O c t o b e r     2 0 2 0
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT









Day 5 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Faculty Meeting (Finestra)
3:00pm Football Practice
4:00pm Chorale Rehearsal
4:00pm Boys Soccer Practice
4:45pm05: Girls Soccer Practice
5:00pm Cheerleading Practice
6:00pm JV Football @ Lower Dauphin
6:00pm JV Field Hockey vs. Boiling Springs
7:15pm V Field Hockey vs. Boiling Springs

Day 6 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Field Hockey Practice
3:00pm Football Practice
4:00pm Girls Tennis vs. Middletown
4:30pm Cross Country @ Northern
5:00pm JV Boys Soccer @ Camp Hill
5:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs. Camp Hill
6:00pm Boys Lacrosse Voluntary Practice (Grass Field)
6:30pm V Boys Soccer @ Camp Hill
6:30pm V Girls Soccer vs. Camp Hill

Day 1 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Cheerleading Practice
3:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00pm Football Practice
4:00pm Girls Soccer Practice
4:45pm Boys Soccer Practice
6:00pm Marching Band Rehearsal
6:00pm JV Field Hockey vs. Camp Hill
7:15pm V Field Hockey vs. Camp Hill

Day 2 - Regular Schedule
Girls Tennis Mid Penn Tournament
2:45pm Contra Mundum (Rm 212)
2:45pm STEM Club (Room 308)
3:00pm Field Hockey Practice
3:00pm Football Practice
3:15pm Wind Ensemble Rehearsal
4:00pm V Boys Soccer @ Middletown (MT Stadium)
5:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs. Middletown
5:30pm JV Boys Soccer @ Middletown (MT Stadium)
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs. CD East
6:30pm V Girls Soccer vs. Middletown
7:00pm V Girls Volleyball vs. CD East

Day 3 - Regular Schedule
Girls Tennis Mid Penn Tournament
3:00pm Football Practice
4:15pm V Field Hockey @ Susquehanna
5:00pm Marching Band (Stadium)
5:30pm JV Field Hockey @ Susquehanna
7:00pm V Football @ Cedar Cliff
10 
Boys Lacrosse Voluntary Practice TBD (Turf)
10:00am Cross Country vs. Lower Dauphin
11 
5:30pm Girls Basketball Open Gym (Session 1)
7:30pm Girls Basketball Open Gym (Session 2)
12 
No School - Student Holiday
Girls Tennis Mid Penn Tournament
8:00am Chorale Rehearsal (Finestra, Band/Choir Rooms, Cafeteria)
10:30am Field Hockey Practice
12:30pm Girls Soccer Practice
3:45pm JV Football vs. Cedar Cliff
5:00pm JV Volleyball Practice
7:00pm V Volleyball Practice
13 
Day 4 - Mass Schedule
2:45pm Art Club (Rm 120)
2:45pm CSC Event: Puzzle Assembly (Library)
2:45pm Student Council General Meeting (Finestra)
3:00pm Field Hockey Practice
3:00pm Football Practice
3:15pm ESports Overwatch Practice
3:30pm Baseball Workouts
4:30pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Trinity
5:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs. East Pennsboro
6:00pm Marching Band Rehearsal (Band Field)
6:00pm Boys Lacrosse Voluntary Practice (Grass Field)
6:30pm V Boys Soccer vs. East Pennsboro
6:30pm V Girls Volleyball @ Trinity
7:30pm V Girls Soccer @ East Pennsboro
14 
No School for Freshmen and Seniors
PSAT/ASVAB Testing (11:50am Dismissal)
12:30pm Football Practice
3:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00pm Girls Soccer Practice
3:15pm ESports Overwatch Match
4:00pm Boys Soccer Practice
5:00pm JV Volleyball Practice
6:00pm Marching Band Rehearsal
6:00pm JV Field Hockey vs. Big Spring
7:00pm V Volleyball Practice
7:15pm V Field Hockey vs. Big Spring
15 
Day 5 - Regular Schedule
7:50am Senior Drone Shot (Stadium)
2:45pm Day 5 - Regular Schedule
7:50am Senior Drone Shot (Stadium)
2:45pm Contra Mundum (Rm 212)
2:45pm Girls Who Code (Room 308)
3:00pm Field Hockey Practice
3:00pm Football Practice
3:15pm Wind Ensemble Rehearsal
3:15pm ESports League of Legends Practice
4:00pm Cross Country vs. Camp Hill
5:00pm JV Boys Soccer @ Trinity
5:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs. Trinity
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs. Middletown
6:30pm V Boys Soccer @ Trinity
6:30pm V Girls Soccer vs. Trinity
7:00pm V Girls Volleyball vs. Middletown
16 
Day 6 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Talitha Koum (Rm 210)
2:50pm Poetry Club (Rm 108)
3:15pm ESports Valorant Practice
7:00pm V Football vs. Cumberland Valley (TV 21 Friday Night Rivals)
17 
12:00pm Boys Lacrosse Voluntary Practice (Turf)
1:00pm JV Volleyball @ Hershey
2:15pm V Volleyball @ Hershey
18 
3:00pm Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:30pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
19 
HOCO Dress Down: Flannel/Plaid
Day 1 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm STEM Club (Room 308)
3:15pm Chorale Rehearsal
3:15pm Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:45pm V Boys Soccer vs. Harrisburg
4:30pm JV Football @ Cumberland Valley
6:00pm Girls Soccer Practice
7:15pm Field Hockey Practice
20 
HOCO Dress Down: Hawaiian/ Floral/Neon
Day 2 - Regular Schedule
2:50pm Spanish Club October Fiesta (Finestra)
3:00pm Football Practice
3:15pm ESports Overwatch Practice
3:30pm Baseball Workouts
4:00pm V Boys Soccer @ Susquehanna
4:10pm Field Hockey Practice
5:30pm JV Boys Soccer @ Susquehanna
6:00pm Marching Band Rehearsal (Band Field)
6:00pm V Girls Soccer vs. Susquehanna
6:00pm Boys Lacrosse Voluntary Practice (Grass Field)
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs. Boiling Springs
7:00pm V Girls Volleyball vs. Boiling Springs
21 
HOCO Dress Down: Jersey
Day 3 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Art Club (Rm 120)
2:45pm Mock Trial Meeting (Rm 115)
2:45pm Philosophy Club (Rm 103)
3:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00pm Football Practice
3:15pm ESports Overwatch Match
5:30pm Girls Soccer Practice
5:30pm JV Field Hockey @ Boiling Springs
6:00pm Marching Band Rehearsal
6:45pm Boys Soccer Practice
7:00pm V Field Hockey @ Boiling Springs
22 
HOCO Dress Down: Class Colors, Faculty/Staff - GRAY, Seniors - BLUE,
Juniors - RED, Sophomores - GREEN, Freshmen - YELLOW
Day 4 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Book Club (Library)
2:45pm STEM Club (Room 308)
3:00pm Field Hockey Practice
3:00pm Football Practice
3:15pm Wind Ensemble Rehearsal
3:15pm ESports League of Legends Practice
4:30pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Steel High
5:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs. Camp Hill
5:00pm JV Girls Soccer @ Camp Hill
6:00pm V Girls Volleyball @ Steel High
6:30pm V Boys Soccer vs. Camp Hill
6:30pm V Girls Soccer @ Camp Hill
23 
End of First Quarter
HOCO Dress Down: GOLD Out
Day 5 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Talitha Koum (Rm 210)
2:50pm Poetry Club (Rm 108)
3:15pm ESports Valorant Practice
7:00pm V Football vs. Red Land (TV 21 Friday Night Rivals)
24 
8:00am JV Girls Volleyball Practice
10:00am Cross Country @ Mid Penn Championships at Big Spring HS
10:00am V Girls Volleyball Practice
10:00am V Boys Soccer vs. Red Land
10:00am V Girls Soccer @ Red Land
10:00am V Field Hockey @ Camp Hill
11:15am JV Field Hockey @ Camp Hill
11:30am JV Boys Soccer vs. Red Land
11:30am JV Girls Soccer @ Red Land
2:00pm Marching Band (Stadium)
5:00pm Boys Lacrosse Voluntary Practice (Turf)
25 
3:15pm Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:30pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
26 
Day 6 - Regular Schedule
3:15pm Chorale Rehearsal
3:45pm JV Football @ Red Land
6:00pm JV Field Hockey vs. Susquehanna
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs. Steel High
7:15pm V Field Hockey vs. Susquehanna
7:15pm V Girls Volleyball vs. Steel High
27 
Day 1 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm CSC Meeting & service Activity (Finestra)
3:30pm Baseball Workouts
3:45pm French Club (Outside)
4:00pm V Girls Soccer @ Middletown (MT Stadium)
5:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs. Middletown
5:30pm JV Girls Soccer @ Middletown (MT Stadium)
6:00pm Marching Band Rehearsal (Band Field)
6:00pm Marching Band Rehearsal (Band Field)
6:00pm Boys Lacrosse Voluntary Practice (Grass Field)
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs. Harrisburg
6:30pm V Boys Soccer vs. Middletown
7:15pm V Girls Volleyball vs. Harrisburg
28 
Day 2 - Regular Schedule
8:15am Junior Class Meeting (Finestra)
2:45pm Girls Who Code (Rm 308)
3:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30pm Spanish Club Members COCO Movie Night (Finestra)
6:00pm Marching Band Rehearsal
6:00pm V Field Hockey vs. CD East
29 
30 
31