CALENDAR     |     DONATE     |     PARENT PORTAL     |     SCHOOL FORMS

 
FrontCalendar

May 2022     
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
 1  
Sunday, May 1
12:30pm CYO Track & Field Meet
4:30pm Youth Girls Soccer Clinic
6:00pm Youth Field Hockey Clinic
6:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
 2  
AP Exams
Day 6 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Diocese Janet Jackson (Finestra and LGI)
3:00pm Track & Field Practice
3:15pm Chorale Rehearsal (Rm 232)
4:15pm JV Baseball @ Lower Dauphin
4:15pm V Baseball vs. Lower Dauphin
4:15pm V Softball @ Lower Dauphin
5:00pm V Girls Lacrosse @ Northern
5:30pm JV Boys Lacrosse vs. Northern
6:30pm JV Girls Lacrosse @ Northern
6:30pm V Boys Lacrosse vs. Northern
7:00pm Music Association Parent Meeting (Rm 232)
 3  
AP Exams
Day 1 - Regular Schedule
11:00am Kairos Live the Fourth Meeting (Chapel/Lobby)
3:15pm Jazz Ensemble (Rm 235)
3:30pm JV Baseball vs. Susquehanna (at FNB Field)
4:00pm Track & Field vs. Camp Hill
4:00pm Softball Practice
4:30pm V Girls Lacrosse @ Harrisburg Christian
4:30pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00pm Cheerleading Open Gym (Gym)
6:30pm V Baseball vs. Susquehanna (at FNB Field)
7:45pm Boys Lacrosse Practice
 4  
AP Exams
Day 2 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Track & Field Practice
3:15pm Strings Club (Rm 235)
4:15pm JV Baseball vs. Mechanicsburg
4:15pm V Baseball @ Mechanicsburg
4:30pm V Girls Lacrosse @ Gettysburg
4:45pm V Softball vs. Mechanicsburg
6:00pm Boys Lacrosse vs. Lampeter-Strasburg
6:00pm JV Girls Lacrosse @ Gettysburg
 5  
AP Exams
Day 3 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Philosophy Club (Rm 103)
3:00pm Baseball Practice
3:00pm Track & Field Practice
3:15pm Wind Ensemble Rehearsal (Rm 235)
4:00pm Boys Lacrosse @ Central Dauphin
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:45pm V Softball vs. Cedar Crest
6:00pm Cheerleading Open Gym (Gym)
6:30pm CASA Soccer
 6  
AP Exams
Day 4 - Regular Schedule
7:15am Music Festival (Finestra & Band Room)
2:55pm Poetry Club (Rm 108)
3:00pm Baseball Practice
4:00pm Track & Field @ West Chester Henderson
4:00pm Softball Practice
5:00pm Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:00pm V Girls Lacrosse @ Dover
 7  
 8  
 9  
 10  
AP Exams
Boys Tennis Spirit Day
Business & Technology Senior Finals
Day 6 - Regular Schedule
7:00am Academic Council (LGI)
3:00pm Baseball Practice
3:00pm Track & Field Practice
3:00pm Faculty Basketball Practice
3:15pm Jazz Ensemble (Rm 235)
4:00pm Softball Practice
4:30pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00pm Cheerleading Open Gym (Gym)
6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:30pm Girls Lacrosse @ Dover
 11  
AP Exams
Business & Technology Senior Finals
Day 1 - Regular Schedule
ESports Spirit Day
10:30am YCDT (Camp Curtain)
3:00pm Track & Field Practice
3:15pm Fr. Weaver (Chapel - TENTATIVE)
3:15pm Strings Club (Rm 235)
4:15pm JV Baseball @ CD East
4:15pm V Baseball vs. CD East
4:15pm V Softball @ CD East
4:30pm Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00pm Boys Lacrosse vs. Red Land
6:30pm Girls Volleyball Open Gym
 12  
AP Exams
Business & Technology Senior Finals
Day 2 - Regular Schedule
FINESTRA HALL CLOSED @ 3:00 PM
Girls Lacrosse Spirit Day
3:00pm Baseball Practice
3:00pm Track & Field Practice
4:45pm V Softball vs. Delone Catholic
6:00pm Cheerleading Open Gym (Gym)
6:00pm Boys Lacrosse @ Dover
6:00pm V Girls Lacrosse vs. West Shore Christian
7:00pm Spring Choral Concert
 13  
AP Exams
Business & Technology Senior Finals
Day 3 - Regular Schedule
7:00am Karam Koffee (Library)
2:45pm Prolife Club Meeting (Rm 214)
2:55pm Poetry Club (Rm 108)
3:00pm Baseball Practice
4:00pm Softball Practice
7:00pm Faculty/Staff vs. Students Basketball Game
 14  
Mid State Maverick Travel Ball Tournament
Track & Field @ Mid Penn Championships
7:15am Music Festival (Finestra & Band Room)
12:00pm St. Catherine's Track & Field
7:00pm Powder Puff (Stadium)
 15  
Mid State Maverick Travel Ball Tournament
8:00am HSYO Dress Rehearsal (Finestra & Lobby)
11:00am CASA Soccer (Stadium)
12:00pm Cheerleading Tryouts (Gym)
6:00pm Youth Field Hockey Clinic
6:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
 16  
Day 4 - Regular Schedule
Senior Exams
3:00pm HSYO Concert (Finestra & Lobby)
3:00pm Faculty Meeting (LGI)
4:15pm JV Baseball vs. East Pennsboro
4:15pm V Baseball @ East Pennsboro
4:15pm V Softball @ Hershey
4:30pm Boys Basketball Open Gym
 17  
Day 5 - Regular Schedule
Senior Exams
4:30pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00pm Cheerleading Meeting (Location TBD)
 18  
Day 6 - Regular Schedule
Senior Exams
8:00am Yearbook Field Trip (Civil War Museum)
2:00pm Spring Instrumental Concert Dress Rehearsal (Finestra)
4:15pm JV Baseball vs. CD East
4:15pm V Baseball @ CD East
6:30pm Girls Volleyball Open Gym
7:00pm Cigars & Bourbon Social (Hilton Harrisburg)
 19  
Day 1 - Regular Schedule
FINESTRA HALL CLOSED @ 3:00 PM
6:00pm Board Meeting (LGI)
6:00pm Boys Soccer Banquet (Stadium)
7:00pm Spring Instrumental Concert
 20  
Business & Technology Undergrad Finals
Day 2 - Regular Schedule
Open Mic Night (Cafeteria)
Track & Field District III Championships
7:15am Music Festival (Finestra & Band Room)
4:00pm Big 33 Cheerleading
 21  
Track & Field District III Championships
9:00am Big 33 Cheerleading
 22  
9:00am Big 33 Cheerleading
6:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
 23  
Business & Technology Undergrad Finals
Day 3 - Regular Schedule
Senior Breakfast
4:30pm Boys Basketball Open Gym
 24  
Business & Technology Undergrad Finals
Day 4 - Regular Schedule
7:00am Academic Council (LGI)
4:30pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00pm Baccalaureate
 25  
Business & Technology Undergrad Finals
Day 5 - Regular Schedule
6:30pm Graduation
 26  
Ascension of Our Lord
Big 33 Practice (Stadium, Practice Fields, Locker Rooms)
Business & Technology Undergrad Finals
Day 6 - Mass Schedule
School Mass
4:30pm Boys Basketball Open Gym
 27  
Big 33 Practice (Stadium, Practice Fields, Locker Rooms)
Final Exams (Half Day for Students)
Track & Field PIAA Championships
7:15am Music Festival (Finestra & Band Room)
 28  
Big 33 Practice (Stadium, Practice Fields, Locker Rooms, Gym, Finestra, Cafeteria)
Track & Field PIAA Championships
 29  
Big 33 Practice (Stadium, Practice Fields, Locker Rooms, Gym, Finestra, Cafeteria)
6:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
 30  
Big 33 Practice (Stadium, Practice Fields, Locker Rooms, Gym, Finestra, Cafeteria)
Memorial Day (School Holiday)
 31  
Final Exams (Half Day for Students)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 print version     »print smaller     »export