S e p t e m b e r 2 0 2 1 |
SUN | MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT |
1 Day 1 - Regular Schedule School Picture Day 3:00pm Wind Ensemble Auditions (Rm 235) 3:00pm Girls Tennis Practice 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:00pm Fall Drama Auditions (Finestra) 3:00pm Football Practice 3:15pm ESports Open Play 4:00pm Girls Volleyball Practice 4:00pm Field Hockey Practice 5:00pm Girls Soccer Practice & Team Photos 6:00pm Boys Soccer Practice 6:30pm Back to School Night |
2 Day 2 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Wind Ensemble Auditions (Rm 235) 3:00pm Girls Tennis Practice 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:00pm Fall Drama Auditions (Finestra) 3:00pm Football Practice 3:15pm ESports Open Play 4:30pm Field Hockey Practice 5:00pm Hershey Symphony (Finestra) 5:30pm Girls Volleyball Practice 6:00pm Boys Soccer Practice 7:30pm Girls Soccer Practice |
3 Day 3 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Girls Tennis Practice 3:00pm Fall Drama Auditions (Finestra) 3:00pm Field Hockey Practice 3:15pm ESports Open Play 4:00pm Cross Country @ York Catholic (Rudy Park) 5:00pm Hershey Symphony (Finestra) 5:00pm Future Crusader Night 5:30pm Girls Volleyball Practice 7:00pm V Football vs. Middletown |
4 Girls Volleyball @ Trinity 1:00pm Girls Soccer vs. Delone Catholic (@ Lancaster Catholic Diocesan Tournament) 2:00pm Boys Soccer vs. Delone Catholic (@ York Catholic Diocesan Tournament) |
|||
5 |
6 Labor Day (School Holiday) 3:00pm Girls Tennis Practice 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym 5:00pm Hershey Symphony (Finestra) 5:30pm Girls Volleyball Practice |
7 Day 4 - Mass Schedule School Mass 7:00am Academic Council (LGI) 1:30pm Golf vs. CD East (Colonial Country Club) 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 4:00pm HYSO Tryouts (Finestra, Lobby, & Rooms 208, 210, 212, 214, 216) 4:00pm Girls Tennis @ Susquehanna 5:00pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Boiling Springs 6:15pm V Girls Volleyball @ Boiling Springs 7:00pm V Field Hockey vs. Big Spring |
8 Day 5 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Girls Tennis Practice 3:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym 4:30pm Cross Country @ Big Spring 4:30pm JH Cross Country @ Red Land 5:00pm Hershey Symphony (Finestra) 5:00pm JV Boys Soccer @ Camp Hill 5:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs. Camp Hill 5:30pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Red Land 6:00pm Marching Band Rehearsal 6:30pm V Boys Soccer @ Camp Hill 6:30pm V Girls Soccer vs. Camp Hill 6:30pm V Girls Volleyball @ Red Land |
9 Day 6 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:45pm V Field Hockey vs. Middletown 4:00pm HYSO Tryouts (Finestra, Lobby, & Rooms 208, 210, 212, 214, 216) 4:00pm Girls Tennis vs. East Pennsboro 5:30pm JV Boys Soccer vs. CD East 6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs. Steel High 6:45pm V Boys Soccer vs. CD East 7:00pm V Girls Volleyball vs. Steel High |
10 Day 1 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Girls Tennis Practice 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 5:00pm Hershey Symphony (Finestra) 5:30pm Girls Volleyball Practice 7:20am NHS Returning Members Meeting (Finestra) 2:50pm Poetry Club Informational Meeting (Rm 108) 3:00pm Football Practice 3:15pm ESports Tryouts Rocket League 4:30pm Field Hockey Practice 5:30pm Girls Soccer Practice |
11 8:00am Prolife Club @ Morning Star 5K Run/Walk for Life 9:00am Cross Country @ LVC Invitational 9:00am Football Walkthrough (Gym) 10:00am V Field Hockey vs. Eastern York 11:00am Concert Band Performance @ Dauphin County Heroes Grove Amphitheater 11:30am JV Field Hockey vs. Eastern York 1:00pm V Football @ Harrisburg |
12 |
13 Day 2 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Girls Tennis Practice 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym 3:15pm Chorale Rehearsal (Rm 232) 3:15pm Baseball Workouts 3:45pm JV Football vs. Harrisburg 5:30pm Girls Volleyball Practice 5:30pm JV Boys Soccer @ Middletown 6:15pm JV Girls Soccer vs. Middletown 7:15pm V Boys Soccer @ Middletown 7:30pm V Girls Soccer vs. Middletown |
14 Day 3 - Regular Schedule 2:50pm FBLA Meeting (Cafeteria) 4:00pm Girls Tennis @ Harrisburg Academy 4:00pm V Field Hockey @ Milton Hershey 4:15pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Harrisburg 4:30pm Cross Country vs. East Pennsboro & Middletown 5:00pm HYSO Tryouts (Rooms 208, 210, 212, 214, 216) 5:15pm JV Field Hockey @ Milton Hershey 5:15pm V Girls Volleyball @ Harrisburg 6:00pm Marching Band Rehearsal |
15 Day 4 - Regular Schedule Thank-a-Donor Day 2:45pm Student Council Meeting (Cafeteria) 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym 4:00pm Girls Tennis vs. Middletown 4:00pm V Boys Soccer @ Susquehanna 4:30pm JH Cross Country vs. Northern/East Pennsboro 5:00pm HYSO Tryouts (Rooms 208, 210, 212, 214, 216) 5:00pm Marching Band Classic Planning Meeting 5:30pm Girls Volleyball Practice 5:30pm JV Boys Soccer @ Susquehanna 6:00pm Marching Band Rehearsal 6:00pm V Girls Soccer vs. Susquehanna |
16 Day 5 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Girls Tennis Practice 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:15pm Baseball Workouts 4:30pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Milton Hershey 5:00pm HYSO Tryouts (Rooms 208, 210, 212, 214, 216) 5:00pm JV Girls Soccer @ Trinity 5:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs. Trinity 5:30pm V Girls Volleyball @ Milton Hershey 6:00pm Financial Aid Night (Finestra, Lobby) 6:30pm V Girls Soccer @ Trinity 6:30pm V Boys Soccer vs. Trinity |
17 Day 6 - Regular Schedule 12:00pm Golf @ Cedar Cliff (Valley Green) 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 4:00pm Girls Tennis vs. Camp Hill 5:30pm Girls Volleyball Practice 7:00pm V Football @ Palmyra |
18 9:00am Girls Volleyball Practice 10:00am V Girls Soccer @ James Buchanan 1:00pm Central Penn Crusaders Football (Stadium) 4:00pm V Field Hockey @ Camp Hill (Seibert Park) 5:30pm JV Field Hockey @ Camp Hill (Seibert Park) |
19 5:30pm Field Hockey & Girls Lacrosse Clinics |
20 |
21 |
22 Day 3 - Regular Schedule Girls Tennis Spirit Day 2:45pm Art Club (Rm 120) 2:45pm Philosophy Club (Rm 103) 2:45pm Spanish Club Meeting (Rm 319) 2:50pm FBLA Meeting (Finestra) 2:50pm Prolife Club Meeting (Rm 214) 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:00pm Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra) 3:00pm Football Practice (Gym) 3:00pm Football Practice 4:00pm Boys Soccer @ Harrisburg 5:45pm Girls Soccer Practice 6:00pm Marching Band Rehearsal 6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs. Middletown 7:00pm Boys Soccer Practice 7:00pm V Girls Volleyball vs. Middletown |
23 Day 4 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm STEM Club (Room 308) 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:00pm Boys Lacrosse Workouts (Grass Field) 3:00pm Football Practice 3:15pm Wind Ensemble Rehearsal (Rm 235) 3:15pm ESports Rocket League Practice 4:00pm V Girls Soccer @ Berks Catholic 4:15pm Field Hockey Practice 5:30pm Girls Volleyball Practice 6:00pm Boys Soccer Practice |
24 Day 5 - Regular Schedule 2:55pm Poetry Club (Rm 108) 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:00pm Field Hockey Practice 3:00pm Football Practice 4:00pm Girls Tennis vs. Susquehanna 4:30pm Girls Soccer Practice 5:30pm Girls Volleyball Practice 7:00pm V Football vs. Mifflin County |
25 Marching Band @ TOB Competition Central Dauphin 9:00am Cross Country @ Carlisle Invitational 9:00am Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra) 9:00am Girls Volleyball Practice 10:00am V Girls Soccer vs. Camp Hill 11:30am JV Girls Soccer vs. Camp Hill 4:15pm V Field Hockey @ Big Spring 5:30pm JV Field Hockey @ Big Spring |
26 5:30pm Field Hockey & Girls Lacrosse Clinics |
27 Day 6 - Regular Schedule 9:30am Golf @ Mid Penns (Royal Manchester) 2:45pm Quiz Bowl (Rm 110) 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym 3:15pm Chorale Rehearsal (Rm 232) 3:15pm Baseball Workouts 4:00pm Girls Tennis @ East Pennsboro 4:00pm Softball Workouts 4:00pm V Girls Soccer @ Milton Hershey 5:00pm JV Football @ Mifflin County 5:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs. Milton Hershey 5:30pm Girls Volleyball Practice 5:30pm JV Girls Soccer @ Milton Hershey 6:30pm V Boys Soccer vs. Milton Hershey |
28 Day 1 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm CSC Meeting (Library) 2:45pm Talitha Koum (Rm 210) 2:45pm Student Council Meeting (Cafeteria) 3:00pm Girls Tennis Practice 3:00pm Boys Basketball Open Gym 3:00pm Senior Ring Ceremony (Finestra) 3:15pm ESports Overwatch Practice 4:00pm Girls Tennis vs. East Pennsboro 4:30pm Cross Country @ Northern with Trinity 5:30pm JV Field Hockey 7 vs. 7 @ Middletown 6:00pm Marching Band Rehearsal 6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs. Boiling Springs 7:00pm V Field Hockey @ Middletown 7:00pm V Girls Volleyball vs. Boiling Springs |
29 Diocesan Conference (No School for Students) 3:00pm Girls Tennis Practice 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:00pm Fall Drama Rehearsal (Finestra) 4:30pm JH Cross Country @ Susquehanna 5:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs. Camp Hill 5:00pm JV Girls Soccer @ Camp Hill 6:00pm Marching Band Rehearsal 6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs. West Shore Christian 6:30pm V Boys Soccer vs. Camp Hill 6:30pm V Girls Soccer @ Camp Hill 7:00pm V Girls Volleyball vs. West Shore Christian |
30 Day 2 - Regular Schedule 2:00pm Girls Tennis vs. James Buchanan (Double Header) 3:00pm Cross Country Practice 3:15pm Wind Ensemble Rehearsal (Rm 235) 3:15pm Baseball Workouts 3:15pm ESports Rocket League Practice 4:00pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Steel High 4:30pm Boys Basketball Open Gym 5:00pm JV Field Hockey vs. Milton Hershey 5:15pm V Girls Volleyball @ Steel High 6:30pm V Field Hockey vs. Milton Hershey |
||