F e b r u a r y 2 0 2 1 |
SUN | MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT |
1 Celebrate Catholic Schools Week Day 1 - Regular Schedule 2:30pm ESports League of Legends Practice 2:45pm Faculty Meeting (Finestra) 4:00pm Chorale (Finestra) 7:00pm Wrestling vs. Waynesboro |
2 Celebrate Catholic Schools Week Day 2 - Mass Schedule 2:45pm Strings Club (Band Room) 3:15pm Jazz Band (Finestra) 3:45pm Fr. Boys Basketball vs. Trinity 4:00pm Swimming @ Cedar Cliff 6:00pm JV Boys Basketball vs. Trinity 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball @ Trinity 7:30pm V Boys Basketball vs. Trinity 7:30pm V Girls Basketball @ Trinity |
3 Celebrate Catholic Schools Week Day 3 - Regular Schedule 3:15pm Athletic National Signing Day (Finestra & Cafeteria) |
4 Celebrate Catholic Schools Week Day 4 - Regular Schedule 2:30pm ESports Rocket League Practice (Virtual) 2:30pm Mock Trial (Rm 115) 2:40pm Prolife Club (Rm 214) 3:15pm Wind Ensemble (Finestra) 7:00pm Wrestling vs. Trinity |
5 Celebrate Catholic Schools Week Day 5 - Regular Schedule 2:30pm ESports Overwatch Practice 2:30pm Mock Trial (Rm 115) 2:45pm Poetry Club (Rm 108) 3:45pm Fr. Girls Basketball vs. Mechanicsburg 6:00pm V Girls Basketball vs. Steel High 7:00pm Wrestling @ Newport |
6 Celebrate Catholic Schools Week 10:00am Wrestling vs. East Pennsboro 6:00pm JV Boys Basketball @ York Catholic 7:30pm V Boys Basketball @ York Catholic |
|
7 |
8 Day 6 - Regular Schedule 3:15pm Chorale (Finestra) 3:45pm Fr. Boys Basketball vs. Cedar Cliff |
9 Day 1 - Regular Schedule 2:45pm Strings Club (Band Room) 3:00pm Boys Basketball Practice 3:00pm Softball Workouts (Twin Ponds) 3:00pm Wrestling Practice 3:15pm Jazz Band (Finestra) 4:30pm Swimming Practice |
10 Day 2 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Fr. Boys Basketball Practice 3:30pm Baseball Workouts (9/10th Grades; Sports City) 4:00pm Fr. Girls Basketball Practice 4:30pm Swimming Practice 6:00pm JV Boys Basketball @ Central York 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball vs. Central York 7:00pm Wrestling @ Camp Hill 7:30pm V Boys Basketball @ Central York 7:30pm V Girls Basketball vs. Central York |
11 Day 3 - Regular Schedule 2:30pm ESports Rocket League Practice (Virtual) 2:30pm Mock Trial (Rm 115) 2:45pm Philosophy Club (Rm 103) 3:00pm Softball Workouts (Twin Ponds) 3:00pm Girls Basketball Practice 3:15pm Wind Ensemble (Finestra) 4:15pm Boys Basketball Practice 4:30pm Swimming Practice 7:00pm Wrestling vs. Harrisburg |
12 Day 4 - Regular Schedule 2:30pm ESports Overwatch Practice 2:30pm Mock Trial (Rm 115) 2:45pm Poetry Club (Rm 108) 3:00pm Wrestling Practice 3:30pm Baseball Workouts (11/12th Grades; Sports City) 3:45pm Fr. Girls Basketball vs. Cedar Cliff 4:00pm Swimming @ Big Spring 4:00pm Fr. Boys Basketball @ Greencastle 6:00pm JV Boys Basketball @ Susquehanna 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball vs. Susquehanna 7:30pm V Boys Basketball @ Susquehanna 7:30pm V Girls Basketball vs. Susquehanna |
13 8:00am Fr. Boys Basketball Practice 11:00am Wrestling @ Steel High 12:00pm JV Girls Basketball @ Wyomissing Area 1:30pm V Girls Basketball @ Wyomissing Area |
14 1:00pm V Girls Basketball Walk Thru |
15 Presidents' Day - No School 9:00am Chorale Rehearsal 1:30pm V Boys Basketball vs. Camp Hill 1:30pm V Girls Basketball @ Camp Hill 2:30pm ESports League of Legends Practice 3:00pm Wrestling Practice 4:30pm Swimming Practice |
16 Day 5, - Regular Schedule CSC Book Drive 2:30pm Girls Who Code (Rm 308) 2:45pm French Club (Rm 303) 2:45pm Strings Club (Band Room) 3:00pm Softball Workouts (Twin Ponds) 3:00pm Wrestling Practice 3:00pm Fr. Boys BB Practice 3:15pm Jazz Band (Finestra) 4:00pm Swimming @ Red Land (McD home team) 4:00pm Fr. Girls BB Practice 6:00pm JV Boys Basketball vs. East Pennsboro 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball @ East Pennsboro 7:30pm V Boys Basketball vs. East Pennsboro 7:30pm V Girls Basketball @ East Pennsboro |
17 CSC Book Drive Ash Wednesday Day 6 - Mass Schedule School Mass 2:45pm Philosophy Club (Rm 103) 3:00pm Wrestling Practice 3:30pm Baseball Workouts (9/10th Grades; Sports City) 3:45pm Fr. Boys Basketball vs. Cedar Cliff 4:30pm Swimming Practice 6:00pm JV Boys Basketball vs. Steel High 6:00pm V Girls Basketball @ Steel High 7:30pm V Boys Basketball vs. Steel High |
18 CSC Book Drive Day 1 - Regular Schedule 2:30pm ESports Rocket League Practice (Virtual) 2:30pm Mock Trial (Rm 115) 2:40pm Prolife Club (Rm 214) 3:00pm Boys BB Practice 3:00pm Softball Workouts (Twin Ponds) 3:00pm Wrestling Practice 3:15pm Wind Ensemble (Finestra) 4:30pm Swimming Practice 6:00pm V Girls BB Practice 7:00pm Fr. Girls BB Practice |
19 CSC Book Drive Day 2 - Regular Schedule 9:00am Girls Swimming @ Mid Penns (Cumberland Valley HS) 2:30pm ESports Overwatch Practice 2:30pm Mock Trial (Rm 115) 2:45pm Poetry Club (Rm 108) 3:00pm Wrestling Practice 3:00pm Fr. Boys BB Practice 3:30pm Baseball Workouts (11/12th Grades; Sports City) 4:00pm Fr. Girls BB Practice 6:00pm JV Boys Basketball vs. Middletown 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball @ Middletown 7:30pm V Boys Basketball vs. Middletown 7:30pm V Girls Basketball @ Middletown |
20 9:00am Boys Swimming @ Mid Penns (Cumberland Valley HS) 9:00am Wrestling 2A Sectionals @ CD East 12:00pm JV Boys Basketball @ Steel High 1:30pm V Boys Basketball @ Steel High |
21 9:00am Wrestling 2A District Individual Championships @ CD East |
22 CSC Book Drive Day 3 - Regular Schedule 10:20am Track & Field Sign-Ups @ Lunch Periods 2:30pm ESports League of Legends Practice 3:00pm Wrestling Practice 3:00pm V Girls BB Practice 3:15pm Chorale (Finestra) 4:30pm Fr. Girls BB Practice 4:30pm Swimming Practice 6:00pm Boys BB Practice |
23 CSC Book Drive Day 4 - Regular Schedule School Confessions 2:45pm CSC Meeting (Finestra) 3:00pm Wrestling Practice 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball vs. Middletown 7:30pm V Girls Basketball vs. Middletown |
24 CSC Book Drive Day 5 - Regular Schedule 3:00pm Wrestling Practice 3:00pm V Girls BB Practice 3:30pm Baseball Workouts (9/10th Grades; Sports City) 4:30pm Fr. Girls BB Practice 6:00pm Boys BB Practice 6:00pm Student Council Induction (Finestra) 7:30pm NHS/Math NHS Induction (Finestra) |
25 CSC Book Drive Day 6 - Regular Schedule 2:30pm ESports Rocket League Practice (Virtual) 2:40pm Prolife Club (Rm 214) 2:45pm Sign Language Club (Chapel) 3:00pm Softball Workouts (Twin Ponds) 3:00pm Wrestling Practice 3:45pm Fr. Boys Basketball @ Trinity 3:45pm Fr. Girls Basketball vs. Cumberland Valley 4:30pm Swimming Practice 6:00pm JV Boys Basketball @ Trinity 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball vs. Trinity 7:30pm V Boys Basketball @ Trinity 7:30pm V Girls Basketball vs. Trinity |
26 CSC Book Drive Day 1 - Regular Schedule 7:45am Book Club (Library) 2:30pm ESports Overwatch Practice 3:00pm Wrestling Practice 3:30pm Baseball Workouts (11/12th Grades; Sports City) 4:30pm Swimming Practice 5:00pm JV Boys Basketball vs. Conestoga Valley 6:00pm Open Mic Night (Cafeteria) 6:30pm V Boys Basketball vs. Conestoga Valley |
27 9:00am Wrestling Regionals @ Bethlehem Freedom 9:00am Girls BB Practice |
28 |
||||||