CALENDAR     |     DONATE     |     PARENT PORTAL     |     SCHOOL FORMS

Apply Now      Donate

 
FrontCalendar

August 2022     
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
 
 1  
8:00am McD Band Camp (Field)
8:00am Youth Field Hockey Team Camp
5:30pm Girls Volleyball Workouts
6:00pm Field Hockey Workouts
 2  
8:00am McD Band Camp (Field)
8:00am Youth Field Hockey Team Camp
8:00am Summer Fall Sports Physicals (Training Room)
9:00am Used Uniform Sale
5:30pm Girls Volleyball Workouts
6:00pm Girls Soccer Workouts
 3  
8:00am McD Band Camp (Field)
8:00am Youth Field Hockey Team Camp
5:30pm Youth Softball Clinic
6:00pm Boys Soccer Workouts
 4  
8:00am McD Band Camp (Field)
8:00am Youth Field Hockey Team Camp
5:30pm Girls Volleyball Workouts
6:00pm Girls Soccer Workouts
 5  
School Office Closed
8:00am McD Band Camp (Field)
8:00am Youth Field Hockey Team Camp
6:00pm CPC Pep Rally (Stadium)
 6  
 7  
4:00pm ULax Summer League
00pm Boys Soccer Workouts
 8  
8:00am Football Heat Acclimation Week
8:00am McD Band Camp (Field)
5:30pm Girls Volleyball Workouts
6:00pm Field Hockey Workouts
 9  
8:00am Football Heat Acclimation Week
8:00am McD Band Camp (Field)
5:30pm Girls Volleyball Workouts
6:00pm Girls Soccer Workouts
 10  
8:00am Football Heat Acclimation Week
8:00am McD Band Camp (Field)
5:30pm Youth Softball Clinic
6:00pm Boys Soccer Workouts
 11  
8:00am Football Heat Acclimation Week
8:00am McD Band Camp (Field)
5:30pm Girls Volleyball Workouts
6:00pm Girls Soccer Workouts
 12  
School Office Closed
8:00am Football Heat Acclimation Week
8:00am McD Band Camp (Field)
5:30pm Marching Band (Stadium)
 13  
 14  
12:00pm CPC Football
 15  
Assumption of Mary
First Day for New Staff
7:00am Field Hockey Workouts
9:00am Football Workouts
12:00pm Boys Soccer Workouts
1:00pm Football Workouts
3:00pm Field Hockey Workouts
4:30pm Girls Soccer Workouts
7:00pm Boys Soccer Workouts
 16  
Staff Orientation
8:00am Cross Country Workouts
9:00am Field Hockey Workouts
12:30pm Football Workouts
3:00pm Girls Tennis
3:00pm Field Hockey Workouts
4:30pm Girls Soccer Workouts
5:00pm Volleyball Workouts
6:00pm Marching Band
7:00pm Boys Soccer Workouts
 17  
Staff Orientation
7:00am Field Hockey Workouts
8:00am Cross Country Workouts
9:00am Football Workouts
10:00am Walk Your Schedule Day
1:00pm Football Workouts
3:00pm Field Hockey Workouts
3:00pm Girls Tennis
5:00pm Volleyball Workouts
5:00pm Boys Soccer Workouts
5:30pm Youth Softball Clinic
6:30pm Girls Soccer Workouts
 18  
Staff Orientation
7:00am Field Hockey Workouts
8:00am Cross Country Workouts
9:00am Football Workouts
10:00am Walk Your Schedule Day
3:00pm Girls Tennis
5:00pm Volleyball Workouts
5:00pm Boys Soccer Workouts
6:00pm Marching Band
6:30pm Girls Soccer Workouts
 19  
Staff Orientation
6:45am Boys Soccer Workouts
7:30am Golf @ Diocesan Event at Sunset Golf Course Middletown
8:00am Cross Country Workouts
9:00am Football Workouts
11:00am Field Hockey Workouts
12:00pm Deacon Wrabel Memorial Golf Outing (Manada Golf Course)
3:00pm Girls Tennis
5:00pm Girls Soccer Workouts
5:00pm Volleyball Workouts
 20  
10:00am V Football (Scrimmage) vs. CD East
11:30am JV Football (Scrimmage) vs. CD East
3:00pm CPC Youth Football (Stadium)
 21  
 22  
Day 1 - Special Schedule
Freshmen First Day
1:00pm Golf @ Mifflin County (Lewistown CC)
3:00pm Cross Country Practice
4:00pm Girls Soccer (Scrimmage) @ ELCO
5:00pm Volleyball Practice
5:00pm JV Boys Soccer (Scrimmage) vs. ELCO
6:30pm V Boys Soccer (Scrimmage) vs. ELCO
 23  
Day 1 - Special Schedule
First Day for All Students
Volleyball (Quad Scrimmage) @ Discover Covenant
3:00pm Cross Country Practice
6:00pm Marching Band
6:00pm Field Hockey (Scrimmage) vs. York Suburban
 24  
Day 2 - Regular Schedule
7:20am NHS Application Meeting (Finestra)
2:50pm NHS Application Meeting (Room 313)
3:00pm Cross Country Practice
4:00pm Girls Tennis vs. Red Land
5:00pm Volleyball Practice
6:00pm Girls Soccer (Scrimmage) vs. Cedar Crest
 25  
Day 3 - Regular Schedule
7:20am NHS Application Meeting (Finestra)
1:30pm Golf Home Match @ CCC
2:50pm NHS Application Meeting (Room 313)
3:00pm Cross Country Practice
4:00pm Girls Tennis vs. Camp Hill
4:00pm V Field Hockey (Scrimmage) @ Shippensburg
5:00pm Volleyball Practice
5:30pm JV Field Hockey (Scrimmage) @ Shippensburg
7:00pm Marching Band
 26  
Day 4 - Regular Schedule
7:20am NHS Application Meeting (Finestra)
12:00pm Golf @ Red Land (Valley Green CC)
2:50pm NHS Application Meeting (Room 313)
3:00pm Cross Country Practice
5:00pm Volleyball Practice
 27  
4:00am Volleyball (Scrimmage) @ Northeastern HS
5:30pm V Football vs. Imhotep Charter @ Chambersburg Peach Bowl Classic
 28  
12:00pm CPC Youth Football (Stadium)
 29  
Day 5 - Regular Schedule
3:45pm JV Football vs. Chambersburg
5:00pm Volleyball Practice
6:00pm Back to School Night
 30  
Day 6 - Mass Schedule
Opening School Mass (Mass of the Holy Spirit)
4:00pm Girls Tennis @ Trinity
4:00pm Cross Country @ Hershey Run for Chocolate
5:00pm Volleyball Practice
6:00pm Marching Band
 31  
Day 1 - Regular Schedule
Picture Day
5:00pm Volleyball Practice
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 print version     »print smaller     »export