M a r c h 2 0 2 3 |
SUN | MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT |
1 CSC Book Drive Day 1 - Regular Schedule Kairos Retreat Set Construction (Stage) 2:50pm Spanish Club Cook Off Contest (Rm 118) 3:00pm Wrestling Practice 3:00pm Girls Lacrosse Workouts 3:15pm Chamber Strings (Rm 235) 4:00pm ESports Overwatch 2 V A&B and JV Matches (Rm 102) 4:30pm Swimming Practice |
2 CSC Book Drive Day 2 - Regular Schedule Kairos Retreat Set Construction (Stage) 3:00pm Wrestling Practice 3:00pm Rosary (Chapel) 3:15pm Wind Ensemble Rehearsal (Rm 235) 3:15pm ESports Super Smash Bros Practice (Rm 102) 4:30pm Musical Rehearsal (Finestra/Cafeteria/232/114) 4:30pm Swimming Practice |
3 CSC Book Drive Day 3 - Regular Schedule District Swimming Championships @ CV Kairos Retreat Set Construction (Stage) 2:45pm Chess Club (Rm 110) 2:50pm Poetry Club (Rm 114) 3:00pm Wrestling Practice 3:00pm Stations of the Cross (Chapel) 3:15pm ESports Overwatch 2 Practice (Rm 102) 5:00pm CYO Girls Championship Weekend (Gym, Lobby, Locker Rooms) |
4 Blue & Gold Gala (Hilton) District Swimming Championships @ CV Kairos Retreat Set Construction (Stage) 8:00am CYO Girls Championship Weekend (Gym, Lobby, Locker Rooms) 8:00am Musical Rehearsal (Finestra/Cafeteria/232/114) 2:00pm CASA Soccer (Stadium) |
|||
5 Set Construction (Stage) 12:30pm CYO Girls Championship Weekend (Gym, Lobby, Locker Rooms) 1:00pm CASA Soccer (Stadium) 1:00pm Football Team Banquet (Finestra/Cafeteria) |
6 Day 4 - Regular Schedule Set Construction (Stage) World Language Week 3:00pm Track & Field Practice 3:15pm Chorale Rehearsal (Room 232) 3:30pm Softball Practice 4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice 6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice |
7 Day 5 - Regular Schedule Lenten Penance Service Set Construction (Stage) World Language Week 3:00pm Track & Field Practice 3:30pm Softball Practice 3:30pm Volleyball Workouts 4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice 4:30pm Musical Rehearsal (Finestra/Cafeteria/232/114) 6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice |
8 Day 6 - Regular Schedule Set Construction (Stage) World Language Honor Society Induction (Finestra) World Language Week 3:00pm Track & Field Practice 3:30pm Softball Practice 4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice 6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice |
9 Day 1 - Regular Schedule Set Construction (Stage) World Language Week 3:00pm Track & Field Practice 3:30pm HSPT Testing (Library) 3:30pm Softball Practice 4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice 4:30pm Musical Rehearsal (Finestra/Cafeteria/232/114) 6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice |
10 Day 2 - Regular Schedule World Language Week 3:00pm Track & Field Practice 4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice 6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice 7:00pm A Night of the Arts (Finestra & Lobby) |
11 FINESTRA HALL CLOSED ALL DAY 8:00am Musical Rehearsal (Finestra/Cafeteria/232/114) 8:00am Boys Lacrosse Workouts 7:00pm A Night of the Arts SNOW DATE (Finestra & Lobby) |
12 1:00pm CASA Soccer (Stadium) |
13 Day 3 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Track & Field Practice 3:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice (Grass Field & Turf) 3:30pm Softball Practice 4:00pm Boys Tennis vs. Camp Hill 6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice |
14 Day 4 - Mass Schedule PIAA Swimming Championships @ Bucknell University School Mass 3:00pm Track & Field Practice 3:00pm Academic Council Meeting (Rm 208) 3:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice (Grass Field) 3:30pm Volleyball Workouts 4:15pm JV Baseball (Scrimmage) @ ELCO 4:15pm V Baseball (Scrimmage) @ ELCO 4:15pm V Softball (Scrimmage) @ ELCO 4:30pm Musical Rehearsal (Finestra/Cafeteria/232/114) 5:00pm V Boys Lacrosse (Scrimmage) vs. Spring Grove 6:30pm JV Boys Lacrosse (Scrimmage) vs. Spring Grove |
15 Day 5 - Regular Schedule PIAA Swimming Championships @ Bucknell University 3:00pm Track & Field Practice 4:00pm Boys Tennis @ James Buchanan 4:00pm Girls Lacrosse (Scrimmage) @ Conestoga Valley 4:15pm JV Baseball (Scrimmage) @ West York 4:15pm V Baseball (Scrimmage) vs. West York 4:15pm V Softball (Scrimmage) vs. West York 4:30pm Musical Rehearsal (Finestra/Cafeteria/232/114) 6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice |
16 Art Show Display Day 6 - Regular Schedule PIAA Swimming Championships @ Bucknell University 3:00pm Track & Field Practice 3:00pm Rosary (Chapel) 3:15pm Wind Ensemble Rehearsal (Rm 235) 3:15pm ESports Super Smash Bros Practice (Rm 102) 3:30pm Boys Tennis Practice 3:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice (Grass Field & Turf) 3:30pm Softball Practice 3:30pm Varsity Baseball Practice 4:00pm JV Baseball Practice 4:15pm JV Baseball (Scrimmage) @ West York 4:30pm Musical Rehearsal (Finestra/Cafeteria/232/114) 5:30pm SCL Track & Field Practice (Stadium) 6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice |
17 School Closed Spring Holiday 8:00am Musical Rehearsal (Finestra/Cafeteria/232/114) 8:00am Girls Lacrosse Practice 3:00pm Track & Field Practice 3:15pm ESports Overwatch 2 Practice (Rm 102) 3:30pm Boys Tennis Practice 3:30pm Varsity Baseball Practice 4:00pm JV Baseball Practice 6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice |
18 7:00am Boys Lacrosse Sunrise Practice 12:00pm SCL Track & Field Practice (Stadium) |
19 1:30pm CASA Soccer (Stadium) 3:30pm CASA Soccer (Stadium) |
20 School Closed Spring Holiday 3:00pm Track & Field Practice 4:00pm Spring Musical Tech Act I (Finestra/Cafeteria/232/114) 4:00pm Boys Tennis vs. Susquehanna 4:00pm JV Baseball (Scrimmage) @ ELCO 4:00pm V Baseball (Scrimmage) @ ELCO 4:00pm V Softball (Scrimmage) @ ELCO 5:00pm JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Mifflin County 6:30pm V Girls Lacrosse vs. Mifflin County |
21 Bishop Gainer's Visit with Seniors Day 1 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Track & Field Practice 3:00pm Faculty Meeting (LGI) 3:30pm Boys Tennis Practice 3:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice (Grass Field & Turf) 3:30pm Softball Practice 3:30pm Volleyball Workouts 3:30pm Varsity Baseball Practice 4:00pm Spring Musical Tech Act II (Finestra/Cafeteria/232/114) 4:00pm JV Baseball Practice 5:30pm SCL Track & Field Practice (Stadium) 6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice |
22 Day 2 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Track & Field Practice 3:30pm Boys Tennis Practice 3:30pm Softball Practice 3:30pm Varsity Baseball Practice 4:00pm Spring Musical Full Dress Rehearsal (Finestra/Cafeteria/232/114) 4:00pm JV Baseball Practice 5:00pm JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Gettysburg 6:30pm V Girls Lacrosse vs. Gettysburg |
23 Day 3 - Regular Schedule End of 3rd Quarter 3:00pm Track & Field Practice 3:00pm Rosary (Chapel) 3:30pm Boys Tennis Practice 3:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice (Grass Field & Turf) 4:00pm Spring Musical Full Dress Rehearsal (Finestra/Cafeteria/232/114) 4:15pm JV Baseball vs. Delone Catholic 4:15pm V Baseball @ Delone Catholic 4:15pm V Softball @ Delone Catholic 5:30pm SCL Track & Field Practice (Stadium) 6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice |
24 Day 4 - Regular Schedule Karam Koffee (Library) Start of 4th Quarter 3:00pm Track & Field Practice 3:30pm Boys Tennis Practice 4:15pm JV Baseball vs. Middletown 4:15pm V Baseball @ Middletown 4:15pm V Softball @ Middletown 5:00pm JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Mechanicsburg 6:00pm V Boys Lacrosse @ Mechanicsburg 6:30pm V Girls Lacrosse vs. Mechanicsburg 7:00pm Spring Musical (Finestra & Cafeteria) 7:00pm JV Boys Lacrosse @ Mechanicsburg |
25 9:00am Track & Field @ Tim Cook Invitational (Chambersburg) 7:00pm Spring Musical (Finestra & Cafeteria) |
26 1:45pm CASA Soccer (Stadium) 3:00pm Spring Musical (Finestra & Cafeteria) |
27 Day 5 - Regular Schedule 10:00am YCDT 3:00pm Track & Field Practice 4:00pm Boys Tennis vs. East Pennsboro 4:15pm JV Softball vs. Carlisle 4:15pm V Baseball vs. Carlisle 4:15pm V Softball @ Carlisle 4:30pm JV Baseball @ Carlisle |
28 Day 6 - Regular Schedule 2:50pm CSC Meeting (Library) 3:30pm Volleyball Workouts 4:00pm Track & Field @ Northern 5:00pm JV Boys Lacrosse vs. State College HS 5:00pm JV Girls Lacrosse @ State College 6:30pm V Boys Lacrosse vs. State College HS 6:30pm V Girls Lacrosse @ State College |
29 Day 1 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Track & Field Practice 3:30pm Boys Tennis @ Middletown 4:15pm JV Baseball @ Palmyra 4:15pm JV Softball vs. Palmyra 4:15pm V Baseball vs. Palmyra 4:15pm V Softball @ Palmyra 6:30pm Elementary Band (Band Room & Finestra) |
30 Day 2 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Track & Field Practice 4:00pm Boys Tennis vs. Camp Hill 4:30pm JV Boys Lacrosse @ Cumberland Valley 5:00pm JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Cumberland Valley 6:00pm V Boys Lacrosse @ Cumberland Valley 6:30pm V Girls Lacrosse vs. Cumberland Valley |
31 CSC Youth Day of Caring Day 3 - PM Assembly Schedule Stations of the Cross Youth Wrestling Tournament Setup (Gym, Wrestling Room, Lobby, Cafeteria) |
|