O c t o b e r 2 0 2 1 |
SUN | MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT |
1 |
2 |
|||||
3 |
4 Day 4 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm Quiz Bowl (Rm 110) 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:00pm Football Practice (Grass Field) 3:15pm Chorale Rehearsal (Rm 232) 3:15pm Baseball Workouts 3:45pm JV Football vs. Lower Dauphin 4:00pm Girls Tennis vs. East Pennsboro 4:00pm Softball Workouts 4:30pm Boys Lacrosse Workouts (Grass Field) 6:00pm Boys Soccer Practice 6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs. Harrisburg 7:00pm V Girls Volleyball vs. Harrisburg 7:15pm Girls Soccer Practice |
5 Day 5 - Regular Schedule Girls Volleyball Spirit Day 7:00am Academic Council (LGI) 2:45pm Girls Volleyball (Gym) 2:50pm Contra Mundum (Rm 212) 3:00pm Girls Tennis Practice 3:00pm Field Hockey Practice 3:00pm Football Practice 3:00pm DEI Meeting (Rm 108) 3:30pm ESports Overwatch Match 4:30pm Cross Country @ Milton Hershey 5:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs. Trinity 6:00pm Girls Volleyball Senior Night (Cafeteria) 6:00pm JV Boys Soccer @ Trinity 6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs. Milton Hershey 6:30pm V Girls Soccer vs. Trinity 7:00pm V Girls Volleyball vs. Milton Hershey 7:30pm V Boys Soccer @ Trinity |
6 Day 6 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm Art Club (Rm 120) 2:45pm Book Club Meeting (Library) 2:45pm Philosophy Club (Rm 103) 3:00pm Girls Tennis Practice 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:00pm Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra) 3:00pm Girls Soccer Practice 3:15pm ESports Rocket League Practice 5:00pm Marching Band Classic Planning Meeting 5:30pm Girls Volleyball Practice 6:00pm Marching Band Rehearsal |
7 Day 1 - Regular Schedule Tennis Mid Penn Tournament 2:45pm Art Club (Rm 120) 2:45pm STEM Club Meeting (Rm 308) 3:00pm Girls Tennis Practice 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:00pm Boys Lacrosse Workouts (Grass Field) 3:00pm Girls BB Open Gym 3:00pm Field Hockey Practice 3:00pm Football Practice 3:15pm Baseball Workouts 3:30pm ESports Rocket League Match 4:00pm Softball Workouts 4:30pm Boys BB Open Gym 5:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs. Middletown 5:30pm JV Girls Soccer @ Middletown 5:30pm JV Girls Volleyball @ CD East 6:00pm Homecoming Bonfire 6:30pm V Boys Soccer vs. Middletown 6:30pm V Girls Volleyball @ CD East 7:30pm V Girls Soccer @ Middletown |
8 Day 2 - Pep Rally Schedule Golf @ District III Championships Homecoming Football Game Tennis Mid Penn Tournament 2:55pm Poetry Club (Rm 108) 3:00pm Girls Tennis Practice 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:15pm ESports Overwatch Practice 5:30pm Girls Volleyball Practice 7:00pm V Football vs. Cedar Cliff |
9 Cross Country @ Manhattan College Invitational (TBD) Golf @ District III Championships JV Girls Volleyball Tournament @ Daniel Boone HS 9:00am Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra) 9:00am Girls Volleyball Practice 10:00am Alumni Open House 10:00am JV Girls Soccer @ Chambersburg 11:30am V Girls Soccer @ Chambersburg 7:00pm Homecoming Dance |
10 |
11 Professional Development (No School for Students) 1:00pm Chorale Rehearsal (Finestra, Cafeteria, Music Rooms) 3:00pm Girls Tennis Practice 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:15pm Baseball Workouts 4:00pm Columbus Day Bocce Tournament & Social @ Hershey Italian Lodge 4:00pm JV Football @ Cedar Cliff 4:00pm Softball Workouts 4:00pm V Field Hockey @ Annville-Cleona 4:00pm V Girls Soccer @ Susquehanna 5:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs. Susquehanna 5:30pm Girls Volleyball Practice 6:30pm V Boys Soccer vs. Susquehanna |
12 Day 3 - Mass Schedule School Mass 3:00pm Girls Tennis Practice 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 4:00pm V Field Hockey @ Susquehanna 4:30pm V Boys Soccer @ Northern Lebanon 5:30pm JV Field Hockey @ Susquehanna 6:00pm Marching Band Rehearsal 6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs. Trinity 7:00pm V Girls Volleyball vs. Trinity |
13 PSAT/ASVAB Testing 1:00pm Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra) 3:00pm Girls Tennis Practice 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 4:00pm Softball Workouts 5:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs. East Pennsboro 5:30pm Girls Volleyball Practice 5:30pm JV Field Hockey @ Susquenita HS 6:00pm Marching Band Rehearsal 6:00pm JV Boys Soccer @ East Pennsboro 6:30pm V Girls Soccer vs. East Pennsboro 7:30pm V Boys Soccer @ East Pennsboro |
14 Day 4 - Regular Schedule 7:30am Math NHS Meeting (Finestra) 8:00am Senior Class Picture (1st Period) 2:50pm French Club Meeting (Rm 303) 3:00pm Girls Tennis Practice 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:00pm Boys BB Open Gym 3:15pm Baseball Workouts 3:45pm V Girls Soccer vs. Palmyra 4:30pm Girls BB Open Gym 5:00pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Middletown 5:30pm JV Girls Soccer vs. Palmyra 6:00pm V Girls Volleyball @ Middletown 7:00pm V Field Hockey vs. Greencastle |
15 Day 5 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Girls Tennis Practice 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 5:30pm Girls Volleyball Practice 7:00pm V Football vs. Milton Hershey |
16 Cross Country @ Mid Penn Championships (@ Big Spring HS) 9:00am Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra) 9:00am Girls Volleyball Practice 1:30pm Marching Band @ Dauphin County Parade |
17 3:00pm Softball Clinic |
18 Day 6 - Regular Schedule Picture Day 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:00pm Faculty Meeting (LGI) 3:15pm Baseball Workouts 4:00pm Chorale Rehearsal (Rm 232) 4:00pm Softball Workouts 4:15pm JV Football @ Milton Hershey 5:30pm Girls Volleyball Practice 6:00pm V Girls Soccer vs. Susquehanna |
19 Day 1 - Regular Schedule 7:00am Academic Council (LGI) 2:50pm Talitha Koum (Rm 210) 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:00pm DEI Meeting (Rm 108) 3:00pm Girls BB Open Gym 4:00pm V Boys Soccer vs. Harrisburg 4:00pm Boys BB Open Gym 5:30pm Girls Volleyball Practice 6:30pm JV Field Hockey vs. Boiling Springs 7:45pm V Field Hockey vs. Boiling Springs |
20 Day 2 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:00pm Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra) 4:00pm Softball Workouts 5:00pm Marching Band Classic Planning Meeting 5:30pm Girls Volleyball Practice 5:30pm JV Field Hockey @ Boiling Springs 6:00pm Marching Band Rehearsal 6:00pm JV Boys Soccer @ Kennard-Dale 7:00pm V Field Hockey @ Boiling Springs 7:30pm V Boys Soccer @ Kennard-Dale |
21 Day 3 - Regular Schedule Girls Volleyball Spirit Day 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:15pm Baseball Workouts 4:15pm V Boys Soccer @ Milton Hershey 5:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs. Milton Hershey 5:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs. Shippensburg 5:30pm JV Boys Soccer @ Milton Hershey 6:00pm V Girls Volleyball vs. Shippensburg 6:30pm V Girls Soccer vs. Milton Hershey |
22 Day 4 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 7:00pm V Football @ Red Land |
23 9:00am Crusader Band Classic (Stadium) 9:00am JV Girls Soccer @ Palmyra Tournament 9:00am Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra) |
24 1:00pm Central Penn Crusaders Football (Stadium) 1:00pm Boys Basketball Foul Shot Fundraiser 5:00pm Central Penn Crusaders Recognition Night (Cafeteria) |
25 Day 5 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:15pm Chorale Rehearsal (Rm 232) 3:15pm Baseball Workouts 3:45pm JV Football vs. Red Land 4:00pm Softball Workouts |
26 Day 6 - Regular Schedule Marching Band @ Paxtang Halloween Parade 2:45pm CSC Meeting (Library) 2:45pm NHS & Math NHS Induction Practice (Finestra) 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:00pm Boys BB Open Gym 4:30pm Girls BB Open Gym |
27 Day 1 - Regular Schedule End of First Quarter 2:45pm Art Club (Room 120) 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:00pm Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra) 3:00pm French Club Meeting (Rm 303) 4:00pm Softball Workouts 6:00pm Marching Band Rehearsal 6:00pm Student Council, NHS, & Math NHS Induction (Finestra & Lobby) |
28 Day 2 - Distance Learning Schedule Distance Learning Day SAT Testing (Only Test Takers Report) 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:00pm Boys BB Open Gym 3:15pm Baseball Workouts 4:30pm Girls BB Open Gym |
29 Cheerleading Spirit Day Day 3 - Regular Schedule 8:00am Junior Class Meeting (Finestra) 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 7:00pm V Football vs. Hershey |
30 2:00am Cross Country @ District III Championships (@ Big Spring) 9:00am CFA Youth Football Playoffs 9:00am Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra) |
31 9:00am CFA Youth Football Playoffs |