O c t o b e r 2 0 2 0 |
SUN | MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT |
1 |
2 |
3 |
||||
4 |
5 Day 5 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm Faculty Meeting (Finestra) 3:00pm Football Practice 4:00pm Chorale Rehearsal 4:00pm Boys Soccer Practice 4:45pm05: Girls Soccer Practice 5:00pm Cheerleading Practice 6:00pm JV Football @ Lower Dauphin 6:00pm JV Field Hockey vs. Boiling Springs 7:15pm V Field Hockey vs. Boiling Springs |
6 Day 6 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Field Hockey Practice 3:00pm Football Practice 4:00pm Girls Tennis vs. Middletown 4:30pm Cross Country @ Northern 5:00pm JV Boys Soccer @ Camp Hill 5:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs. Camp Hill 6:00pm Boys Lacrosse Voluntary Practice (Grass Field) 6:30pm V Boys Soccer @ Camp Hill 6:30pm V Girls Soccer vs. Camp Hill |
7 Day 1 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Cheerleading Practice 3:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym 3:00pm Football Practice 4:00pm Girls Soccer Practice 4:45pm Boys Soccer Practice 6:00pm Marching Band Rehearsal 6:00pm JV Field Hockey vs. Camp Hill 7:15pm V Field Hockey vs. Camp Hill |
8 Day 2 - Regular Schedule Girls Tennis Mid Penn Tournament 2:45pm Contra Mundum (Rm 212) 2:45pm STEM Club (Room 308) 3:00pm Field Hockey Practice 3:00pm Football Practice 3:15pm Wind Ensemble Rehearsal 4:00pm V Boys Soccer @ Middletown (MT Stadium) 5:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs. Middletown 5:30pm JV Boys Soccer @ Middletown (MT Stadium) 6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs. CD East 6:30pm V Girls Soccer vs. Middletown 7:00pm V Girls Volleyball vs. CD East |
9 Day 3 - Regular Schedule Girls Tennis Mid Penn Tournament 3:00pm Football Practice 4:15pm V Field Hockey @ Susquehanna 5:00pm Marching Band (Stadium) 5:30pm JV Field Hockey @ Susquehanna 7:00pm V Football @ Cedar Cliff |
10 Boys Lacrosse Voluntary Practice TBD (Turf) 10:00am Cross Country vs. Lower Dauphin |
11 5:30pm Girls Basketball Open Gym (Session 1) 7:30pm Girls Basketball Open Gym (Session 2) |
12 No School - Student Holiday Girls Tennis Mid Penn Tournament 8:00am Chorale Rehearsal (Finestra, Band/Choir Rooms, Cafeteria) 10:30am Field Hockey Practice 12:30pm Girls Soccer Practice 3:45pm JV Football vs. Cedar Cliff 5:00pm JV Volleyball Practice 7:00pm V Volleyball Practice |
13 Day 4 - Mass Schedule 2:45pm Art Club (Rm 120) 2:45pm CSC Event: Puzzle Assembly (Library) 2:45pm Student Council General Meeting (Finestra) 3:00pm Field Hockey Practice 3:00pm Football Practice 3:15pm ESports Overwatch Practice 3:30pm Baseball Workouts 4:30pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Trinity 5:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs. East Pennsboro 6:00pm Marching Band Rehearsal (Band Field) 6:00pm Boys Lacrosse Voluntary Practice (Grass Field) 6:30pm V Boys Soccer vs. East Pennsboro 6:30pm V Girls Volleyball @ Trinity 7:30pm V Girls Soccer @ East Pennsboro |
14 No School for Freshmen and Seniors PSAT/ASVAB Testing (11:50am Dismissal) 12:30pm Football Practice 3:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym 3:00pm Girls Soccer Practice 3:15pm ESports Overwatch Match 4:00pm Boys Soccer Practice 5:00pm JV Volleyball Practice 6:00pm Marching Band Rehearsal 6:00pm JV Field Hockey vs. Big Spring 7:00pm V Volleyball Practice 7:15pm V Field Hockey vs. Big Spring |
15 Day 5 - Regular Schedule 7:50am Senior Drone Shot (Stadium) 2:45pm Day 5 - Regular Schedule 7:50am Senior Drone Shot (Stadium) 2:45pm Contra Mundum (Rm 212) 2:45pm Girls Who Code (Room 308) 3:00pm Field Hockey Practice 3:00pm Football Practice 3:15pm Wind Ensemble Rehearsal 3:15pm ESports League of Legends Practice 4:00pm Cross Country vs. Camp Hill 5:00pm JV Boys Soccer @ Trinity 5:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs. Trinity 6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs. Middletown 6:30pm V Boys Soccer @ Trinity 6:30pm V Girls Soccer vs. Trinity 7:00pm V Girls Volleyball vs. Middletown |
16 Day 6 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm Talitha Koum (Rm 210) 2:50pm Poetry Club (Rm 108) 3:15pm ESports Valorant Practice 7:00pm V Football vs. Cumberland Valley (TV 21 Friday Night Rivals) |
17 12:00pm Boys Lacrosse Voluntary Practice (Turf) 1:00pm JV Volleyball @ Hershey 2:15pm V Volleyball @ Hershey |
18 3:00pm Boys Basketball Open Gym 5:30pm Girls Basketball Open Gym |
19 HOCO Dress Down: Flannel/Plaid Day 1 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm STEM Club (Room 308) 3:15pm Chorale Rehearsal 3:15pm Boys Basketball Open Gym 3:45pm V Boys Soccer vs. Harrisburg 4:30pm JV Football @ Cumberland Valley 6:00pm Girls Soccer Practice 7:15pm Field Hockey Practice |
20 HOCO Dress Down: Hawaiian/ Floral/Neon Day 2 - Regular Schedule 2:50pm Spanish Club October Fiesta (Finestra) 3:00pm Football Practice 3:15pm ESports Overwatch Practice 3:30pm Baseball Workouts 4:00pm V Boys Soccer @ Susquehanna 4:10pm Field Hockey Practice 5:30pm JV Boys Soccer @ Susquehanna 6:00pm Marching Band Rehearsal (Band Field) 6:00pm V Girls Soccer vs. Susquehanna 6:00pm Boys Lacrosse Voluntary Practice (Grass Field) 6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs. Boiling Springs 7:00pm V Girls Volleyball vs. Boiling Springs |
21 HOCO Dress Down: Jersey Day 3 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm Art Club (Rm 120) 2:45pm Mock Trial Meeting (Rm 115) 2:45pm Philosophy Club (Rm 103) 3:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym 3:00pm Football Practice 3:15pm ESports Overwatch Match 5:30pm Girls Soccer Practice 5:30pm JV Field Hockey @ Boiling Springs 6:00pm Marching Band Rehearsal 6:45pm Boys Soccer Practice 7:00pm V Field Hockey @ Boiling Springs |
22 HOCO Dress Down: Class Colors, Faculty/Staff - GRAY, Seniors - BLUE, Juniors - RED, Sophomores - GREEN, Freshmen - YELLOW Day 4 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm Book Club (Library) 2:45pm STEM Club (Room 308) 3:00pm Field Hockey Practice 3:00pm Football Practice 3:15pm Wind Ensemble Rehearsal 3:15pm ESports League of Legends Practice 4:30pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Steel High 5:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs. Camp Hill 5:00pm JV Girls Soccer @ Camp Hill 6:00pm V Girls Volleyball @ Steel High 6:30pm V Boys Soccer vs. Camp Hill 6:30pm V Girls Soccer @ Camp Hill |
23 End of First Quarter HOCO Dress Down: GOLD Out Day 5 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm Talitha Koum (Rm 210) 2:50pm Poetry Club (Rm 108) 3:15pm ESports Valorant Practice 7:00pm V Football vs. Red Land (TV 21 Friday Night Rivals) |
24 8:00am JV Girls Volleyball Practice 10:00am Cross Country @ Mid Penn Championships at Big Spring HS 10:00am V Girls Volleyball Practice 10:00am V Boys Soccer vs. Red Land 10:00am V Girls Soccer @ Red Land 10:00am V Field Hockey @ Camp Hill 11:15am JV Field Hockey @ Camp Hill 11:30am JV Boys Soccer vs. Red Land 11:30am JV Girls Soccer @ Red Land 2:00pm Marching Band (Stadium) 5:00pm Boys Lacrosse Voluntary Practice (Turf) |
25 3:15pm Boys Basketball Open Gym 5:30pm Girls Basketball Open Gym |
26 Day 6 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm STEM Club (Room 308) 3:00pm Football Practice 3:15pm Chorale Rehearsal 3:55pm Girls Soccer Practice 4:45pm Boys Soccer Practice 6:00pm JV Field Hockey vs. Susquehanna 6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs. Steel High 7:15pm V Field Hockey vs. Susquehanna 7:15pm V Girls Volleyball vs. Steel High |
27 Day 1 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm CSC Meeting & service Activity (Finestra) 3:30pm Baseball Workouts 3:45pm French Club (Outside) 4:00pm V Girls Soccer @ Middletown (MT Stadium) 5:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs. Middletown 5:30pm JV Girls Soccer @ Middletown (MT Stadium) 6:00pm Marching Band Rehearsal (Band Field) 6:00pm Marching Band Rehearsal (Band Field) 6:00pm Boys Lacrosse Voluntary Practice (Grass Field) 6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs. Harrisburg 6:30pm V Boys Soccer vs. Middletown 7:15pm V Girls Volleyball vs. Harrisburg |
28 Day 2 - Regular Schedule 8:15am Junior Class Meeting (Finestra) 2:45pm Girls Who Code (Rm 308) 3:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym 5:30pm Spanish Club Members COCO Movie Night (Finestra) 6:00pm Marching Band Rehearsal 6:00pm V Field Hockey vs. CD East |
29 Day 3 - Asynchronous Virtual Schedule 3:00pm Football Practice 4:00pm V Field Hockey @ Shippensburg 4:45pm Boys Soccer Practice 5:15pm JV Field Hockey @ Shippensburg 6:00pm JV Volleyball vs. Trinity 6:15pm Girls Soccer Practice 7:15pm V Volleyball vs. Trinity |
30 Day 4 - Asynchronous Virtual Schedule School Pictures Retake Day (Gym) 3:00pm Football Walk Through 4:30pm Girls Soccer Practice 7:00pm V Football @ Hershey |
31 8:00am V Girls Volleyball Practice 10:00am JV Girls Volleyball Practice 10:00am V Boys Soccer vs. Shippensburg 11:30am JV Boys Soccer vs. Shippensburg 1:30pm V Girls Soccer @ Palmyra 2:00pm Boys Lacrosse Voluntary Practice (Turf) 3:15pm JV Girls Soccer @ Palmyra |