M a y 2 0 2 1 |
SUN | MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT |
1 Boys Tennis @ Mid Penn Championships (TBD) 9:00am Track & Field Catholic Diocesan Meet @ Lancaster Catholic 11:00am Boys Lacrosse @ Lancaster Country Day 11:00am V Softball vs. Mifflin County 12:30pm St. Catherine's Track & Field Practice 7:00pm Spring Musical |
||||||
2 5:00pm Field Hockey 7:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym |
3 AP Exams Boys Tennis @ Mid Penn Championships (TBD) Day 3 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm Faculty Meeting (Finestra) 3:00pm Football Workouts 4:00pm V Girls Lacrosse @ West Shore Christian Academy 4:15pm JV Baseball vs. Lower Dauphin 4:15pm V Baseball @ Lower Dauphin 4:15pm V Softball vs. Lower Dauphin 4:30pm St. Catherine's Track & Field Practice 6:00pm Boys Lacrosse vs. State College |
4 AP Exams Day 4 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm French Club Live Stream (Finestra) 3:15pm Boys Basketball Open Gym 3:45pm Track & Field @ Camp Hill 4:15pm Boys Lacrosse @ Northern 6:00pm V Girls Lacrosse vs. Harrisburg Christian |
5 AP Exams Day 5 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm CSC Meeting (Library) 2:45pm Spanish Club Meeting (Amphitheater) 3:00pm Football Workouts 4:15pm JV Baseball @ Mechanicsburg 4:15pm V Baseball vs. Mechanicsburg 4:15pm V Softball @ Mechanicsburg |
6 AP Exams Day 6 - Regular Schedule 3:15pm Wind Ensemble (Finestra) 3:15pm Boys Basketball Open Gym 4:00pm Track & Field @ Middletown 4:15pm V Softball @ Cedar Crest 6:00pm Boys Lacrosse vs. CD |
7 AP Exams Day 1 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Football Workouts 4:15pm JV Baseball @ James Buchanan 4:15pm V Baseball vs. James Buchanan 5:00pm V Girls Lacrosse vs. Dover |
8 |
9 6:30pm Girls Soccer 7:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym |
10 AP Exams Day 2 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm Track & Field Practice 3:00pm Football Workouts 3:15pm Chorale (Finestra) 4:15pm Boys Lacrosse @ Cumberland Valley 4:15pm JV Baseball vs. Carlisle 4:15pm V Baseball @ Carlisle 4:15pm V Softball vs. Carlisle 6:00pm V Girls Lacrosse vs. Mifflin County |
11 AP Exams Day 3 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Band Dress Rehearsal (Finestra) 3:00pm Baseball Practice 3:00pm Softball Practice 3:15pm Boys Basketball Open Gym 4:15pm JV Baseball @ Mechanicsburg 4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice 4:30pm Track & Field @ Northern "Under the Lights" Meet 6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice |
12 AP Exams Day 4 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm Band Rehearsal (Finestra) 2:45pm One Act Drama Rehearsal (Finestra) 2:45pm Track & Field Practice 2:45pm Philosophy Club (Rm 103) 3:00pm Football Workouts 4:15pm Boys Lacrosse @ Red Land 4:15pm JV Baseball vs. CD East 4:15pm V Baseball @ CD East 4:15pm V Softball vs. CD East 4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice 6:30pm St. Catherine's Track & Field Practice |
13 Day 5 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm Finestra Closed for Spring Concert 3:15pm Boys Basketball Open Gym 3:45pm JV Girls Lacrosse @ CD 4:00pm Boys Lacrosse vs. Dover 4:00pm ESports Rocket League Playoff Match vs. TBD 4:15pm JV Baseball vs. Delone 4:15pm V Baseball @ Delone 4:15pm V Softball @ Delone 7:00pm Band Spring Concert |
14 AP Exams Day 6 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm One Act Drama Rehearsal (Finestra) 2:45pm Poetry Club (Rm 108) 3:00pm Football Workouts 4:15pm V Baseball vs. Mechanicsburg 7:00pm Powder Puff Game |
15 9:00am Track & Field @ Mid Penn Championships (Chambersburg HS) 12:30pm St. Catherine's Track & Field Practice |
16 2:30pm NAHS Induction Ceremony (Cafeteria) 5:00pm Field Hockey 6:30pm Girls Soccer 7:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym |
17 Day 1 - Regular Schedule 8:00am Junior Physicals 2:45pm Track Practice 3:00pm Baseball Practice 3:00pm Softball Practice 3:15pm Chorale (Finestra) 6:00pm French Club vs. Spanish Club Soccer Rematch |
18 Day 2 - Mass Schedule School Mass 2:45pm One Act Drama Rehearsal (Finestra) 2:45pm Track Practice 3:00pm Baseball Practice (Varsity only) 3:15pm Boys Basketball Open Gym 4:15pm JV Baseball @ CD 4:30pm Softball @ Mid Penn Tournament Semifinal vs. Northern (@ Big Spring HS) 4:30pm St. Catherine's Track & Field Practice |
19 Day 3 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm One Act Drama Rehearsal (Finestra) 2:45pm Track Practice 2:45pm Philosophy Club (Rm 103) 2:45pm Prolife Club (Rm 214) 3:00pm Baseball Practice 3:00pm Softball Practice 6:00pm Color Guard Rehearsal (Finestra) 6:00pm Instrument Setup Night (Cafeteria) |
20 Day 4 - Regular Schedule Softball @ Mid Penn Tournament Championship TBD 2:45pm Finestra Closed for Spring Concert 2:45pm Track Practice 3:00pm Baseball Practice 3:15pm Boys Basketball Open Gym 4:30pm St. Catherine's Track & Field Practice 6:00pm Board of Directors Meeting - LGI 7:00pm Choir Spring Concert 7:30pm Cigars & Bourbon Advancement Event (Hilton Harrisburg) |
21 Day 5 - Regular Schedule Last Day of Classes for Seniors 2:45pm One Act Drama Rehearsal (Finestra) 2:45pm Track Practice 2:45pm Poetry Club (Rm 108) 3:00pm Baseball Practice 3:00pm Softball Practice 5:00pm Boys Soccer Banquet (Stadium) 6:00pm Open Mic Night (Cafeteria & Bus Loop) |
22 8:00am Sanders Football Camp (Stadium) 10:00am Finestra Closed (One Act Drama) 6:30pm One Act Drama Performance (Finestra) |
23 5:00pm Field Hockey 6:30pm Girls Soccer 7:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym |
24 Day 6 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Baseball Practice 3:00pm Softball Practice 3:00pm Football Workouts |
25 Day 1 - Regular Schedule 7:30am Senior Breakfast 3:00pm Baseball Practice 3:00pm Softball Practice 3:00pm Seniors vs. Faculty/Staff Volleyball Rematch 3:00pm Football Workouts 6:00pm Boys Basketball Open Gym |
26 Day 2 - Regular Schedule 7:30am Senior Awards Ceremony and Baccalaureate Practice 2:45pm Philosophy Club (Rm 103) 3:00pm Baseball Practice 3:00pm Softball Practice 3:00pm Football Workouts 7:00pm Baccalaureate (Holy Name) |
27 Day 3 - Regular Schedule 7:30am Senior Graduation Practice 2:00pm V Softball vs. Fleetwood HS (District III 4A Playoff) 2:30pm V Baseball @ ELCO HS (District III 4A Playoff) at Lebanon Valley College 6:30pm Graduation (Stadium) |
28 NO SCHOOL |
29 French Club Live Stream (Finestra) 8:00am Big 33 Football Showcase 9:00am PIAA Track & Field Championships @ Shippensburg University |
30 6:30pm Girls Soccer 7:00pm Girls Basketball Open Gym |
31 Memorial Day - No School |