CALENDAR     |     DONATE     |     PARENT PORTAL     |     SCHOOL FORMS

 
FrontCalendar

April 2022     
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
 
 
 
 
 
 1  
 2  
 3  
 4  
Day 4 - Regular Schedule
10:30am YCDT (Harrisburg Hilton)
3:00pm Track & Field Practice
3:15pm Chorale Rehearsal (Rm 232)
4:00pm Boys Tennis @ Harrisburg Academy
4:15pm JV Baseball vs. Susquehanna
4:15pm V Baseball @ Susquehanna
4:15pm V Softball @ Susquehanna
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00pm Boys Lacrosse @ Chambersburg
 5  
Day 5 - Regular Schedule
11:00am Kairos Live the Fourth Meeting (Chapel/Lobby)
2:50pm Spanish Club Cascarones y Bachata (Rm 319)
3:00pm Baseball Practice
3:00pm ESports Valorant Match
3:15pm ESports Super Smash Bros Varsity Match
3:15pm Jazz Ensemble (Rm 235)
4:00pm Boys Tennis vs. Camp Hill
4:00pm Track & Field @ Northern
4:00pm Softball Practice
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice
 6  
Day 6 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Book Club Meeting (Library)
3:00pm ESports Super Smash Bros Practice
3:00pm Track & Field Practice
3:15pm Strings Club (Rm 235)
4:00pm Boys Tennis @ Susquehanna
4:00pm ESports Super Smash Bros JV Match
4:15pm JV Baseball vs. Lower Dauphin
4:15pm V Baseball @ Lower Dauphin
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:45pm V Softball vs. Lower Dauphin
6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice
 7  
Day 1 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Philosophy Club (Rm 103)
3:00pm Baseball Practice
3:00pm Track & Field Practice
3:15pm Wind Ensemble Rehearsal (Rm 235)
4:00pm Boys Tennis @ Trinity
4:00pm Incoming Freshmen Course Registration (Main Lobby)
4:00pm Softball Practice
5:00pm JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Cedar Crest
6:00pm Boys Lacrosse @ Trinity
6:15pm V Girls Lacrosse vs. Cedar Crest
 8  
Day 2 - Regular Schedule
Open Mic Night (Cafeteria)
2:55pm Poetry Club (Rm 108)
2:55pm Rosary (Chapel)
3:00pm ESports Valorant Practice
3:00pm Track & Field Practice
4:00pm Boys Tennis @ James Buchanan
4:00pm Softball Practice
4:15pm JV Baseball @ Mifflin County
4:15pm V Baseball vs. Mifflin County
6:30pm JV Girls Lacrosse vs. CD
 9  
9:00am Track & Field @ Pan-Ram Invitational
9:00am Boys Lacrosse Practice
11:00am V Baseball @ East Pennsboro
12:00pm St. Catherine's Track & Field
2:00pm JV Baseball @ East Pennsboro
 10  
Palm Sunday
4:30pm Youth Girls Soccer Clinic
6:00pm Youth Field Hockey Clinic
 11  
Day 3 - Regular Schedule
FBLA State Leadership Competition Field Trip
3:00pm Track & Field Practice
3:15pm Chorale Rehearsal (Rm 232)
4:00pm Boys Tennis vs. James Buchanan
4:15pm JV Baseball @ Mechanicsburg
4:15pm V Baseball vs. Mechanicsburg
4:15pm V Softball @ Mechanicsburg
6:00pm V Girls Lacrosse vs. Dover
 12  
Day 4 - Mass Schedule
FBLA State Leadership Competition Field Trip
School Mass
7:00am Academic Council (LGI)
3:00pm Baseball Practice
3:00pm Boys Tennis Practice
3:00pm Track & Field Practice
3:15pm Jazz Ensemble (Rm 235)
4:00pm Boys Lacrosse @ Hershey
4:00pm Softball Practice
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice
 13  
Make-Up Work Day (SAT Testing)
7:45am SAT Testing
4:00pm Boys Tennis vs. Susquehanna
4:15pm JV Baseball vs. Carlisle
4:15pm V Baseball @ Carlisle
4:45pm V Softball vs. Carlisle
5:00pm JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Lower Dauphin
6:00pm Boys Lacrosse @ Lower Dauphin
6:15pm V Girls Lacrosse vs. Lower Dauphin
 14  
Easter Break (School Holiday)
Holy Thursday
 15  
Easter Break (School Holiday)
Good Friday
 16  
Holy Saturday
9:00am Boys Lacrosse Practice
11:00am Central Penn Cheerleading Signups (Faculty Parking Lot)
12:00pm St. Catherine's Track & Field
3:00pm CASA04 Soccer (Stadium)
 17  
Easter Sunday
 18  
 19  
 20  
 21  
 22  
 23  
 24  
 25  
 26  
 27  
Day 3 - Regular Schedule
Latin Field Trip
3:00pm Baseball Practice
3:00pm Boys Tennis Practice
3:00pm Track & Field Practice
3:15pm Strings Club (Rm 235)
4:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice
4:45pm V Softball vs. Susquehanna
6:00pm JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Cedar Crest
7:00pm Spring Open House
7:15pm V Girls Lacrosse vs. Cedar Crest
 28  
Boys Tennis @ Mid-Penn Championships (@ East Pennsboro)
Day 4 - Regular Schedule
2:00pm Track & Field @ Penn Relays
2:45pm Book Club Meeting (Library)
2:45pm Philosophy Club (Rm 103)
3:00pm Baseball Practice
3:00pm Track & Field Practice
3:00pm Dance Team (Finestra)
3:15pm Wind Ensemble Rehearsal (Rm 235)
4:00pm Softball Practice
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:30pm Boys Lacrosse @ Carlisle
6:00pm Cheerleading Interest Meeting (Cafeteria)
 29  
Boys Tennis @ Mid-Penn Championships (@ East Pennsboro)
Day 5 - Regular Schedule
1:20pm Junior Physicals
2:00pm Track & Field @ Penn Relays
2:55pm Poetry Club (Rm 108)
3:00pm Track & Field Practice
4:15pm JV Baseball @ Hershey
4:15pm V Baseball vs. Hershey
4:15pm V Softball @ Mifflin County
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice
 30  
7:15am Music Festival (Finestra & Band Room)
11:00am V Baseball vs. Delone Catholic (Military Day)
12:00pm St. Catherine's Track & Field
2:00pm JV Baseball vs. Delone Catholic (Military Day)
5:00pm Wrestling Banquet (Cafeteria)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 print version     »print smaller     »export