In Memoriam


We prayerfully remember the souls of our fellow Alumni have continued onto eternal rest.

October 1, 2016 – December 31, 2017

Mrs. Eileen Bernadette Allsup Washington ’59

Mrs. Frances Anne Ametrano Shives ’50

Mrs. Patricia Ann Ancheff Cifelli ’59

Mrs. Jerrie Lynn Baughman Baer ’82

Mrs. Elizabeth Barbara Belicic Lescanic ’47

Mrs. Patricia Anne Boland Gallagher ’50

Mrs. Frances Louise Bosnjak Cibort ’59

Mrs. Elvina F. Buela Trombino ’32

Mrs. Catherine Louise Camplese Cipriani ’43

Mrs. Dolores Clare Corsnitz Sullivan ’48

Mrs. Raeann Elizabeth Costik Black ’61

Mrs. Gina Marie Cunjak Savaglio ’82

Mrs. Eileen Louise Curtis Mosey ’64

Mrs. Joyce Marie Donato Zeiger ’67

Mrs. Dorothy Eleanor Eckenrode Schmitz ’37

Mrs. Rose Marie Fabiankovich Faber ’42

Mrs. Lucy Marie Flaminio Coffman ’53

Mrs. Philomena Marie Forlin Repoley ’51

Mrs. Dorothea Ann Furjanic Novak ’53

Mrs. Antoinette Louise Garisto Ely ’48

Mrs. Regina Healy Healy Hoffman ’40

Mrs. Nancy Margaret Howard Koberlein ’64

Mrs. Rosemary M. Kluskiewicz Pontz ’59

Mrs. Sara Emma Knapp Wright ’58

Mrs. Dorothy Jean Lina Fanus ’48

Mrs. Sydney M. Mark Atkinson ’58

Mrs. Maureen E. Mescall Brock ’82

Mrs. Helen Patricia Metzger Carl ’50

Mrs. Dorothy Ann Mickola Kostelec ’46

Mrs. Dorothy Frances Napiltonia Egenrieder ’48

Mrs. Arlene Kathryn Neidert Krajcsik ’53

Mrs. Marie Demetria Novak Ebersole ’69

Mrs. Marie Louise Parise Derr ’49

Mrs. Barbara Louise Pavelic Powley ’56

Mrs. Bernadette Rose Popadick Cotterall ’63

Mrs. Nancy Louise Richards Stewart ’55

Mrs. Justine Catherine Sednek Beshara ’51

Mrs. Jeanette Elizabeth Sgrignoli Boisvert ’59

Mrs. Kathleen Ann Shoggy Kerbaugh ’66

Mrs. Joanne  Shugart Shugart-Shimp ’74

Mrs. Carol Catherine Shuler Fernback ’61

Mrs. Joanne Marie Sinkovits Kerstetter ’51

Mrs. Rita Jane Stock Turina ’42

Mrs. Mary Jean  Tamanini Dixon ’69

Mrs. Katherine Margaret Taylor Kocevar ’52

Mrs. Joan Cecilia Updegraff Blasco ’51

Mrs. Ethel Marie Vanier Roller ’44

Mrs. Marydel Theresa Wildeman Clark ’53

Mrs. Frances Ann Zelko DiMagno ’55

Mrs. Alberta Ann Zinicola McAllister ’65

Mr. Theodore George  Hirsch ’37

Sr. Mary John   Soulliard ’40

Rev. George John  Koychick ’40

Ms. Helena Louise  Waldschmitt ’40

Mr. Charles Edward  Miceli ’42

Mr. John William  Harle ’45

Mr. James Peter  Till ’45

Miss Agnes Elizabeth  Updegrove ’45

Mr. Samuel Paul  Lanza ’46

Ms. Mary Rita  Keane ’46

Mr. Albert Joseph  Regan ’46

Mr. Matthew Joseph  Gustin ’47

Mr. Edward F.  Kovach ’47

Dr. Paul Joseph  Creeden ’47

Mr. James Francis  Rutter ’47

Mr. Charles Francis  Sullivan ’48

Mr. James Paul  Reagan ’48

Ms. Joan Ann  Sandherr ’48

Mr. Joseph Michael  Kostelec ’48

Mr. Paul Edward  Wintergrass ’50

Mr. Joseph Francis  Moran ’50

Mr. Joseph Gaetano  Sendi ’50

Ms. Janette Ann  Sullivan ’51

Mr. Joseph John  Reardon ’51

Mr. Thomas Francis  Campion ’52

Mr. James Francis  Clay ’52

Mr. Edmund Aloysius  Brenner ’52

Mr. Robert Michael  Radanovic ’52

Mr. Francis LeVere  Boone ’53

Mr. Charles Hubert  Fogarty ’54

Mr. Robert Thomas  Slatt ’55

Ms. Betty Jane   Miller ’55

Ms. Rosemary Louise  Santangelo ’55

Mr. Edward Francis  Furjanic ’56

Ms. Roslyn Mary  Greco ’57

Sr. Emma Marie   Tamburry ’58

Ms. Mary Louise  Casper ’59

Mr. Anthony Vincent  Crouthamel ’59

Mr. John Joseph  Matincheck ’59

Mr. William Joseph  McNulty ’59

Mr. John Joseph  Schmidt ’59

Mr. Alexander R.  Szeles ’60

Mr. Patrick James  McNichol ’60

Mr. Stephen Joseph  Vajda ’60

Mr. Joseph Marion  Borzilleri ’61

Ms. Linda Marie  Smith ’61

Ms. Elaine Christine  Wabby ’61

Mr. Julius Francis  Carricato ’62

Mr. John Dunlap  Boone ’62

Mr. Thomas Michael  Monaghan ’62

Mr. Paul Edward  Moore ’64

Mr. Mark Stephen  Fenice ’64

Mr. Michael Dominic  D’Arcangelo ’64

Mr. John Philip  Sariano ’64

Ms. Janet Ann  Ropos ’65

Mr. William Havens  Rively ’66

Mr. Eugene Joseph  Sladinski ’66

Mr. Anthony Francis  D’Agostino ’66

Mr. Gregory Francis  Schindler ’67

Mr. Michael A.  Gallagher ’67

Mr. Ronald E.  Palese ’67

Mr. Stephen Paul  Prendergast ’67

Mr. Dennis Charles  Burdick ’69

Rev. Charles Michael  Yastishock ’69

Mr. James Christopher  Murphy ’69

Mr. Thomas Edward  Bell ’70

Mr. Charles Anthony  Taverna ’70

Mr. Gregory Emeric  Bosak ’72

Ms. Elaine Marie  Karl ’72

Mr. Robert Mark  Kurtinecz ’72

Mr. James Michael  Leighton ’72

Mr. John Paul  Soutner ’72

Mr. Ronald James  Acri ’73

Mr. Thomas Albert  Fetterhoff ’73

Ms. Rosemary   Ricci ’74

TSgt. (ret.) Kevin Anthony  Bitto ’74

Mr. Michael Andrew  Troiani ’75

Mr. Peter John  McHale ’78

Mr. William B.  Weaver ’78

Mr. David   Knight ’78

Mr. Jon W.  Sherrick ’78

Mr. Daniel   Blascovich ’79

Ms. Jeanne M.  Spagnolo ’81

Mr. Richard Edward  Vastine ’81

Ms. Estella Jo  Bostick ’82

Mr. Donald A.  Sandoe ’83

Mr. William Greer  Daniels ’88

Mr. Ryan Michael  Kociolek ’91

Mr. Keegan Reighter  Hoppes ’96

Mr. Aaron D.  Vargo ’07

Mr. Donald E  Welsh ’09

Mr. Steven Thomas  McGovern ’12

Mr. Christopher Jacob  Dayer ’14