CALENDAR     |     DONATE     |     PARENT PORTAL     |     SCHOOL FORMS

Apply Now      Donate

 
FrontCalendar

November 2022     
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
 
 
 1  
All Saints Day
Day 5 - Mass Schedule
Junior Class Fundraiser
School Mass
3:00pm Cross Country Practice
3:00pm Field Hockey Practice
3:30pm Fall Play Tech Week (Finestra)
3:30pm Baseball Workouts (Juniors)
4:00pm Cheerleading Practice
6:00pm Marching Band
 2  
Day 6 - Regular Schedule
Junior Class Fundraiser
3:00pm Cross Country Practice
3:00pm Football Practice
3:00pm Girls Basketball Practice
3:15pm Chamber Strings (Rm 235)
3:3002: pm Fall Play Tech Week (Finestra)
3:30pm ESports Rocket League Match
3:30pm Baseball Workouts (Freshmen & Sophomores)
4:00pm ESports Valorant Match (Rm 102)
 3  
Day 1 - Regular Schedule
Junior Class Fundraiser
3:00pm Cross Country Practice
3:00pm Football Practice
3:15pm ESports Valorant Practice (Rm 102)
3:15pm Wind Ensemble Rehearsal (Rm 235)
3:30pm Fall Play Tech Week (Finestra)
4:00pm Cheerleading Practice
4:00pm Field Hockey Practice
7:00pm Marching Band
 4  
Day 2 - Regular Schedule
Junior Class Fundraiser
2:45pm Chess Club (Rm 110)
2:50pm Poetry Club (Rm 114)
3:00pm Cross Country Practice
3:00pm Field Hockey Practice
3:15pm ESports Rocket League Practice (Rm 102)
7:00pm Fall Drama
 5  
Marching Band New Oxford Competition
9:00am Marching Band Rehearsal (Stadium)
9:00am Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm CPC Youth Football Playoff Games
7:00pm Fall Drama
 6  
12:00pm CPC Youth Football Playoff Games
1:00pm Fall Open House
 7  
Day 3 - Regular Schedule
Quiz Bowl @ McDevitt (Rms 103, 108, 109, 110, 112, 113)
9:00am Winter Sports Physicals (Training Room)
3:00pm Girls Basketball Practice
3:15pm Chorale Rehearsal (Room 232)
 8  
Day 4 - Regular Schedule
7:00am Mass (Chapel)
3:00pm Academic Council Meeting (Rm 208)
3:30pm Musical Workshop (Rm 232)
6:00pm Marching Band
 9  
Day 5 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Chorale Make-Up Rehearsal (Rm 232)
3:00pm Girls Basketball Practice
3:30pm Musical Workshop (Rm 232)
5:00pm Cross Country Banquet (Cafeteria)
 10  
Day 6 - Regular Schedule
6:30pm Girls Soccer Banquet (Cafeteria)
7:00pm Marching Band
 11  
School Closed
Veterans Day
 12  
Marching Band Championship Weekend
9:00am Girls Basketball Practice
12:00pm CPC Youth Football Superbowls
6:00pm TENTATIVE Spanish Club Latin Night Party
 13  
Marching Band Championship Weekend
12:00pm CPC Youth Football Superbowls
1:00pm HSYO Dress Rehearsal (Finestra)
2:00pm Field Hockey Banquet (Cafeteria)
 14  
Day 1 - Regular Schedule
3:00pm Girls Basketball Practice
3:15pm Chorale Rehearsal (Room 232)
4:00pm HSYO Concert (Finestra, Dressing Rooms, Band Room, Cafeteria)
 15  
Day 2 - Regular Schedule
7:00am Mass (Chapel)
3:00pm Musical Auditions (Rm 232/Finestra)
3:00pm Faculty Meeting (LGI)
6:00pm Seniors vs. Faculty/Staff Volleyball Game
 16  
 17  
 18  
 19  
 20  
 21  
 22  
 23  
 24  
 25  
 26  
 27  
 28  
 29  
 30  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 print version     »print smaller     »export