45pm NAHS Meeting (Rm 120)
3:00pm Cross Country Practice
3:00pm Academic Council Meeting (Rm 208)
3:30pm Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra)
3:30pm Baseball Workouts (Juniors)
3:30pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:00pm Cheerleading Practice
4:30pm Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00pm JV Volleyball @ Steel High
6:00pm Marching Band
6:15pm V Volleyball @ Steel High
 12  
SAT/PSAT/ASVAB Testing
Seniors Off
2:45pm Private Meeting (Gym)
3:00pm Cross Country Practice
3:30pm Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra)
3:30pm Baseball Workouts (Freshmen & Sophomores)
4:15pm V Field Hockey @ Milton Hershey
5:00pm Volleyball Practice
5:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs. Middletown
5:30pm JV Field Hockey @ Milton Hershey
6:00pm Wrestling Workouts
6:30pm V Boys Soccer vs. Middletown
6:45pm JV Girls Soccer @ Middletown
8:00pm V Girls Soccer @ Middletown
 13  
Day 4 - Regular Schedule
Picture Retake Day
2:00pm Undefeated Courage Mobile Ultrasound Unit (9th Period)
3:00pm Cross Country Practice
3:15pm Wind Ensemble Rehearsal (Rm 235)
4:00pm Cheerleading Practice
5:30pm JV Volleyball vs. Harrisburg
6:30pm V Volleyball vs. Harrisburg
7:00pm Marching Band
7:00pm Homecoming Bonfire
 14  
Day 5 - Pep Rally (PM Assembly) Schedule
Homecoming Football Game
6:30am Boys Basketball Open Gym
2:45pm Chess Club (Rm 110)
2:50pm Poetry Club (Rm 114)
3:00pm Homecoming Festivities
3:00pm Cross Country Practice
5:00pm Volleyball Practice
7:00pm V Football vs. Red Land
 15  
Perfect Game Baseball Tournament
8:00am Homecoming Dance Setup
9:00am Girls Basketball Open Gym
10:00am Volleyball Practice
10:00am V Boys Soccer @ Trinity
11:30am JV Boys Soccer @ Trinity
7:00pm Homecoming Dance
 16  
 17  
Day 6 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Quiz Bowl (Rm 110)
3:00pm Cross Country Practice
3:00pm Football Practice
3:15pm Chorale Rehearsal (Room 232)
3:30pm Baseball Workouts (All Grades)
3:30pm Girls Soccer Practice
4:00pm JV Football @ Red Land
4:30pm Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:30pm Boys Soccer Practice
5:00pm JV Volleyball @ Shippensburg HS
6:15pm V Volleyball @ Shippensburg HS
6:30pm V Field Hockey vs. CD East
 18  
Day 1 - Mass Schedule
School Mass
3:00pm Cross Country Practice
3:00pm Field Hockey Practice
3:00pm Football Practice
3:00pm Faculty Meeting (LGI)
3:30pm Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra)
3:30pm Baseball Workouts (Juniors)
3:30pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:00pm Cheerleading Practice
4:00pm ESports Rocket League Match
5:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs. East Pennsboro
5:30pm JV Volleyball @ CD East
6:00pm Marching Band
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer @ East Pennsboro
6:30pm V Boys Soccer vs. East Pennsboro
6:30pm V Volleyball @ CD East
7:30pm V Girls Soccer @ East Pennsboro
 19  
Day 2 - Morning Assembly Schedule
Respect Life Month Assembly
10:00am YCDT
2:45pm NAHS Meeting (Rm 120)
2:45pm Swim Team (Cafeteria)
3:00pm Boys Lacrosse Workouts (Grass Field)
3:00pm Cross Country Practice
3:00pm Football Practice
3:00pm French Club La Toussaint Meeting (Rm 303)
3:15pm Chamber Strings (Rm 235)
3:15pm Chorale Make-Up Rehearsal (Rm 232)
3:30pm Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra)
3:30pm Baseball Workouts (Freshmen & Sophomores)
4:00pm ESports Valorant Match (Rm 102)
4:15pm V Field Hockey @ Big Spring
5:00pm Volleyball Practice
5:00pm Girls Soccer Practice
6:00pm Wrestling Workouts
6:30pm Boys Soccer Practice
 20  
Day 3 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Boys Lacrosse Workouts (Grass Field)
3:00pm Cross Country Practice
3:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:15pm ESports Valorant Practice (Rm 102)
3:15pm Wind Ensemble Rehearsal (Rm 235)
3:45pm V Field Hockey vs. Boiling Springs
4:00pm Cheerleading Practice
4:30pm Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:30pm JV Volleyball @ Milton Hershey
5:00pm JV Field Hockey vs. Boiling Springs
5:30pm JV Boys Soccer @ CD East
5:30pm V Volleyball @ Milton Hershey
6:00pm Financial Aid Night (Finestra)
6:30pm JV Girls Soccer vs. Trinity
7:00pm Marching Band
7:00pm V Boys Soccer @ CD East
7:45pm V Girls Soccer vs. Trinity
 21  
Day 4 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Chess Club (Rm 110)
2:50pm Poetry Club (Rm 114)
3:00pm Cross Country Practice
3:15pm ESports Rocket League Practice (Rm 102)
5:00pm Volleyball Practice
7:00pm V Football @ Mifflin County
7:00pm Open Mic Night (Cafeteria)
 22  
MidState Mavericks Baseball Tournament
8:30am JV Boys Soccer Game
9:00am Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra/Cafeteria)
9:00am Girls Basketball Open Gym
10:00am Volleyball Practice
10:00am JV Boys Soccer Game
11:30am JV Boys Soccer Game
1:00pm Boys Basketball CYO Coaches Clinic
 23  
MidState Mavericks Baseball Tournament
9:00am Men's Lacrosse League
 24  
Day 5 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:15pm Chorale Rehearsal (Room 232)
3:45pm JV Football vs. Mifflin County
4:00pm Quiz Bowl @ Carlisle
4:30pm Boys Basketball Open Gym
 25  
Day 6 - Regular Schedule
7:00am Mass (Chapel)
2:50pm CSC Meeting (Library)
3:00pm Cross Country Practice
3:00pm Football Practice
3:30pm Baseball Workouts (Juniors)
4:00pm Cheerleading Practice
4:00pm ESports Rocket League Match
4:00pm Field Hockey Practice
5:30pm Girls Soccer Practice
6:45pm Student Council, NHS, and Math NHS Induction (Finestra)
7:00pm Boys Soccer Practice
 26  
Day 1 - Regular Schedule
End of 1st Quarter
2:50pm Book Club Meeting (Library)
3:00pm Chorale Make-Up Rehearsal (Rm 232)
3:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:30pm Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra)
4:30pm Boys Basketball Open Gym
 27  
Day 2 - Regular Schedule
Junior Class Fundraiser
Start of 2nd Quarter
8:00am Junior Class Meeting (Finestra)
2:45pm CSC & Prolife Club Diaper Packing Activity (Library)
5:00pm Trunk or Treat (Sponsored by NHS)
7:00pm Marching Band
 28  
Day 3 - Asynchronous Schedule
Faculty Retreat
Junior Class Fundraiser
Virtual 1/2 Day for Students
7:00pm V Football vs. Lower Dauphin
 29  
Marching Band Cumberland Valley Competition
9:00am CPC Youth Football Playoff Games
9:00am Girls Basketball Open Gym
10:00am Volleyball Practice
11:00am Hershey Youth Rehearsal (Finestra/Cafeteria)
 30  
9:00am CPC Youth Football Playoff Games
 31  
Day 4 - Regular Schedule
Junior Class Fundraiser
3:15pm Chorale Rehearsal (Room 232)
3:30pm Fall Play Tech Week (Finestra)
6:00pm JV Football @ Lower Dauphin
 
 
 
 
 

 print version     »print smaller     »export