SUN |
MON |
TUE |
WED |
THU |
FRI |
SAT |
|
1 Day 2 - Regular Schedule
2:30pm ESports League of Legends Practice
3:00pm Wrestling Practice
3:15pm Chorale (Finestra)
4:30pm Swimming Practice
test
|
2 Day 3 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Strings Club (Choir Room)
3:00pm Softball Workouts (Twin Ponds)
3:00pm Wrestling Practice
3:15pm Jazz Band (Band Room)
4:30pm Swimming Practice
|
3 SAT in School Day - Asynchronous Make-Up Work Day for non-SAT students
12:30pm Spring Musical Auditions (Choir Room)
2:45pm Philosophy Club (Rm 103)
3:00pm Wrestling Practice
3:30pm Baseball Workouts (9/10th Grades; Sports City)
4:30pm Swimming Practice
|
4 Day 4 - Regular Schedule
2:30pm ESports Rocket League Practice (Virtual)
2:30pm Talitha Koum Feminine Genius Series (Rm 210)
2:30pm VHS Informational Meeting (LGI)
3:00pm Pops Concert Dress Rehearsal (Finestra)
3:00pm Softball Workouts (Twin Ponds)
3:00pm Wrestling Practice
4:30pm Swimming Practice
|
5 Day 5 - Regular Schedule
2:30pm ESports Overwatch Practice
3:00pm Wrestling Practice
3:30pm Baseball Workouts (11/12th Grades; Sports City)
4:30pm Swimming Practice
|
6 Pops Concert
9:00am Wrestling Super Regionals @ Location TBD
|
7
|
8 Day 6 - Regular Schedule
7:30am NHS Meeting Option #2 (Chapel)
2:45pm Track & Field Practice
3:00pm Wrestling Practice
3:15pm Boys Tennis Practice
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:30pm Swimming Practice
6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice
|
9 Day 1 - Regular Schedule
7:30am NHS Meeting Option #3 (Chapel)
2:45pm Track & Field Practice
2:45pm Faculty DEI Committee (LGI)
2:50pm Spanish Club (Finestra)
3:00pm Wrestling Practice
3:00pm Football
3:15pm Boys Tennis Practice
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:30pm Swimming Practice
6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice
|
10 Blood Drive
Day 2 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Track & Field Practice
2:45pm Senior Circle Discussions (LGI)
3:00pm Wrestling Practice
3:15pm Boys Tennis Practice
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:30pm Swimming Practice
6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice
|
11 Day 3 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Track & Field Practice
3:00pm Wrestling Practice
3:00pm Football
3:15pm Boys Tennis Practice
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:30pm Swimming Practice
6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice
|
12 Faculty Retreat - No School for Students - Asynchronous Make-Up Work Day
9:00am Wrestling PIAA Championships @ Giant Center
2:45pm Track & Field Practice
3:15pm Boys Tennis Practice
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:30pm Swimming Practice
6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice
|
13 Pops Concert (Snow Date)
8:00am Boys Lacrosse Practice
|
14 10:00am Lacrosse Officials Seminar (Stadium)
|
15 March Holiday - No School
2:45pm Track & Field Practice
3:00pm Girls Softball Practice
3:00pm Boys Tennis Practice
3:15pm Chorale (Finestra)
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:30pm Swimming Practice
6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice
|
16 Day 4 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Track & Field Practice
3:00pm Boys Tennis Practice
3:00pm Football
3:00pm Volleyball Practice
4:15pm Boys Lacrosse (Scrimmage) @ West York
4:15pm JV Baseball (Scrimmage) @ ELCO
4:15pm JV Softball (Scrimmage) @ ELCO
4:15pm V Baseball (Scrimmage) @ ELCO
4:15pm V Softball (Scrimmage) @ ELCO
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:30pm Swimming Practice
|
17 Day 5 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Track & Field Practice
2:45pm Senior Circle Discussions (LGI)
4:00pm Boys Tennis vs. Camp Hill
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:30pm Swimming Practice
6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice
|
18 Day 6 - Regular Schedule
2:30pm Talitha Koum Feminine Genius Series (Rm 210)
2:45pm Track & Field Practice
3:00pm Football
3:00pm Volleyball Practice
4:00pm Boys Tennis vs. Lancaster Country Day
4:15pm Girls Lacrosse (Scrimmage) @ CD East
4:30pm Swimming Practice
6:00pm Board of Directors Meeting - LGI
6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice
|
19 Day 1- Regular Schedule
2:00am Swimming PIAA Championship Meet @ Cumberland Valley
2:45pm Track & Field Practice
4:00pm Boys Tennis @ Trinity
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice
|
20 8:00am Boys Lacrosse Practice
|
21 1:00pm Open House
|
22 Spirit Week
Day 2 - Regular Schedule
End of 3rd Quarter
2:45pm Track & Field Practice
3:00pm Softball Practice
3:00pm ESports League of Legends Practice
3:15pm Chorale (Finestra)
4:00pm Boys Tennis vs. James Buchanan
4:15pm JV Baseball (Scrimmage) @ Mifflin County
4:15pm V Baseball (Scrimmage) vs. Mifflin County
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice
|
23 Spirit Week
Day 3 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Track & Field Practice
2:45pm Faculty DEI Committee (LGI)
2:45pm Strings Club (Choir Room)
3:00pm Baseball Practice
3:00pm Boys Tennis Practice
3:00pm Football
3:15pm Jazz Band (Band Room)
4:00pm ESports League of Legend Match
4:15pm JV Softball (Scrimmage) @ Boiling Springs
4:15pm V Softball (Scrimmage) vs. Boiling Springs
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice (Grass Field)
6:00pm Boys Lacrosse (Scrimmage) vs. New Oxford
|
24 Spirit Week
Day 4 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Track & Field Practice
2:45pm Philosophy Club (Rm 103)
2:45pm Senior Circle Discussions (LGI)
3:00pm Baseball Practice
3:00pm Softball Practice
4:00pm Boys Tennis vs. Susquehanna
4:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice (Grass Field)
4:30pm ESports Overwatch Match
5:00pm Girls Lacrosse (Scrimmage)
|
25 Spirit Week
Day 5 - Regular Schedule
7:45am Book Club (Library)
2:45pm Track & Field Practice
2:45pm Bible Study (Chapel)
3:00pm Baseball Practice
3:00pm Softball Practice
3:00pm Football
3:15pm Wind Ensemble (Finestra)
4:00pm Boys Tennis vs. Camp Hill
4:00pm ESports Rocket League Match (Virtual)
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:00pm Faculty/Staff vs. Seniors Volleyball Game
|
26 Spirit Week
Day 6 - Asynchronous Virtual Day
2:45pm Track & Field Practice
3:00pm ESports Overwatch Practice
4:00pm Boys Tennis @ East Pennsboro
4:15pm JV Baseball vs. Middletown
4:15pm V Baseball @ Middletown
4:15pm V Softball @ Middletown
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice (Grass Field)
6:00pm Boys Lacrosse vs. Conestoga Valley
|
27 8:00am Boys Lacrosse Practice
9:00am McD Softball Tournament
1:00pm Track & Field Jumping Practice
|
28
|
29 Day 1 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Track & Field Practice
3:00pm Boys Tennis Practice
3:00pm Football
3:15pm Chorale (Finestra)
4:15pm JV Baseball vs. Hershey
4:15pm JV Softball @ Hershey
4:15pm V Baseball @ Hershey
4:15pm V Softball vs. Hershey
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:30pm Boys Lacrosse Practice
|
30 Day 2 - Mass Schedule
School Mass
2:45pm CSC Meeting (Finestra)
4:00pm Boys Tennis @ Trinity
4:00pm Track & Field @ Trinity
4:15pm Boys Lacrosse @ Palmyra
4:15pm V Girls Lacrosse vs. Daniel Boone
5:30pm JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Daniel Boone
|
31 Day 3 - Regular Schedule
2:45pm Track & Field Practice
2:45pm Senior Circle Discussions (LGI)
3:00pm Football
4:00pm Boys Tennis @ Middletown
4:15pm JV Baseball @ Palmyra
4:15pm JV Softball vs. Palmyra
4:15pm V Baseball vs. Palmyra
4:15pm V Softball @ Palmyra
6:00pm Boys Lacrosse vs. Chambersburg
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|